← All teamsAll statsAll 300 stats, ranked →

Tennessee Titans

AFC South

Off EXP
-62.07
Off EXP — 5-year weekly trajectory
#29
Def EXP
-90.11
Def EXP — 5-year weekly trajectory (higher is better)
#21
Net EXP
-152.18
Net EXP — 5-year weekly trajectory
Record
3-14
Pythag 4.8 (-1.8)
Power Rating
95.0
#30
SRS
−7.97
#29
SoS Rank
#9
pts: +0.8 (#8)
#9
Pts / Game
18.3
Home 16.0 · Road 20.3
Points scored — 5-year weekly trajectory
#27
Net Pts / G
−8.8
#30
Pts Allowed / G
27.1
Home 23.0 · Road 30.7
Points allowed — 5-year weekly trajectory (lower is better)
#30
Yds / Play
5.00
#27
Yds/Play Allowed
5.20
#5
3rd Down %
37.7%
#20
3rd Down % Allowed
41.3%
#22

Scoring & Efficiency

Percentile rank per metric. Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median (rank 16/32).

Scoring & Efficiency Defense

Percentile rank per metric (defense). Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median.

Scoring Composition

Where Tennessee Titans's points come from. Total = 311 points scored.

Offense

Drive Averages

Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.

Rushing

Rushing: Y/A × Attempts × Rush TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.

Passing

Passing efficiency: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.

Team Conversions

Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.

Defense

Drive Averages Defense

Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.

Rushing Defense

Rush defense: Y/A allowed × Attempts faced × Rush TDs allowed (dot size). 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.

Passing Defense

Pass defense: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs allowed (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.

Team Conversions Defense

Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.

Special Teams

Kicking, returns, and punting summary for TEN 2024. Click Details for full breakdown.

93.0%
#2 of 32
100.0%
#1 of 32
0 / 0
#20 of 32
Return Yards
1,334
#4 of 32

Defensive Pressure & Tackles

Pressure, tackles for loss, and forced turnover summary for TEN 2024.

67
#30 of 32
53
#32 of 32
92
#8 of 32
10
#26 of 32

EPA & Efficiency

Expected Points Added and CPOE for TEN 2024. Higher = better.

-66.8
#30 of 32
-50.3
#29 of 32
+31.2
#27 of 32
-0.23
#22 of 32

Air Yards & YAC

Pass distance breakdown for TEN 2024 — air yards (downfield) vs yards after catch.

4,275
#15 of 32
1,585
#29 of 32
4,275
#15 of 32
1,585
#29 of 32

Discipline

Penalty totals and per-game rate for TEN 2024. Lower = better; rank pills are inverted (#1 = least penalized).

132
#30 of 32
1,030
#30 of 32
Yds / Game
60.6
#30 of 32

Top 10 Ranks

Where this team ranks best in the league.

Top-ranked metrics sorted by rank strength. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's strengths.

Bottom 10 Ranks

Where this team ranks worst in the league.

Worst-ranked metrics sorted by severity. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's weaknesses.

Most Improved YoY

Biggest offensive gains 2024 vs 2023.

All Purpose Yds61136901788
Kick Ret Yds3721081709
Punt Ret Yds Opp328655327

5-Year Trajectory

TEN Off EXP, Def EXP, and Net EXP from 2020 through 2024. Trending up, down, or holding steady?

Last game — Week 18, 2024

L vs HOU · 14–23
TEN failed to cover.

Passing Profile

Team-aggregate passing-game stats for TEN 2024.

Cmp %
63.4%
#22
Pass Yds/G
195.1
#26
Pass Rating
78.3
#29
Pass TD
22
#19
Pass Int
21
#31
Sack Rate
8.9%

Weekly Results vs Vegas

Each candle = one game. Open = Vegas predicted margin; close = actual margin. Green: team beat the spread. Red: didn't.

Betting Profile

ATS / SU / O/U splits by situation. TEN has 17 graded games this season. Situations with fewer than 5 games show a dash for the percentage to avoid small-sample noise.

W / L / Push composition per situation, each row normalized to 100% of graded games in that bucket.

Head-to-Head

Opponents faced in 2024. Avg MoV = mean margin of victory; Avg Cover = mean margin of cover (positive = team covered).

INDIndianapolis Colts20-20-21-1-5.5-4.8
HOUHouston Texans21-11-12-0-2.0+0.8
JAXJacksonville Jaguars20-20-20-2-5.5-7.5
CHIChicago Bears10-10-10-1-7.0-3.0
NYJNew York Jets10-10-10-1-7.0-3.5
GBGreen Bay Packers10-10-11-0-16.0-19.0
MIAMiami Dolphins11-01-01-0+19.0+21.5
BUFBuffalo Bills10-10-11-0-24.0-14.5
DETDetroit Lions10-10-11-0-38.0-25.5
NENew England Patriots11-00-0-10-1+3.0+0.0
LACLos Angeles Chargers10-10-11-0-10.0-2.0
MINMinnesota Vikings10-10-10-1-10.0-4.0
WASWashington Commanders10-10-11-0-23.0-17.0
CINCincinnati Bengals10-10-11-0-10.0-4.0

Data coverage: 2020+ (Results & Spread scraper).

Schedule Context

Performance sliced by when, where, and against whom.

By month

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Sep41-31-32-225%
Oct30-30-32-10%
Nov42-21-2-12-233%
Dec50-50-53-20%
Jan10-10-11-00%

By day of week

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Sun162-141-14-19-77%
Mon11-01-01-0100%

By season half

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
First half (W1-9)82-61-6-14-414%
Second half (W10+)91-81-86-311%

By surface

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Grass122-101-10-15-79%
Turf51-41-45-020%

By site role

No data.

By group

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Same division61-51-53-317%
Same conference62-41-4-14-220%
Inter-conference50-50-53-20%

Weather

How the team performs in cold, hot, windy, and indoor conditions.

By temperature

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Cold (<40°F)10-10-11-00%
Cool (40-59°F)30-30-32-10%
Mild (60-74°F)40-40-41-30%
Warm (75°F+)52-31-3-12-325%
Indoor41-31-34-025%

By wind

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Breezy (5-14 mph)122-101-10-16-69%
Windy (≥15 mph)10-10-10-10%
Indoor41-31-34-025%

Streaks & Trends

Current run, season records, and performance after specific game outcomes.

Current streaks

DimensionStreakLength
SUL6
ATSL6
O/UO1

Longest this season

DimensionLength
Longest SU win streak1
Longest SU loss streak6
Longest ATS cover1
Longest ATS no-cover6
Longest O streak2
Longest U streak2

Performance context

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
After a win30-30-32-10%
After a loss133-102-10-18-517%
On 2+ losing streak93-62-6-17-225%
vs winning opp.71-61-66-114%
vs losing opp.82-61-6-13-514%

Travel & Venue Context

Physical context — where games were played, how far the team traveled, and how much rest they had.

By environment

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Outdoor132-111-11-16-78%
Dome20-20-22-00%
Retractable (closed)21-11-12-050%

By venue type

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Domestic home81-70-7-13-50%
Domestic road92-72-77-222%

By travel distance

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Home (0 mi)81-70-7-13-50%
Short (<500)30-30-32-10%
Medium (500-1500)52-32-34-140%
Long (1500+)10-10-11-00%

By rest days

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Standard (5-7d)142-121-12-19-58%
Long week (8-10d)11-01-01-0100%
Bye+ (11+d)10-10-10-10%

Betting Profile Heatmap

ATS performance across every context. Color = ATS%; opacity = sample size.

By month
SepATS 1-34 G
OctATS 0-33 G
NovATS 1-2-14 G
DecATS 0-55 G
JanATS 0-11 G
By day of week
SunATS 1-14-116 G
MonATS 1-01 G
By season half
First half (W1-9)ATS 1-6-18 G
Second half (W10+)ATS 1-89 G
By surface
GrassATS 1-10-112 G
TurfATS 1-45 G
By site role
No data.
By group
Same divisionATS 1-56 G
Same conferenceATS 1-4-16 G
Inter-conferenceATS 0-55 G
By environment
OutdoorATS 1-11-113 G
DomeATS 0-22 G
Retractable (closed)ATS 1-12 G
By venue type
Domestic homeATS 0-7-18 G
Domestic roadATS 2-79 G
By travel distance
Home (0 mi)ATS 0-7-18 G
Short (<500)ATS 0-33 G
Medium (500-1500)ATS 2-35 G
Long (1500+)ATS 0-11 G
By rest days
Standard (5-7d)ATS 1-12-114 G
Long week (8-10d)ATS 1-01 G
Bye+ (11+d)ATS 0-11 G
By opponent SRS
Elite (1-8)ATS 0-44 G
Above avg (9-16)ATS 0-33 G
Below avg (17-24)ATS 2-57 G
Weak (25-32)ATS 0-2-13 G
ATS%:< 40%40-44%45-54%55-59%≥ 60%

Spread-Role Performance

ATS% by pre-game spread role. Tells you which roles this team handles well or folds in.

Vegas Accuracy

Vegas closing spread vs actual margin. MAE = average miss in pts; Bias = whether Vegas systematically over- or under-rated the team.

MAE 9.6 ptsBias -5.5 pts (Vegas over-rated this team)

Stat trajectory

Multi-year history with league average. Pick a stat to compare.

Division Comparison: AFC South

This team and its three division rivals, side by side.

TeamRecordSoSPts/GPts Allowed/GOff EXPDef EXP
Houston Texans (HOU)10-70.481 #2221.921.97.295.09
Indianapolis Colts (IND)8-90.457 #2922.225.112.49-73.33
Jacksonville Jaguars (JAX)4-130.478 #2418.825.613.88-165.95
Tennessee Titans (TEN)3-140.522 #918.327.1-62.07-90.11

Insights

A look at how the 2024 Tennessee Titans ranked among the league's 32 teams in efficiency: Strengths: defensive avg opp time to throw (1st of 32), defensive avg opp time to throw (1st of 32), and defensive avg wr separation allowed (4th of 32). Weaknesses: offensive epa per pass play (31st of 32), offensive epa per pass play (31st of 32), and offensive epa per play (31st of 32).