Scoring & Efficiency
Percentile rank per metric. Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median (rank 16/32).
| Points | 460 | 389.50 | +70.50 | #8 |
| Total Yards | 6303 | 5,736.19 | +566.81 | #5 |
| Yds / Play | 6.10 | 5.42 | +0.68 | #5 |
| 1st Downs | 343 | 335.31 | +7.69 | #14 |
| Turnovers | 19 | 20.56 | -1.56 | #14 |
| Fumbles Lost | 8 | 8.47 | -0.47 | #16 |
| EXP Pts | 142.25 | 62.00 | +80.25 | #8 |
Scoring & Efficiency Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median.
| Points | 338 | 389.50 | -51.50 | #6 |
| Total Yards | 5347 | 5,736.19 | -389.19 | #5 |
| Yds / Play | 5.20 | 5.43 | -0.23 | #7 |
| 1st Downs | 327 | 335.31 | -8.31 | #12 |
| Turnovers | 31 | 20.56 | +10.44 | #4 |
| Fumbles Lost | 14 | 8.47 | +5.53 | #3 |
| EXP Pts | 13.99 | -62.00 | +75.99 | #4 |
Scoring Composition
Where Green Bay Packers's points come from. Total = 460 points scored.
Offense
Drive Averages
Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| Drives | 181 | 181.84 | -0.84 | #20 |
| Plays / Drive | 5.90 | 6.01 | -0.11 | #19 |
| Yds / Drive | 34.80 | 31.52 | +3.28 | #9 |
| Points / Drive | 2.50 | 2.08 | +0.42 | #7 |
| Score % | 45.90 | 38.90 | +7.00 | #6 |
| Turnover % | 9.90 | 10.64 | -0.74 | #14 |
Rushing
Rushing: Y/A × Attempts × Rush TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Rush Att | 526 | 458.97 | +67.03 | #5 |
| Rush Yds | 2496 | 2,036.69 | +459.31 | #5 |
| Rush Y/A | 4.70 | 4.41 | +0.29 | #7 |
| Rush TD | 23 | 15.97 | +7.03 | #5 |
| EXP Pts Rush | 18.79 | 8.62 | +10.17 | #11 |
Passing
Passing efficiency: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Pass Att | 479 | 556.59 | -77.59 | #30 |
| Pass Cmp | 308 | 363.41 | -55.41 | #30 |
| Cmp % | 64.30 | 65.29 | -0.99 | #19 |
| Pass Yds | 3807 | 3,699.50 | +107.50 | #12 |
| Yds / Att | 7.90 | 6.69 | +1.21 | #3 |
| Yds / Cmp | 12.40 | 10.23 | +2.18 | #2 |
| Adj Y/A | 8.10 | 6.63 | +1.47 | #4 |
| Adj NY/A | 7.70 | 6.17 | +1.53 | #4 |
| Pass TD | 28 | 25.28 | +2.72 | #10 |
| TD % | 5.80 | 4.58 | +1.22 | #7 |
| Pass Int | 11 | 12.09 | -1.09 | #14 |
| Int % | 2.30 | 2.15 | +0.15 | #22 |
| Sack % | 4.40 | 6.82 | -2.42 | #3 |
| Pass Rating | 98.70 | 90.63 | +8.07 | #10 |
| EXP Pts Pass | 130.03 | 68.74 | +61.29 | #8 |
Team Conversions
Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| 3rd Down Att | 190 | 214.81 | -24.81 | #32 |
| 3rd Down Made | 75 | 85.25 | -10.25 | #29 |
| 4th Down Att | 16 | 23.94 | -7.94 | #27 |
| 4th Down Made | 8 | 13.59 | -5.59 | #29 |
| Red Zone Att | 69 | 55.44 | +13.56 | #3 |
| Red Zone Scores | 41 | 31.94 | +9.06 | #6 |
Defense
Drive Averages Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| Drives | 179 | 181.84 | -2.84 | #11 |
| Plays / Drive | 5.90 | 6.01 | -0.11 | #16 |
| Yds / Drive | 29.80 | 31.48 | -1.68 | #9 |
| Points / Drive | 1.79 | 2.07 | -0.28 | #6 |
| Score % | 33 | 38.85 | -5.85 | #5 |
| Turnover % | 16.20 | 10.70 | +5.50 | #3 |
Rushing Defense
Rush defense: Y/A allowed × Attempts faced × Rush TDs allowed (dot size). 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Rush Att | 426 | 458.97 | -32.97 | #11 |
| Rush Yds | 1689 | 2,036.69 | -347.69 | #7 |
| Rush Y/A | 4 | 4.42 | -0.42 | #3 |
| Rush TD | 13 | 15.97 | -2.97 | #13 |
| EXP Pts Rush | 15.88 | -8.62 | +24.50 | #6 |
Passing Defense
Pass defense: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs allowed (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Pass Att | 565 | 556.59 | +8.41 | #15 |
| Pass Cmp | 381 | 363.41 | +17.59 | #24 |
| Cmp % | 67.40 | 65.30 | +2.10 | #25 |
| Pass Yds | 3658 | 3,699.50 | -41.50 | #13 |
| Yds / Att | 7 | 7.13 | -0.13 | #15 |
| Yds / Cmp | 10.40 | 10.94 | -0.54 | #6 |
| Adj Y/A | 6.50 | 7.09 | -0.59 | #6 |
| Adj NY/A | 5.50 | 6.14 | -0.64 | #6 |
| Pass TD | 23 | 25.28 | -2.28 | #11 |
| TD % | 4.10 | 4.57 | -0.47 | #11 |
| Pass Int | 17 | 12.09 | +4.91 | #3 |
| Int % | 3 | 2.15 | +0.85 | #3 |
| Sack % | 7.40 | 6.86 | +0.54 | #11 |
| Pass Rating | 88.50 | 92.48 | -3.98 | #9 |
| EXP Pts Pass | -20.85 | -68.74 | +47.89 | #5 |
Team Conversions Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| 3rd Down Att | 208 | 214.81 | -6.81 | #8 |
| 3rd Down Made | 78 | 85.25 | -7.25 | #7 |
| 4th Down Att | 30 | 23.94 | +6.06 | #29 |
| 4th Down Made | 18 | 13.59 | +4.41 | #30 |
| Red Zone Att | 50 | 55.44 | -5.44 | #6 |
| Red Zone Scores | 30 | 31.94 | -1.94 | #15 |
Special Teams
Kicking, returns, and punting summary for GB 2024. Click Details for full breakdown.
Special Teams — GB 2024
Field Goals
By distance
| Range (yd) | Made | Missed | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-19 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20-29 | 9 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 30-39 | 12 | 1 | 92.3% |
| 40-49 | 8 | 5 | 61.5% |
| 50-59 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 60+ | 0 | 0 | — |
Made FG distances
Missed FG distances
Point After Touchdown (PAT)
Game-Winning Field Goals
GWFG distances
Returns
Punting P
Defensive Pressure & Tackles
Pressure, tackles for loss, and forced turnover summary for GB 2024.
Pressure & Tackles — GB 2024
Pressure
Turnover Creation
Tackle Detail
EPA & Efficiency
Expected Points Added and CPOE for GB 2024. Higher = better.
EPA & Efficiency — GB 2024
Passing
Rushing
Receiving
About these stats
EPA = Expected Points Added — a play-by-play measure of value over baseline. Positive EPA = above average; negative = below.
CPOE = Completion Percentage Over Expected — completion rate above what a typical QB would post given the same pass distribution.
Air Yards & YAC
Pass distance breakdown for GB 2024 — air yards (downfield) vs yards after catch.
Air Yards & YAC — GB 2024
Passing decomposition
Receiving decomposition
About
Air Yards = the distance a pass traveled through the air (catch point minus line of scrimmage). YAC = yards after catch (catch point to where the play ended). Together they decompose total pass yardage into "downfield throws" vs "yards earned after the catch".
Discipline
Penalty totals and per-game rate for GB 2024. Lower = better; rank pills are inverted (#1 = least penalized).
Discipline — GB 2024
Season totals
Per game
About these ranks
Lower is better. The rank pill on each tile inverts the usual convention — #1 = league's most disciplined team, #32 = most penalized.
Top 10 Ranks
Where this team ranks best in the league.
Top-ranked metrics sorted by rank strength. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's strengths.
Bottom 10 Ranks
Where this team ranks worst in the league.
Worst-ranked metrics sorted by severity. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's weaknesses.
Most Improved YoY
Biggest offensive gains 2024 vs 2023.
| Rush Yds | 1905 | 2496 | 591 |
| Rush Yds | 1905 | 2496 | 591 |
| Kickoff Yds | 5466 | 6005 | 539 |
5-Year Trajectory
GB Off EXP, Def EXP, and Net EXP from 2020 through 2024. Trending up, down, or holding steady?
| 2020 | 259.6 | -92.3 | +167.3 |
| 2021 | 185.2 | -67.1 | +118.0 |
| 2022 | 68.9 | -63.9 | +5.0 |
| 2023 | 123.4 | -60.9 | +62.5 |
| 2024 | 142.3 | 14.0 | +156.2 |
Last game — Week 18, 2024
Passing Profile
Team-aggregate passing-game stats for GB 2024.
Weekly Results vs Vegas
Each candle = one game. Open = Vegas predicted margin; close = actual margin. Green: team beat the spread. Red: didn't.
Betting Profile
ATS / SU / O/U splits by situation. GB has 17 graded games this season. Situations with fewer than 5 games show a dash for the percentage to avoid small-sample noise.
W / L / Push composition per situation, each row normalized to 100% of graded games in that bucket.
| Overall | 17 | 11-6 | 8-8-1 | 50.0% | 8-8-1 | 50.0% | +7.2 | +4.4 | 34 | +21.5 |
| Home | 9 | 6-3 | 5-4 | 55.6% | 3-5-1 | 37.5% | +10.0 | +5.6 | 34 | +21.5 |
| Away | 8 | 5-3 | 3-4-1 | 42.9% | 5-3 | 62.5% | +4.0 | +2.9 | 17 | +19.0 |
| As favorite | 12 | 9-3 | 6-6 | 50.0% | 5-6-1 | 45.5% | +9.8 | +4.7 | 34 | +21.5 |
| As underdog | 5 | 2-3 | 2-2-1 | 50.0% | 3-2 | 60.0% | +0.8 | +3.5 | 16 | +19.0 |
| Division games | 6 | 1-5 | 0-5-1 | 0.0% | 4-2 | 66.7% | -3.0 | -5.3 | 1 | +0.0 |
| Non-division | 11 | 10-1 | 8-3 | 72.7% | 4-6-1 | 40.0% | +12.7 | +9.6 | 34 | +21.5 |
| Pick-em (≤3) | 10 | 5-5 | 4-5-1 | 44.4% | 5-5 | 50.0% | +2.4 | +2.5 | 17 | +19.0 |
| Small favorite (3-7) | 5 | 5-0 | 3-2 | 60.0% | 2-2-1 | 50.0% | +13.2 | +8.2 | 28 | +21.5 |
| Large favorite (7+) | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | — | 1-1 | — | +16.0 | +4.0 | 34 | +20.0 |
Head-to-Head
Opponents faced in 2024. Avg MoV = mean margin of victory; Avg Cover = mean margin of cover (positive = team covered).
| MIN | Minnesota Vikings | 2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2-0 | -2.0 | -3.8 |
| DET | Detroit Lions | 2 | 0-2 | 0-1-1 | 1-1 | -6.5 | -3.8 |
| CHI | Chicago Bears | 2 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 1-1 | -0.5 | -8.5 |
| PHI | Philadelphia Eagles | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | -5.0 | -3.0 |
| IND | Indianapolis Colts | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | +6.0 | +9.0 |
| TEN | Tennessee Titans | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | +16.0 | +19.0 |
| LAR | Los Angeles Rams | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | +5.0 | +2.0 |
| ARI | Arizona Cardinals | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0-1 | +21.0 | +15.5 |
| HOU | Houston Texans | 1 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | +2.0 | -1.0 |
| JAX | Jacksonville Jaguars | 1 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 1-0 | +3.0 | -0.5 |
| SF | San Francisco 49ers | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | +28.0 | +21.5 |
| MIA | Miami Dolphins | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | +13.0 | +9.5 |
| SEA | Seattle Seahawks | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | +17.0 | +14.0 |
| NO | New Orleans Saints | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | +34.0 | +20.0 |
Data coverage: 2020+ (Results & Spread scraper).
Schedule Context
Performance sliced by when, where, and against whom.
By month
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep | 4 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 3-1 | 50% |
| Oct | 4 | 4-0 | 2-2 | 1-2-1 | 50% |
| Nov | 4 | 3-1 | 2-2 | 1-3 | 50% |
| Dec | 4 | 2-2 | 2-1-1 | 2-2 | 67% |
| Jan | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 0% |
By day of week
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu | 2 | 1-1 | 1-0-1 | 1-1 | 100% |
| Sun | 13 | 9-4 | 6-7 | 6-6-1 | 46% |
| Mon | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 100% |
By season half
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First half (W1-9) | 9 | 6-3 | 4-5 | 4-4-1 | 44% |
| Second half (W10+) | 8 | 5-3 | 4-3-1 | 4-4 | 57% |
By surface
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grass | 12 | 9-3 | 6-6 | 5-6-1 | 50% |
| Turf | 4 | 2-2 | 2-1-1 | 2-2 | 67% |
By site role
By group
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Same division | 6 | 1-5 | 0-5-1 | 4-2 | 0% |
| Same conference | 6 | 5-1 | 5-1 | 2-3-1 | 83% |
| Inter-conference | 5 | 5-0 | 3-2 | 2-3 | 60% |
Weather
How the team performs in cold, hot, windy, and indoor conditions.
By temperature
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cold (<40°F) | 3 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 1-2 | 67% |
| Cool (40-59°F) | 5 | 4-1 | 3-2 | 1-3-1 | 60% |
| Mild (60-74°F) | 2 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 0% |
| Warm (75°F+) | 3 | 3-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 67% |
| Indoor | 4 | 1-3 | 1-2-1 | 3-1 | 33% |
By wind
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calm (<5 mph) | 4 | 4-0 | 2-2 | 1-2-1 | 50% |
| Breezy (5-14 mph) | 7 | 6-1 | 5-2 | 3-4 | 71% |
| Windy (≥15 mph) | 2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 0% |
| Indoor | 4 | 1-3 | 1-2-1 | 3-1 | 33% |
Streaks & Trends
Current run, season records, and performance after specific game outcomes.
Current streaks
| Dimension | Streak | Length |
|---|---|---|
| SU | L | 2 |
| ATS | L | 2 |
| O/U | O | 2 |
Longest this season
| Dimension | Length |
|---|---|
| Longest SU win streak | 4 |
| Longest SU loss streak | 2 |
| Longest ATS cover | 2 |
| Longest ATS no-cover | 4 |
| Longest O streak | 2 |
| Longest U streak | 2 |
Performance context
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| After a win | 11 | 7-4 | 5-5-1 | 6-4-1 | 50% |
| After a loss | 5 | 4-1 | 3-2 | 1-4 | 60% |
| On 2+ winning streak | 7 | 3-4 | 1-5-1 | 4-3 | 17% |
| vs winning opp. | 6 | 2-4 | 1-4-1 | 3-3 | 20% |
| vs losing opp. | 9 | 8-1 | 6-3 | 3-5-1 | 67% |
Travel & Venue Context
Physical context — where games were played, how far the team traveled, and how much rest they had.
By environment
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Outdoor | 14 | 10-4 | 7-7 | 6-7-1 | 50% |
| Dome | 3 | 1-2 | 1-1-1 | 2-1 | 50% |
By venue type
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Domestic home | 9 | 6-3 | 5-4 | 3-5-1 | 56% |
| Domestic road | 7 | 5-2 | 3-3-1 | 4-3 | 50% |
| International | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 0% |
By travel distance
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home (0 mi) | 9 | 6-3 | 5-4 | 3-5-1 | 56% |
| Short (<500) | 3 | 1-2 | 0-2-1 | 2-1 | 0% |
| Medium (500-1500) | 2 | 2-0 | 1-1 | 2-0 | 50% |
| Long (1500+) | 3 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 1-2 | 67% |
By rest days
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Short week (3-4d) | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 100% |
| Standard (5-7d) | 11 | 6-5 | 4-6-1 | 7-3-1 | 40% |
| Long week (8-10d) | 3 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-3 | 100% |
| Bye+ (11+d) | 1 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0% |
Betting Profile Heatmap
ATS performance across every context. Color = ATS%; opacity = sample size.
Spread-Role Performance
ATS% by pre-game spread role. Tells you which roles this team handles well or folds in.
Vegas Accuracy
Vegas closing spread vs actual margin. MAE = average miss in pts; Bias = whether Vegas systematically over- or under-rated the team.
Stat trajectory
Multi-year history with league average. Pick a stat to compare.
Division Comparison: NFC North
This team and its three division rivals, side by side.
Division rivals across core KPIs. SoS is multiplied by 100 to share an axis with per-game points.
| Team | Record | SoS | Pts/G | Pts Allowed/G | Off EXP | Def EXP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Bears (CHI) | 5-12 | 0.554 #3 | 18.2 | 21.8 | -43.48 | -53.66 |
| Detroit Lions (DET) | 15-2 | 0.516 #12 | 33.2 | 20.1 | 256.05 | -30.29 |
| Green Bay Packers (GB) | 11-6 | 0.533 #7 | 27.1 | 19.9 | 142.25 | 13.99 |
| Minnesota Vikings (MIN) | 14-3 | 0.474 #25 | 25.4 | 19.5 | 91.99 | 38.73 |
Insights
A look at how the 2024 Green Bay Packers ranked among the league's 32 teams in efficiency: Strengths: defensive epa per pass play allowed (3rd of 32), defensive epa per pass play allowed (3rd of 32), and defensive epa per rush allowed (3rd of 32). Weaknesses: defensive avg wr separation allowed (25th of 32).
Rivalries
- Green Bay Packers and Minnesota Vikings have met 16 times in the regular season. Minnesota Vikings leads the series 8 to 7, with 1 tie. The most lopsided meeting was a 27-point win for Green Bay Packers in 2021.