← All teamsAll statsAll 300 stats, ranked →

Philadelphia Eagles

NFC East

Off EXP
154.28
Off EXP — 5-year weekly trajectory
#6
Def EXP
47.74
Def EXP — 5-year weekly trajectory (higher is better)
#2
Net EXP
202.02
Net EXP — 5-year weekly trajectory
Record
14-3
Pythag 12.4 (+1.6)
Power Rating
95.7
#28
SRS
+7.81
#5
SoS Rank
#30
pts: −1.6 (#30)
#30
Pts / Game
27.2
Home 26.6 · Road 28.0
Points scored — 5-year weekly trajectory
#7
Net Pts / G
+9.4
#2
Pts Allowed / G
17.8
Home 17.4 · Road 18.3
Points allowed — 5-year weekly trajectory (lower is better)
#2
Yds / Play
5.60
#12
Yds/Play Allowed
4.70
#1
3rd Down %
41.7%
#10
3rd Down % Allowed
35.5%
#3

Scoring & Efficiency

Percentile rank per metric. Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median (rank 16/32).

Scoring & Efficiency Defense

Percentile rank per metric (defense). Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median.

Scoring Composition

Where Philadelphia Eagles's points come from. Total = 461 points scored.

Offense

Drive Averages

Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.

Rushing

Rushing: Y/A × Attempts × Rush TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.

Passing

Passing efficiency: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.

Team Conversions

Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.

Defense

Drive Averages Defense

Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.

Rushing Defense

Rush defense: Y/A allowed × Attempts faced × Rush TDs allowed (dot size). 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.

Passing Defense

Pass defense: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs allowed (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.

Team Conversions Defense

Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.

Special Teams

Kicking, returns, and punting summary for PHI 2024. Click Details for full breakdown.

78.0%
#26 of 32
98.0%
#9 of 32
0 / 0
#20 of 32
Return Yards
1,132
#12 of 32

Defensive Pressure & Tackles

Pressure, tackles for loss, and forced turnover summary for PHI 2024.

87
#19 of 32
90
#3 of 32
81
#19 of 32
22
#1 of 32

EPA & Efficiency

Expected Points Added and CPOE for PHI 2024. Higher = better.

+56.9
#13 of 32
+55.9
#2 of 32
+167.9
#6 of 32
+6.05
#2 of 32

Air Yards & YAC

Pass distance breakdown for PHI 2024 — air yards (downfield) vs yards after catch.

3,483
#32 of 32
1,570
#30 of 32
3,483
#32 of 32
1,570
#30 of 32

Discipline

Penalty totals and per-game rate for PHI 2024. Lower = better; rank pills are inverted (#1 = least penalized).

103
#11 of 32
793
#5 of 32
Yds / Game
46.6
#5 of 32

Top 10 Ranks

Where this team ranks best in the league.

Top-ranked metrics sorted by rank strength. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's strengths.

Bottom 10 Ranks

Where this team ranks worst in the league.

Worst-ranked metrics sorted by severity. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's weaknesses.

Most Improved YoY

Biggest offensive gains 2024 vs 2023.

Rush Yds21903048858
Rush Yds21903048858
All Purpose Yds71837859676

5-Year Trajectory

PHI Off EXP, Def EXP, and Net EXP from 2020 through 2024. Trending up, down, or holding steady?

Last game — Week 18, 2024

W vs NYG · 20–13
PHI covered.

Passing Profile

Team-aggregate passing-game stats for PHI 2024.

Cmp %
67.6%
#8
Pass Yds/G
187.9
#29
Pass Rating
100.4
#5
Pass TD
24
#12
Pass Int
6
#4
Sack Rate
9.1%

Weekly Results vs Vegas

Each candle = one game. Open = Vegas predicted margin; close = actual margin. Green: team beat the spread. Red: didn't.

Betting Profile

ATS / SU / O/U splits by situation. PHI has 17 graded games this season. Situations with fewer than 5 games show a dash for the percentage to avoid small-sample noise.

W / L / Push composition per situation, each row normalized to 100% of graded games in that bucket.

Head-to-Head

Opponents faced in 2024. Avg MoV = mean margin of victory; Avg Cover = mean margin of cover (positive = team covered).

NYGNew York Giants22-02-00-2+16.0+13.0
DALDallas Cowboys22-02-01-1+31.0+23.5
WASWashington Commanders21-11-11-1+2.5-1.8
GBGreen Bay Packers11-01-01-0+5.0+3.0
ATLAtlanta Falcons10-10-10-1-1.0-6.5
NONew Orleans Saints11-01-00-1+3.0+5.5
TBTampa Bay Buccaneers10-10-11-0-17.0-18.0
CLECleveland Browns11-00-10-1+4.0-4.0
CINCincinnati Bengals11-01-01-0+20.0+22.5
JAXJacksonville Jaguars11-00-11-0+5.0-2.5
LARLos Angeles Rams11-01-01-0+17.0+14.0
BALBaltimore Ravens11-01-00-1+5.0+8.0
CARCarolina Panthers11-00-10-1+6.0-8.0
PITPittsburgh Steelers11-01-00-1+14.0+8.5

Data coverage: 2020+ (Results & Spread scraper).

Schedule Context

Performance sliced by when, where, and against whom.

By month

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Sep42-22-22-250%
Oct33-02-11-267%
Nov44-03-12-275%
Dec54-13-22-360%
Jan11-01-00-1100%

By day of week

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Thu11-01-00-1100%
Sun1412-29-56-864%
Mon10-10-10-10%

By season half

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
First half (W1-9)86-24-44-450%
Second half (W10+)98-17-23-678%

By surface

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Grass118-35-64-745%
Turf55-05-02-3100%

By site role

No data.

By group

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Same division65-15-12-483%
Same conference64-23-33-350%
Inter-conference55-03-22-360%

Weather

How the team performs in cold, hot, windy, and indoor conditions.

By temperature

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Cold (<40°F)32-12-11-267%
Cool (40-59°F)55-03-22-360%
Mild (60-74°F)32-12-11-267%
Warm (75°F+)21-10-21-10%
Indoor44-04-02-2100%

By wind

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Calm (<5 mph)11-01-00-1100%
Breezy (5-14 mph)107-35-55-550%
Windy (≥15 mph)22-01-10-250%
Indoor44-04-02-2100%

Streaks & Trends

Current run, season records, and performance after specific game outcomes.

Current streaks

DimensionStreakLength
SUW2
ATSW2
O/UU1

Longest this season

DimensionLength
Longest SU win streak10
Longest SU loss streak1
Longest ATS cover4
Longest ATS no-cover2
Longest O streak2
Longest U streak3

Performance context

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
After a win1310-38-55-862%
After a loss33-02-11-267%
On 2+ winning streak98-16-34-567%
vs winning opp.64-24-22-467%
vs losing opp.98-15-43-656%

Travel & Venue Context

Physical context — where games were played, how far the team traveled, and how much rest they had.

By environment

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Outdoor1411-38-66-857%
Dome22-02-01-1100%
Retractable (closed)11-01-00-1100%

By venue type

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Domestic home87-14-42-650%
Domestic road86-26-24-475%
International11-01-01-0100%

By travel distance

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Home (0 mi)87-14-42-650%
Short (<500)32-12-11-267%
Medium (500-1500)43-13-12-275%
Long (1500+)22-02-02-0100%

By rest days

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Short week (3-4d)11-01-00-1100%
Standard (5-7d)1210-28-45-767%
Long week (8-10d)21-11-11-150%
Bye+ (11+d)11-00-10-10%

Betting Profile Heatmap

ATS performance across every context. Color = ATS%; opacity = sample size.

By month
SepATS 2-24 G
OctATS 2-13 G
NovATS 3-14 G
DecATS 3-25 G
JanATS 1-01 G
By day of week
ThuATS 1-01 G
SunATS 9-514 G
MonATS 0-11 G
By season half
First half (W1-9)ATS 4-48 G
Second half (W10+)ATS 7-29 G
By surface
GrassATS 5-611 G
TurfATS 5-05 G
By site role
No data.
By group
Same divisionATS 5-16 G
Same conferenceATS 3-36 G
Inter-conferenceATS 3-25 G
By environment
OutdoorATS 8-614 G
DomeATS 2-02 G
Retractable (closed)ATS 1-01 G
By venue type
Domestic homeATS 4-48 G
Domestic roadATS 6-28 G
InternationalATS 1-01 G
By travel distance
Home (0 mi)ATS 4-48 G
Short (<500)ATS 2-13 G
Medium (500-1500)ATS 3-14 G
Long (1500+)ATS 2-02 G
By rest days
Short week (3-4d)ATS 1-01 G
Standard (5-7d)ATS 8-412 G
Long week (8-10d)ATS 1-12 G
Bye+ (11+d)ATS 0-11 G
By opponent SRS
Elite (1-8)ATS 2-13 G
Above avg (9-16)ATS 4-15 G
Below avg (17-24)ATS 1-12 G
Weak (25-32)ATS 4-37 G
ATS%:< 40%40-44%45-54%55-59%≥ 60%

Spread-Role Performance

ATS% by pre-game spread role. Tells you which roles this team handles well or folds in.

Vegas Accuracy

Vegas closing spread vs actual margin. MAE = average miss in pts; Bias = whether Vegas systematically over- or under-rated the team.

MAE 10.8 ptsBias +5.4 pts (Vegas under-rated this team)

Stat trajectory

Multi-year history with league average. Pick a stat to compare.

Division Comparison: NFC East

This team and its three division rivals, side by side.

TeamRecordSoSPts/GPts Allowed/GOff EXPDef EXP
Dallas Cowboys (DAL)7-100.522 #1020.627.5-42.28-117.02
New York Giants (NYG)3-140.554 #216.124.4-82.92-97.60
Philadelphia Eagles (PHI)14-30.453 #3027.217.8154.2847.74
Washington Commanders (WAS)12-50.436 #3128.523.0206.92-91.50

Insights

A look at how the 2024 Philadelphia Eagles ranked among the league's 32 teams in efficiency: Strengths: defensive pass yards allowed per play (1st of 32), defensive pass yards allowed per play (1st of 32), and defensive yac over expected allowed (1st of 32). Weaknesses: offensive avg yards after catch (30th of 32), offensive sack rate allowed (30th of 32), and offensive avg wr separation (28th of 32). Notably, defensive yac over expected allowed (1st) yet offensive avg wr separation (28th).

Rivalries

  • Philadelphia Eagles and Washington Commanders have met 16 times in the regular season. Philadelphia Eagles leads the series 11 to 5. The most lopsided meeting was a 24-point win for Philadelphia Eagles in 2018.