← All teamsAll statsAll 300 stats, ranked →

Green Bay Packers

NFC North

Off EXP
142.25
Off EXP — 5-year weekly trajectory
#8
Def EXP
13.99
Def EXP — 5-year weekly trajectory (higher is better)
#4
Net EXP
156.24
Net EXP — 5-year weekly trajectory
Record
11-6
Pythag 11.5 (-0.5)
Power Rating
100.9
#14
SRS
+8.05
#4
SoS Rank
#7
pts: +0.9 (#7)
#7
Pts / Game
27.1
Home 26.8 · Road 27.4
Points scored — 5-year weekly trajectory
#8
Net Pts / G
+7.2
#5
Pts Allowed / G
19.9
Home 16.8 · Road 23.4
Points allowed — 5-year weekly trajectory (lower is better)
#6
Yds / Play
6.10
#5
Yds/Play Allowed
5.20
#7
3rd Down %
39.5%
#14
3rd Down % Allowed
37.5%
#12

Scoring & Efficiency

Percentile rank per metric. Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median (rank 16/32).

Scoring & Efficiency Defense

Percentile rank per metric (defense). Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median.

Scoring Composition

Where Green Bay Packers's points come from. Total = 460 points scored.

Offense

Drive Averages

Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.

Rushing

Rushing: Y/A × Attempts × Rush TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.

Passing

Passing efficiency: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.

Team Conversions

Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.

Defense

Drive Averages Defense

Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.

Rushing Defense

Rush defense: Y/A allowed × Attempts faced × Rush TDs allowed (dot size). 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.

Passing Defense

Pass defense: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs allowed (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.

Team Conversions Defense

Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.

Special Teams

Kicking, returns, and punting summary for GB 2024. Click Details for full breakdown.

84.0%
#18 of 32
100.0%
#1 of 32
2 / 2
#3 of 32
Return Yards
722
#31 of 32

Defensive Pressure & Tackles

Pressure, tackles for loss, and forced turnover summary for GB 2024.

91
#17 of 32
56
#30 of 32
95
#5 of 32
16
#8 of 32

EPA & Efficiency

Expected Points Added and CPOE for GB 2024. Higher = better.

+77.4
#7 of 32
+3.9
#8 of 32
+119.2
#13 of 32
+1.34
#16 of 32

Air Yards & YAC

Pass distance breakdown for GB 2024 — air yards (downfield) vs yards after catch.

4,187
#17 of 32
1,928
#16 of 32
4,187
#17 of 32
1,928
#16 of 32

Discipline

Penalty totals and per-game rate for GB 2024. Lower = better; rank pills are inverted (#1 = least penalized).

112
#21 of 32
836
#13 of 32
Yds / Game
49.2
#13 of 32

Top 10 Ranks

Where this team ranks best in the league.

Top-ranked metrics sorted by rank strength. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's strengths.

Bottom 10 Ranks

Where this team ranks worst in the league.

Worst-ranked metrics sorted by severity. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's weaknesses.

Most Improved YoY

Biggest offensive gains 2024 vs 2023.

Rush Yds19052496591
Rush Yds19052496591
Kickoff Yds54666005539

5-Year Trajectory

GB Off EXP, Def EXP, and Net EXP from 2020 through 2024. Trending up, down, or holding steady?

Last game — Week 18, 2024

L vs CHI · 22–24
GB failed to cover.

Passing Profile

Team-aggregate passing-game stats for GB 2024.

Cmp %
64.3%
#19
Pass Yds/G
223.9
#12
Pass Rating
98.7
#10
Pass TD
28
#10
Pass Int
11
#14
Sack Rate
4.4%

Weekly Results vs Vegas

Each candle = one game. Open = Vegas predicted margin; close = actual margin. Green: team beat the spread. Red: didn't.

Betting Profile

ATS / SU / O/U splits by situation. GB has 17 graded games this season. Situations with fewer than 5 games show a dash for the percentage to avoid small-sample noise.

W / L / Push composition per situation, each row normalized to 100% of graded games in that bucket.

Head-to-Head

Opponents faced in 2024. Avg MoV = mean margin of victory; Avg Cover = mean margin of cover (positive = team covered).

MINMinnesota Vikings20-20-22-0-2.0-3.8
DETDetroit Lions20-20-1-11-1-6.5-3.8
CHIChicago Bears21-10-21-1-0.5-8.5
PHIPhiladelphia Eagles10-10-11-0-5.0-3.0
INDIndianapolis Colts11-01-00-1+6.0+9.0
TENTennessee Titans11-01-01-0+16.0+19.0
LARLos Angeles Rams11-01-00-1+5.0+2.0
ARIArizona Cardinals11-01-00-0-1+21.0+15.5
HOUHouston Texans11-00-10-1+2.0-1.0
JAXJacksonville Jaguars11-00-11-0+3.0-0.5
SFSan Francisco 49ers11-01-01-0+28.0+21.5
MIAMiami Dolphins11-01-00-1+13.0+9.5
SEASeattle Seahawks11-01-00-1+17.0+14.0
NONew Orleans Saints11-01-00-1+34.0+20.0

Data coverage: 2020+ (Results & Spread scraper).

Schedule Context

Performance sliced by when, where, and against whom.

By month

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Sep42-22-23-150%
Oct44-02-21-2-150%
Nov43-12-21-350%
Dec42-22-1-12-267%
Jan10-10-11-00%

By day of week

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Thu21-11-0-11-1100%
Sun139-46-76-6-146%
Mon11-01-00-1100%

By season half

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
First half (W1-9)96-34-54-4-144%
Second half (W10+)85-34-3-14-457%

By surface

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Grass129-36-65-6-150%
Turf42-22-1-12-267%

By site role

No data.

By group

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Same division61-50-5-14-20%
Same conference65-15-12-3-183%
Inter-conference55-03-22-360%

Weather

How the team performs in cold, hot, windy, and indoor conditions.

By temperature

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Cold (<40°F)32-12-11-267%
Cool (40-59°F)54-13-21-3-160%
Mild (60-74°F)21-10-21-10%
Warm (75°F+)33-02-12-167%
Indoor41-31-2-13-133%

By wind

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Calm (<5 mph)44-02-21-2-150%
Breezy (5-14 mph)76-15-23-471%
Windy (≥15 mph)20-20-21-10%
Indoor41-31-2-13-133%

Streaks & Trends

Current run, season records, and performance after specific game outcomes.

Current streaks

DimensionStreakLength
SUL2
ATSL2
O/UO2

Longest this season

DimensionLength
Longest SU win streak4
Longest SU loss streak2
Longest ATS cover2
Longest ATS no-cover4
Longest O streak2
Longest U streak2

Performance context

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
After a win117-45-5-16-4-150%
After a loss54-13-21-460%
On 2+ winning streak73-41-5-14-317%
vs winning opp.62-41-4-13-320%
vs losing opp.98-16-33-5-167%

Travel & Venue Context

Physical context — where games were played, how far the team traveled, and how much rest they had.

By environment

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Outdoor1410-47-76-7-150%
Dome31-21-1-12-150%

By venue type

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Domestic home96-35-43-5-156%
Domestic road75-23-3-14-350%
International10-10-11-00%

By travel distance

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Home (0 mi)96-35-43-5-156%
Short (<500)31-20-2-12-10%
Medium (500-1500)22-01-12-050%
Long (1500+)32-12-11-267%

By rest days

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Short week (3-4d)11-01-00-1100%
Standard (5-7d)116-54-6-17-3-140%
Long week (8-10d)33-03-00-3100%
Bye+ (11+d)11-00-10-10%

Betting Profile Heatmap

ATS performance across every context. Color = ATS%; opacity = sample size.

By month
SepATS 2-24 G
OctATS 2-24 G
NovATS 2-24 G
DecATS 2-1-14 G
JanATS 0-11 G
By day of week
ThuATS 1-0-12 G
SunATS 6-713 G
MonATS 1-01 G
By season half
First half (W1-9)ATS 4-59 G
Second half (W10+)ATS 4-3-18 G
By surface
GrassATS 6-612 G
TurfATS 2-1-14 G
By site role
No data.
By group
Same divisionATS 0-5-16 G
Same conferenceATS 5-16 G
Inter-conferenceATS 3-25 G
By environment
OutdoorATS 7-714 G
DomeATS 1-1-13 G
By venue type
Domestic homeATS 5-49 G
Domestic roadATS 3-3-17 G
InternationalATS 0-11 G
By travel distance
Home (0 mi)ATS 5-49 G
Short (<500)ATS 0-2-13 G
Medium (500-1500)ATS 1-12 G
Long (1500+)ATS 2-13 G
By rest days
Short week (3-4d)ATS 1-01 G
Standard (5-7d)ATS 4-6-111 G
Long week (8-10d)ATS 3-03 G
Bye+ (11+d)ATS 0-11 G
By opponent SRS
Elite (1-8)ATS 0-4-15 G
Above avg (9-16)ATS 3-03 G
Below avg (17-24)ATS 4-37 G
Weak (25-32)ATS 1-12 G
ATS%:< 40%40-44%45-54%55-59%≥ 60%

Spread-Role Performance

ATS% by pre-game spread role. Tells you which roles this team handles well or folds in.

Vegas Accuracy

Vegas closing spread vs actual margin. MAE = average miss in pts; Bias = whether Vegas systematically over- or under-rated the team.

MAE 8.6 ptsBias +4.4 pts (Vegas under-rated this team)

Stat trajectory

Multi-year history with league average. Pick a stat to compare.

Division Comparison: NFC North

This team and its three division rivals, side by side.

TeamRecordSoSPts/GPts Allowed/GOff EXPDef EXP
Chicago Bears (CHI)5-120.554 #318.221.8-43.48-53.66
Detroit Lions (DET)15-20.516 #1233.220.1256.05-30.29
Green Bay Packers (GB)11-60.533 #727.119.9142.2513.99
Minnesota Vikings (MIN)14-30.474 #2525.419.591.9938.73

Insights

A look at how the 2024 Green Bay Packers ranked among the league's 32 teams in efficiency: Strengths: defensive epa per pass play allowed (3rd of 32), defensive epa per pass play allowed (3rd of 32), and defensive epa per rush allowed (3rd of 32). Weaknesses: defensive avg wr separation allowed (25th of 32).

Rivalries

  • Green Bay Packers and Minnesota Vikings have met 16 times in the regular season. Minnesota Vikings leads the series 8 to 7, with 1 tie. The most lopsided meeting was a 27-point win for Green Bay Packers in 2021.