Scoring & Efficiency
Percentile rank per metric. Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median (rank 16/32).
| Points | 332 | 370.06 | -38.06 | #23 |
| Total Yards | 4922 | 5,636.94 | -714.94 | #27 |
| Yds / Play | 4.90 | 5.25 | -0.35 | #26 |
| 1st Downs | 292 | 327.44 | -35.44 | #28 |
| Turnovers | 24 | 22.94 | +1.06 | #20 |
| Fumbles Lost | 6 | 9.50 | -3.50 | #5 |
| EXP Pts | -27.95 | 27.68 | -55.63 | #25 |
Scoring & Efficiency Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median.
| Points | 331 | 370.06 | -39.06 | #9 |
| Total Yards | 5625 | 5,636.94 | -11.94 | #15 |
| Yds / Play | 5.20 | 5.24 | -0.04 | #14 |
| 1st Downs | 330 | 327.44 | +2.56 | #18 |
| Turnovers | 22 | 22.94 | -0.94 | #19 |
| Fumbles Lost | 9 | 9.50 | -0.50 | #21 |
| EXP Pts | -22.59 | -27.68 | +5.09 | #14 |
Scoring Composition
Where Las Vegas Raiders's points come from. Total = 332 points scored.
Offense
Drive Averages
Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| Drives | 179 | 188.09 | -9.09 | #25 |
| Plays / Drive | 5.80 | 5.90 | -0.10 | #20 |
| Yds / Drive | 27.50 | 30.04 | -2.54 | #23 |
| Points / Drive | 1.65 | 1.89 | -0.24 | #25 |
| Score % | 31.80 | 35.66 | -3.86 | #26 |
| Turnover % | 13.40 | 11.54 | +1.86 | #22 |
Rushing
Rushing: Y/A × Attempts × Rush TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Rush Att | 413 | 456.44 | -43.44 | #27 |
| Rush Yds | 1542 | 1,915.22 | -373.22 | #30 |
| Rush Y/A | 3.70 | 4.18 | -0.48 | #29 |
| Rush TD | 11 | 14.69 | -3.69 | #20 |
| EXP Pts Rush | -39.32 | -5.27 | -34.05 | #27 |
Passing
Passing efficiency: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Pass Att | 557 | 572.34 | -15.34 | #22 |
| Pass Cmp | 348 | 369 | -21 | #24 |
| Cmp % | 62.50 | 64.46 | -1.96 | #25 |
| Pass Yds | 3380 | 3,721.72 | -341.72 | #23 |
| Yds / Att | 6.10 | 6.52 | -0.42 | #24 |
| Yds / Cmp | 9.70 | 10.08 | -0.38 | #23 |
| Adj Y/A | 5.30 | 6.29 | -0.99 | #26 |
| Adj NY/A | 5 | 5.84 | -0.84 | #26 |
| Pass TD | 20 | 23.56 | -3.56 | #22 |
| TD % | 3.60 | 4.12 | -0.52 | #22 |
| Pass Int | 18 | 13.44 | +4.56 | #27 |
| Int % | 3.20 | 2.35 | +0.85 | #28 |
| Sack % | 6.70 | 7.17 | -0.47 | #16 |
| Pass Rating | 77.90 | 86.88 | -8.98 | #28 |
| EXP Pts Pass | 17.05 | 41.96 | -24.91 | #22 |
Team Conversions
Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| 3rd Down Att | 216 | 224.81 | -8.81 | #26 |
| 3rd Down Made | 77 | 87.13 | -10.13 | #26 |
| 4th Down Att | 23 | 24.97 | -1.97 | #18 |
| 4th Down Made | 14 | 12.88 | +1.13 | #12 |
| Red Zone Att | 47 | 52.94 | -5.94 | #25 |
| Red Zone Scores | 23 | 29.09 | -6.09 | #24 |
Defense
Drive Averages Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| Drives | 185 | 188.09 | -3.09 | #15 |
| Plays / Drive | 6 | 5.90 | +0.10 | #21 |
| Yds / Drive | 30.40 | 30.03 | +0.38 | #17 |
| Points / Drive | 1.77 | 1.88 | -0.11 | #11 |
| Score % | 33 | 35.59 | -2.59 | #11 |
| Turnover % | 11.40 | 11.57 | -0.17 | #18 |
Rushing Defense
Rush defense: Y/A allowed × Attempts faced × Rush TDs allowed (dot size). 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Rush Att | 479 | 456.44 | +22.56 | #22 |
| Rush Yds | 2015 | 1,915.22 | +99.78 | #21 |
| Rush Y/A | 4.20 | 4.20 | +0.00 | #16 |
| Rush TD | 15 | 14.69 | +0.31 | #19 |
| EXP Pts Rush | 12.66 | 5.27 | +7.39 | #15 |
Passing Defense
Pass defense: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs allowed (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Pass Att | 564 | 572.34 | -8.34 | #21 |
| Pass Cmp | 376 | 369 | +7 | #18 |
| Cmp % | 66.70 | 64.44 | +2.26 | #26 |
| Pass Yds | 3610 | 3,721.72 | -111.72 | #12 |
| Yds / Att | 6.90 | 7.03 | -0.13 | #13 |
| Yds / Cmp | 10.40 | 10.89 | -0.49 | #10 |
| Adj Y/A | 6.60 | 6.79 | -0.19 | #13 |
| Adj NY/A | 5.60 | 5.82 | -0.22 | #9 |
| Pass TD | 21 | 23.56 | -2.56 | #12 |
| TD % | 3.70 | 4.12 | -0.42 | #11 |
| Pass Int | 13 | 13.44 | -0.44 | #17 |
| Int % | 2.30 | 2.35 | -0.05 | #17 |
| Sack % | 7.50 | 7.14 | +0.36 | #12 |
| Pass Rating | 89.30 | 88.94 | +0.36 | #16 |
| EXP Pts Pass | -35.78 | -41.96 | +6.18 | #13 |
Team Conversions Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| 3rd Down Att | 227 | 224.81 | +2.19 | #17 |
| 3rd Down Made | 94 | 87.13 | +6.88 | #27 |
| 4th Down Att | 26 | 24.97 | +1.03 | #18 |
| 4th Down Made | 14 | 12.88 | +1.13 | #21 |
| Red Zone Att | 48 | 52.94 | -4.94 | #6 |
| Red Zone Scores | 30 | 29.09 | +0.91 | #20 |
Special Teams
Kicking, returns, and punting summary for LV 2023. Click Details for full breakdown.
Special Teams — LV 2023
Field Goals
By distance
| Range (yd) | Made | Missed | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-19 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20-29 | 10 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 30-39 | 6 | 1 | 85.7% |
| 40-49 | 9 | 1 | 90.0% |
| 50-59 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% |
| 60+ | 0 | 0 | — |
Made FG distances
Missed FG distances
Blocked FG distances
Point After Touchdown (PAT)
Game-Winning Field Goals
No game-winning field goal attempts this season.
Returns
Punting P
Defensive Pressure & Tackles
Pressure, tackles for loss, and forced turnover summary for LV 2023.
Pressure & Tackles — LV 2023
Pressure
Turnover Creation
Tackle Detail
EPA & Efficiency
Expected Points Added and CPOE for LV 2023. Higher = better.
EPA & Efficiency — LV 2023
Passing
Rushing
Receiving
About these stats
EPA = Expected Points Added — a play-by-play measure of value over baseline. Positive EPA = above average; negative = below.
CPOE = Completion Percentage Over Expected — completion rate above what a typical QB would post given the same pass distribution.
Air Yards & YAC
Pass distance breakdown for LV 2023 — air yards (downfield) vs yards after catch.
Air Yards & YAC — LV 2023
Passing decomposition
Receiving decomposition
About
Air Yards = the distance a pass traveled through the air (catch point minus line of scrimmage). YAC = yards after catch (catch point to where the play ended). Together they decompose total pass yardage into "downfield throws" vs "yards earned after the catch".
Discipline
Penalty totals and per-game rate for LV 2023. Lower = better; rank pills are inverted (#1 = least penalized).
Discipline — LV 2023
Season totals
Per game
About these ranks
Lower is better. The rank pill on each tile inverts the usual convention — #1 = league's most disciplined team, #32 = most penalized.
Top 10 Ranks
Where this team ranks best in the league.
Top-ranked metrics sorted by rank strength. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's strengths.
Bottom 10 Ranks
Where this team ranks worst in the league.
Worst-ranked metrics sorted by severity. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's weaknesses.
Most Improved YoY
Biggest offensive gains 2023 vs 2022.
| Punt Yds | 2884 | 3783 | 899 |
| Punt Net Yds | 2583 | 3278 | 695 |
| Penalties Yds | 932 | 629 | -303 |
5-Year Trajectory
LV Off EXP, Def EXP, and Net EXP from 2019 through 2023. Trending up, down, or holding steady?
| 2019 | 79.6 | -159.7 | -80.1 |
| 2020 | 147.6 | -211.2 | -63.6 |
| 2021 | 74.2 | -130.4 | -56.2 |
| 2022 | 74.1 | -132.1 | -58.0 |
| 2023 | -28.0 | -22.6 | -50.5 |
Last game — Week 18, 2023
Passing Profile
Team-aggregate passing-game stats for LV 2023.
Weekly Results vs Vegas
Each candle = one game. Open = Vegas predicted margin; close = actual margin. Green: team beat the spread. Red: didn't.
Betting Profile
ATS / SU / O/U splits by situation. LV has 17 graded games this season. Situations with fewer than 5 games show a dash for the percentage to avoid small-sample noise.
W / L / Push composition per situation, each row normalized to 100% of graded games in that bucket.
| Overall | 17 | 8-9 | 10-5-2 | 66.7% | 6-11 | 35.3% | +0.1 | +2.9 | 42 | +39.0 |
| Home | 9 | 6-3 | 6-2-1 | 75.0% | 3-6 | 33.3% | +7.7 | +7.5 | 42 | +39.0 |
| Away | 8 | 2-6 | 4-3-1 | 57.1% | 3-5 | 37.5% | -8.5 | -2.2 | 6 | +17.0 |
| As favorite | 7 | 5-2 | 5-2 | 71.4% | 3-4 | 42.9% | +9.1 | +6.7 | 42 | +39.0 |
| As underdog | 10 | 3-7 | 5-3-2 | 62.5% | 3-7 | 30.0% | -6.3 | +0.3 | 6 | +17.0 |
| Division games | 6 | 4-2 | 4-1-1 | 80.0% | 3-3 | 50.0% | +6.8 | +10.8 | 42 | +39.0 |
| Non-division | 11 | 4-7 | 6-4-1 | 60.0% | 3-8 | 27.3% | -3.6 | -1.3 | 24 | +23.0 |
| Pick-em (≤3) | 9 | 6-3 | 6-2-1 | 75.0% | 2-7 | 22.2% | +5.9 | +5.2 | 42 | +39.0 |
| Small favorite (3-7) | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | — | 1-0 | — | +13.0 | +9.5 | 13 | +9.5 |
| Small underdog (3-7) | 1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | — | 1-0 | — | -3.0 | +0.5 | — | +0.5 |
| Large underdog (7+) | 6 | 1-5 | 2-3-1 | 40.0% | 2-4 | 33.3% | -10.3 | -1.1 | 6 | +17.0 |
Head-to-Head
Opponents faced in 2023. Avg MoV = mean margin of victory; Avg Cover = mean margin of cover (positive = team covered).
| DEN | Denver Broncos | 2 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 1-1 | +7.0 | +6.8 |
| LAC | Los Angeles Chargers | 2 | 1-1 | 1-0-1 | 1-1 | +17.5 | +19.5 |
| KC | Kansas City Chiefs | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 1-1 | -4.0 | +6.0 |
| BUF | Buffalo Bills | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | -28.0 | -20.5 |
| PIT | Pittsburgh Steelers | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | -5.0 | -8.0 |
| GB | Green Bay Packers | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | +4.0 | +3.0 |
| NE | New England Patriots | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | +4.0 | +1.0 |
| CHI | Chicago Bears | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | -18.0 | -20.5 |
| DET | Detroit Lions | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | -12.0 | -5.0 |
| NYG | New York Giants | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | +24.0 | +23.0 |
| NYJ | New York Jets | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | +4.0 | +5.0 |
| MIA | Miami Dolphins | 1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 0-1 | -7.0 | +7.0 |
| MIN | Minnesota Vikings | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0-1 | 0-1 | -3.0 | +0.0 |
| IND | Indianapolis Colts | 1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | -3.0 | +0.5 |
Data coverage: 2020+ (Results & Spread scraper).
Schedule Context
Performance sliced by when, where, and against whom.
By month
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep | 3 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 33% |
| Oct | 5 | 2-3 | 2-2-1 | 1-4 | 50% |
| Nov | 4 | 2-2 | 3-1 | 1-3 | 75% |
| Dec | 4 | 2-2 | 3-0-1 | 2-2 | 100% |
| Jan | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 100% |
By day of week
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 100% |
| Sun | 13 | 5-8 | 7-4-2 | 5-8 | 64% |
| Mon | 3 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-3 | 67% |
By season half
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First half (W1-9) | 9 | 4-5 | 4-4-1 | 2-7 | 50% |
| Second half (W10+) | 8 | 4-4 | 6-1-1 | 4-4 | 86% |
By surface
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grass | 12 | 7-5 | 8-3-1 | 4-8 | 73% |
| Turf | 3 | 0-3 | 1-1-1 | 1-2 | 50% |
By site role
By group
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Same division | 6 | 4-2 | 4-1-1 | 3-3 | 80% |
| Same conference | 6 | 2-4 | 4-2 | 2-4 | 67% |
| Inter-conference | 5 | 2-3 | 2-2-1 | 1-4 | 50% |
Weather
How the team performs in cold, hot, windy, and indoor conditions.
By temperature
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cold (<40°F) | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 100% |
| Cool (40-59°F) | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 0% |
| Warm (75°F+) | 1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 100% |
| Indoor | 14 | 7-7 | 8-4-2 | 5-9 | 67% |
By wind
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Breezy (5-14 mph) | 3 | 1-2 | 2-1 | 1-2 | 67% |
| Indoor | 14 | 7-7 | 8-4-2 | 5-9 | 67% |
Streaks & Trends
Current run, season records, and performance after specific game outcomes.
Current streaks
| Dimension | Streak | Length |
|---|---|---|
| SU | W | 1 |
| ATS | W | 4 |
| O/U | O | 2 |
Longest this season
| Dimension | Length |
|---|---|
| Longest SU win streak | 2 |
| Longest SU loss streak | 3 |
| Longest ATS cover | 4 |
| Longest ATS no-cover | 2 |
| Longest O streak | 2 |
| Longest U streak | 4 |
Performance context
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| After a win | 7 | 3-4 | 5-2 | 3-4 | 71% |
| After a loss | 9 | 4-5 | 4-3-2 | 3-6 | 57% |
| On 2+ winning streak | 3 | 0-3 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 67% |
| On 2+ losing streak | 5 | 3-2 | 3-0-2 | 1-4 | 100% |
| vs winning opp. | 5 | 1-4 | 3-2 | 2-3 | 60% |
| vs losing opp. | 6 | 3-3 | 3-2-1 | 3-3 | 60% |
Travel & Venue Context
Physical context — where games were played, how far the team traveled, and how much rest they had.
By environment
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Outdoor | 5 | 2-3 | 3-2 | 2-3 | 60% |
| Dome | 11 | 6-5 | 6-3-2 | 3-8 | 67% |
| Retractable (closed) | 1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 100% |
By venue type
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Domestic home | 9 | 6-3 | 6-2-1 | 3-6 | 75% |
| Domestic road | 8 | 2-6 | 4-3-1 | 3-5 | 57% |
By travel distance
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home (0 mi) | 9 | 6-3 | 6-2-1 | 3-6 | 75% |
| Short (<500) | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0-1 | 0-1 | — |
| Medium (500-1500) | 2 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-2 | 100% |
| Long (1500+) | 5 | 0-5 | 2-3 | 3-2 | 40% |
By rest days
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Short week (3-4d) | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 100% |
| Standard (5-7d) | 11 | 4-7 | 6-4-1 | 5-6 | 60% |
| Long week (8-10d) | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 50% |
| Bye+ (11+d) | 2 | 1-1 | 1-0-1 | 0-2 | 100% |
Betting Profile Heatmap
ATS performance across every context. Color = ATS%; opacity = sample size.
Spread-Role Performance
ATS% by pre-game spread role. Tells you which roles this team handles well or folds in.
Vegas Accuracy
Vegas closing spread vs actual margin. MAE = average miss in pts; Bias = whether Vegas systematically over- or under-rated the team.
Stat trajectory
Multi-year history with league average. Pick a stat to compare.
Division Comparison: AFC West
This team and its three division rivals, side by side.
Division rivals across core KPIs. SoS is multiplied by 100 to share an axis with per-game points.
| Team | Record | SoS | Pts/G | Pts Allowed/G | Off EXP | Def EXP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denver Broncos (DEN) | 8-9 | 0.488 #20 | 21.0 | 24.3 | 7.68 | -91.09 |
| Kansas City Chiefs (KC) | 11-6 | 0.481 #21 | 21.8 | 17.3 | 59.01 | 37.02 |
| Los Angeles Chargers (LAC) | 5-12 | 0.529 #7 | 20.4 | 23.4 | -5.38 | -92.65 |
| Las Vegas Raiders (LV) | 8-9 | 0.488 #19 | 19.5 | 19.5 | -27.95 | -22.59 |
Insights
A look at how the 2023 Las Vegas Raiders ranked among the league's 32 teams in efficiency: Strengths: offensive qb pressure rate faced (8th of 32) and offensive qb pressure rate faced (8th of 32). Weaknesses: defensive avg time to pressure (31st of 32), defensive avg wr separation allowed (31st of 32), and defensive avg yac allowed (31st of 32).