Scoring & Efficiency
Percentile rank per metric. Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median (rank 16/32).
| Points | 383 | 370.06 | +12.94 | #12 |
| Total Yards | 5873 | 5,636.94 | +236.06 | #11 |
| Yds / Play | 5.60 | 5.25 | +0.35 | #7 |
| 1st Downs | 338 | 327.44 | +10.56 | #11 |
| Turnovers | 18 | 22.94 | -4.94 | #10 |
| Fumbles Lost | 7 | 9.50 | -2.50 | #12 |
| EXP Pts | 123.35 | 27.68 | +95.67 | #7 |
Scoring & Efficiency Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median.
| Points | 350 | 370.06 | -20.06 | #10 |
| Total Yards | 5696 | 5,636.94 | +59.06 | #17 |
| Yds / Play | 5.40 | 5.24 | +0.16 | #23 |
| 1st Downs | 340 | 327.44 | +12.56 | #23 |
| Turnovers | 18 | 22.94 | -4.94 | #23 |
| Fumbles Lost | 11 | 9.50 | +1.50 | #8 |
| EXP Pts | -60.86 | -27.68 | -33.18 | #23 |
Scoring Composition
Where Green Bay Packers's points come from. Total = 383 points scored.
Offense
Drive Averages
Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| Drives | 174 | 188.09 | -14.09 | #31 |
| Plays / Drive | 6.20 | 5.90 | +0.30 | #7 |
| Yds / Drive | 33.80 | 30.04 | +3.76 | #7 |
| Points / Drive | 2.16 | 1.89 | +0.27 | #9 |
| Score % | 39.70 | 35.66 | +4.04 | #9 |
| Turnover % | 9.20 | 11.54 | -2.34 | #10 |
Rushing
Rushing: Y/A × Attempts × Rush TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Rush Att | 441 | 456.44 | -15.44 | #22 |
| Rush Yds | 1905 | 1,915.22 | -10.22 | #15 |
| Rush Y/A | 4.30 | 4.18 | +0.13 | #9 |
| Rush TD | 10 | 14.69 | -4.69 | #23 |
| EXP Pts Rush | -7.36 | -5.27 | -2.09 | #17 |
Passing
Passing efficiency: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Pass Att | 581 | 572.34 | +8.66 | #15 |
| Pass Cmp | 374 | 369 | +5 | #12 |
| Cmp % | 64.40 | 64.46 | -0.06 | #17 |
| Pass Yds | 3968 | 3,721.72 | +246.28 | #12 |
| Yds / Att | 6.80 | 6.52 | +0.28 | #10 |
| Yds / Cmp | 10.60 | 10.08 | +0.52 | #9 |
| Adj Y/A | 7.10 | 6.29 | +0.81 | #7 |
| Adj NY/A | 6.70 | 5.84 | +0.86 | #7 |
| Pass TD | 32 | 23.56 | +8.44 | #3 |
| TD % | 5.50 | 4.12 | +1.38 | #5 |
| Pass Int | 11 | 13.44 | -2.44 | #12 |
| Int % | 1.90 | 2.35 | -0.45 | #11 |
| Sack % | 4.90 | 7.17 | -2.27 | #3 |
| Pass Rating | 94.70 | 86.88 | +7.82 | #6 |
| EXP Pts Pass | 147.66 | 41.96 | +105.70 | #3 |
Team Conversions
Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| 3rd Down Att | 223 | 224.81 | -1.81 | #19 |
| 3rd Down Made | 105 | 87.13 | +17.88 | #4 |
| 4th Down Att | 24 | 24.97 | -0.97 | #16 |
| 4th Down Made | 12 | 12.88 | -0.88 | #18 |
| Red Zone Att | 64 | 52.94 | +11.06 | #6 |
| Red Zone Scores | 33 | 29.09 | +3.91 | #9 |
Defense
Drive Averages Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| Drives | 173 | 188.09 | -15.09 | #1 |
| Plays / Drive | 6.40 | 5.90 | +0.50 | #29 |
| Yds / Drive | 32.90 | 30.03 | +2.88 | #26 |
| Points / Drive | 1.99 | 1.88 | +0.11 | #22 |
| Score % | 38.70 | 35.59 | +3.11 | #25 |
| Turnover % | 9.80 | 11.57 | -1.77 | #23 |
Rushing Defense
Rush defense: Y/A allowed × Attempts faced × Rush TDs allowed (dot size). 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Rush Att | 493 | 456.44 | +36.56 | #26 |
| Rush Yds | 2181 | 1,915.22 | +265.78 | #28 |
| Rush Y/A | 4.40 | 4.20 | +0.20 | #23 |
| Rush TD | 15 | 14.69 | +0.31 | #21 |
| EXP Pts Rush | -5.44 | 5.27 | -10.71 | #20 |
Passing Defense
Pass defense: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs allowed (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Pass Att | 523 | 572.34 | -49.34 | #28 |
| Pass Cmp | 342 | 369 | -27 | #8 |
| Cmp % | 65.40 | 64.44 | +0.96 | #17 |
| Pass Yds | 3515 | 3,721.72 | -206.72 | #9 |
| Yds / Att | 7.30 | 7.03 | +0.27 | #24 |
| Yds / Cmp | 11.10 | 10.89 | +0.21 | #18 |
| Adj Y/A | 7.50 | 6.79 | +0.71 | #26 |
| Adj NY/A | 6.40 | 5.82 | +0.58 | #24 |
| Pass TD | 21 | 23.56 | -2.56 | #14 |
| TD % | 4 | 4.12 | -0.12 | #18 |
| Pass Int | 7 | 13.44 | -6.44 | #31 |
| Int % | 1.30 | 2.35 | -1.05 | #30 |
| Sack % | 7.90 | 7.14 | +0.76 | #9 |
| Pass Rating | 94.70 | 88.94 | +5.76 | #25 |
| EXP Pts Pass | -58.33 | -41.96 | -16.37 | #18 |
Team Conversions Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| 3rd Down Att | 224 | 224.81 | -0.81 | #13 |
| 3rd Down Made | 92 | 87.13 | +4.88 | #25 |
| 4th Down Att | 30 | 24.97 | +5.03 | #26 |
| 4th Down Made | 14 | 12.88 | +1.13 | #22 |
| Red Zone Att | 57 | 52.94 | +4.06 | #24 |
| Red Zone Scores | 29 | 29.09 | -0.09 | #19 |
Special Teams
Kicking, returns, and punting summary for GB 2023. Click Details for full breakdown.
Special Teams — GB 2023
Field Goals
By distance
| Range (yd) | Made | Missed | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-19 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20-29 | 6 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 30-39 | 14 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 40-49 | 4 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 50-59 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% |
| 60+ | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
Made FG distances
Missed FG distances
Point After Touchdown (PAT)
Game-Winning Field Goals
GWFG distances
Returns
Punting P
Defensive Pressure & Tackles
Pressure, tackles for loss, and forced turnover summary for GB 2023.
Pressure & Tackles — GB 2023
Pressure
Turnover Creation
Tackle Detail
EPA & Efficiency
Expected Points Added and CPOE for GB 2023. Higher = better.
EPA & Efficiency — GB 2023
Passing
Rushing
Receiving
About these stats
EPA = Expected Points Added — a play-by-play measure of value over baseline. Positive EPA = above average; negative = below.
CPOE = Completion Percentage Over Expected — completion rate above what a typical QB would post given the same pass distribution.
Air Yards & YAC
Pass distance breakdown for GB 2023 — air yards (downfield) vs yards after catch.
Air Yards & YAC — GB 2023
Passing decomposition
Receiving decomposition
About
Air Yards = the distance a pass traveled through the air (catch point minus line of scrimmage). YAC = yards after catch (catch point to where the play ended). Together they decompose total pass yardage into "downfield throws" vs "yards earned after the catch".
Discipline
Penalty totals and per-game rate for GB 2023. Lower = better; rank pills are inverted (#1 = least penalized).
Discipline — GB 2023
Season totals
Per game
About these ranks
Lower is better. The rank pill on each tile inverts the usual convention — #1 = league's most disciplined team, #32 = most penalized.
Top 10 Ranks
Where this team ranks best in the league.
Top-ranked metrics sorted by rank strength. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's strengths.
Bottom 10 Ranks
Where this team ranks worst in the league.
Worst-ranked metrics sorted by severity. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's weaknesses.
Most Improved YoY
Biggest offensive gains 2023 vs 2022.
| Kickoff Yds | 4864 | 5466 | 602 |
| Pass Yds | 3632 | 3968 | 336 |
| Pass Yds | 3632 | 3968 | 336 |
5-Year Trajectory
GB Off EXP, Def EXP, and Net EXP from 2019 through 2023. Trending up, down, or holding steady?
| 2019 | 89.3 | -26.1 | +63.2 |
| 2020 | 259.6 | -92.3 | +167.3 |
| 2021 | 185.2 | -67.1 | +118.0 |
| 2022 | 68.9 | -63.9 | +5.0 |
| 2023 | 123.4 | -60.9 | +62.5 |
Last game — Week 18, 2023
Passing Profile
Team-aggregate passing-game stats for GB 2023.
Weekly Results vs Vegas
Each candle = one game. Open = Vegas predicted margin; close = actual margin. Green: team beat the spread. Red: didn't.
Betting Profile
ATS / SU / O/U splits by situation. GB has 17 graded games this season. Situations with fewer than 5 games show a dash for the percentage to avoid small-sample noise.
W / L / Push composition per situation, each row normalized to 100% of graded games in that bucket.
| Overall | 17 | 9-8 | 9-8 | 52.9% | 10-7 | 58.8% | +1.9 | +2.7 | 23 | +24.0 |
| Home | 8 | 5-3 | 5-3 | 62.5% | 3-5 | 37.5% | -0.6 | -0.2 | 17 | +13.5 |
| Away | 9 | 4-5 | 4-5 | 44.4% | 7-2 | 77.8% | +4.2 | +5.3 | 23 | +24.0 |
| As favorite | 5 | 3-2 | 2-3 | 40.0% | 3-2 | 60.0% | +2.4 | -1.5 | 17 | +13.5 |
| As underdog | 12 | 6-6 | 7-5 | 58.3% | 7-5 | 58.3% | +1.8 | +4.5 | 23 | +24.0 |
| Division games | 6 | 4-2 | 4-2 | 66.7% | 4-2 | 66.7% | +4.7 | +6.6 | 23 | +24.0 |
| Non-division | 11 | 5-6 | 5-6 | 45.5% | 6-5 | 54.5% | +0.5 | +0.6 | 17 | +13.5 |
| Pick-em (≤3) | 11 | 5-6 | 6-5 | 54.5% | 5-6 | 45.5% | +1.3 | +2.7 | 23 | +24.0 |
| Small favorite (3-7) | 4 | 2-2 | 1-3 | — | 3-1 | — | +1.0 | -3.2 | 17 | +13.5 |
| Small underdog (3-7) | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | — | 1-0 | — | +8.0 | +13.5 | 8 | +13.5 |
| Large underdog (7+) | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | — | 1-0 | — | +7.0 | +15.5 | 7 | +15.5 |
Head-to-Head
Opponents faced in 2023. Avg MoV = mean margin of victory; Avg Cover = mean margin of cover (positive = team covered).
| CHI | Chicago Bears | 2 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 1-1 | +13.0 | +12.2 |
| DET | Detroit Lions | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2-0 | -3.5 | +2.0 |
| MIN | Minnesota Vikings | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 1-1 | +4.5 | +5.5 |
| ATL | Atlanta Falcons | 1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | -1.0 | +2.0 |
| NO | New Orleans Saints | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | +1.0 | +2.5 |
| LV | Las Vegas Raiders | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | -4.0 | -3.0 |
| DEN | Denver Broncos | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | -2.0 | -0.5 |
| LAR | Los Angeles Rams | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | +17.0 | +13.5 |
| PIT | Pittsburgh Steelers | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | -4.0 | -1.0 |
| LAC | Los Angeles Chargers | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | +3.0 | +6.0 |
| KC | Kansas City Chiefs | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | +8.0 | +13.5 |
| NYG | New York Giants | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | -2.0 | -8.0 |
| TB | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | -14.0 | -18.0 |
| CAR | Carolina Panthers | 1 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 1-0 | +3.0 | -0.5 |
Data coverage: 2020+ (Results & Spread scraper).
Schedule Context
Performance sliced by when, where, and against whom.
By month
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep | 4 | 2-2 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 75% |
| Oct | 3 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0% |
| Nov | 4 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 2-2 | 75% |
| Dec | 5 | 3-2 | 2-3 | 5-0 | 40% |
| Jan | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 100% |
By day of week
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2-0 | 50% |
| Sun | 13 | 8-5 | 8-5 | 7-6 | 62% |
| Mon | 2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 0% |
By season half
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First half (W1-9) | 8 | 3-5 | 4-4 | 3-5 | 50% |
| Second half (W10+) | 9 | 6-3 | 5-4 | 7-2 | 56% |
By surface
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grass | 12 | 6-6 | 5-7 | 5-7 | 42% |
| Turf | 3 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 3-0 | 67% |
By site role
By group
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Same division | 6 | 4-2 | 4-2 | 4-2 | 67% |
| Same conference | 6 | 3-3 | 3-3 | 4-2 | 50% |
| Inter-conference | 5 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 40% |
Weather
How the team performs in cold, hot, windy, and indoor conditions.
By temperature
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cold (<40°F) | 4 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 50% |
| Cool (40-59°F) | 4 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 50% |
| Mild (60-74°F) | 4 | 2-2 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 25% |
| Indoor | 5 | 3-2 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 80% |
By wind
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calm (<5 mph) | 1 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 0% |
| Breezy (5-14 mph) | 11 | 5-6 | 5-6 | 5-6 | 45% |
| Indoor | 5 | 3-2 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 80% |
Streaks & Trends
Current run, season records, and performance after specific game outcomes.
Current streaks
| Dimension | Streak | Length |
|---|---|---|
| SU | W | 3 |
| ATS | W | 2 |
| O/U | U | 1 |
Longest this season
| Dimension | Length |
|---|---|
| Longest SU win streak | 3 |
| Longest SU loss streak | 4 |
| Longest ATS cover | 3 |
| Longest ATS no-cover | 4 |
| Longest O streak | 6 |
| Longest U streak | 4 |
Performance context
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| After a win | 8 | 4-4 | 5-3 | 7-1 | 62% |
| After a loss | 8 | 4-4 | 3-5 | 2-6 | 38% |
| On 2+ winning streak | 3 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 67% |
| On 2+ losing streak | 4 | 2-2 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 25% |
| vs winning opp. | 6 | 3-3 | 4-2 | 5-1 | 67% |
| vs losing opp. | 10 | 5-5 | 4-6 | 4-6 | 40% |
Travel & Venue Context
Physical context — where games were played, how far the team traveled, and how much rest they had.
By environment
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Outdoor | 13 | 7-6 | 6-7 | 7-6 | 46% |
| Dome | 3 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 67% |
| Retractable (open) | 1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 100% |
By venue type
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Domestic home | 8 | 5-3 | 5-3 | 3-5 | 62% |
| Domestic road | 9 | 4-5 | 4-5 | 7-2 | 44% |
By travel distance
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home (0 mi) | 8 | 5-3 | 5-3 | 3-5 | 62% |
| Short (<500) | 4 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 4-0 | 75% |
| Medium (500-1500) | 4 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 3-1 | 25% |
| Long (1500+) | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0% |
By rest days
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Short week (3-4d) | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2-0 | 50% |
| Standard (5-7d) | 10 | 6-4 | 6-4 | 5-5 | 60% |
| Long week (8-10d) | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2-0 | 50% |
| Bye+ (11+d) | 2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0% |
Betting Profile Heatmap
ATS performance across every context. Color = ATS%; opacity = sample size.
Spread-Role Performance
ATS% by pre-game spread role. Tells you which roles this team handles well or folds in.
Vegas Accuracy
Vegas closing spread vs actual margin. MAE = average miss in pts; Bias = whether Vegas systematically over- or under-rated the team.
Stat trajectory
Multi-year history with league average. Pick a stat to compare.
Division Comparison: NFC North
This team and its three division rivals, side by side.
Division rivals across core KPIs. SoS is multiplied by 100 to share an axis with per-game points.
| Team | Record | SoS | Pts/G | Pts Allowed/G | Off EXP | Def EXP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Bears (CHI) | 7-10 | 0.464 #28 | 21.2 | 22.3 | -10.73 | -34.58 |
| Detroit Lions (DET) | 12-5 | 0.481 #22 | 27.1 | 23.2 | 145.19 | -62.60 |
| Green Bay Packers (GB) | 9-8 | 0.474 #26 | 22.5 | 20.6 | 123.35 | -60.86 |
| Minnesota Vikings (MIN) | 7-10 | 0.509 #15 | 20.2 | 21.3 | 42.62 | -37.62 |
Insights
A look at how the 2023 Green Bay Packers ranked among the league's 32 teams in efficiency: Strengths: offensive qb pressure rate faced (3rd of 32), offensive qb pressure rate faced (3rd of 32), and offensive sack rate allowed (3rd of 32). Weaknesses: defensive avg wr separation allowed (30th of 32), defensive rush yards allowed per carry (28th of 32), and defensive ryoe per attempt allowed (28th of 32).
Rivalries
- Green Bay Packers and Minnesota Vikings have met 16 times in the regular season. Minnesota Vikings leads the series 8 to 7, with 1 tie. The most lopsided meeting was a 27-point win for Green Bay Packers in 2021.