← All teamsAll statsAll 300 stats, ranked →

Los Angeles Rams

NFC West

Off EXP
87.96
Off EXP — 5-year weekly trajectory
#15
Def EXP
-99.72
Def EXP — 5-year weekly trajectory (higher is better)
#25
Net EXP
-11.76
Net EXP — 5-year weekly trajectory
Record
10-7
Pythag 8.0 (+2.0)
Power Rating
103.4
#6
SRS
−0.20
#16
SoS Rank
#14
pts: +0.9 (#6)
#14
Pts / Game
21.6
Home 23.7 · Road 19.3
Points scored — 5-year weekly trajectory
#20
Net Pts / G
−1.1
#18
Pts Allowed / G
22.7
Home 24.9 · Road 20.3
Points allowed — 5-year weekly trajectory (lower is better)
#17
Yds / Play
5.40
#16
Yds/Play Allowed
5.70
#26
3rd Down %
36.8%
#24
3rd Down % Allowed
40.7%
#20

Scoring & Efficiency

Percentile rank per metric. Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median (rank 16/32).

Scoring & Efficiency Defense

Percentile rank per metric (defense). Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median.

Scoring Composition

Where Los Angeles Rams's points come from. Total = 367 points scored.

Offense

Drive Averages

Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.

Rushing

Rushing: Y/A × Attempts × Rush TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.

Passing

Passing efficiency: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.

Team Conversions

Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.

Defense

Drive Averages Defense

Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.

Rushing Defense

Rush defense: Y/A allowed × Attempts faced × Rush TDs allowed (dot size). 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.

Passing Defense

Pass defense: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs allowed (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.

Team Conversions Defense

Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.

Special Teams

Kicking, returns, and punting summary for LAR 2024. Click Details for full breakdown.

85.0%
#14 of 32
89.0%
#31 of 32
1 / 1
#5 of 32
Return Yards
955
#22 of 32

Defensive Pressure & Tackles

Pressure, tackles for loss, and forced turnover summary for LAR 2024.

72
#28 of 32
73
#13 of 32
72
#26 of 32
10
#26 of 32

EPA & Efficiency

Expected Points Added and CPOE for LAR 2024. Higher = better.

+34.4
#16 of 32
-29.2
#24 of 32
+102.9
#17 of 32
-0.91
#24 of 32

Air Yards & YAC

Pass distance breakdown for LAR 2024 — air yards (downfield) vs yards after catch.

4,124
#20 of 32
1,958
#14 of 32
4,124
#20 of 32
1,958
#14 of 32

Discipline

Penalty totals and per-game rate for LAR 2024. Lower = better; rank pills are inverted (#1 = least penalized).

91
#1 of 32
798
#6 of 32
Yds / Game
46.9
#6 of 32

Top 10 Ranks

Where this team ranks best in the league.

Top-ranked metrics sorted by rank strength. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's strengths.

Bottom 10 Ranks

Where this team ranks worst in the league.

Worst-ranked metrics sorted by severity. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's weaknesses.

Most Improved YoY

Biggest offensive gains 2024 vs 2023.

Kick Ret Yds145794649
All Purpose Yds68036992189
Punt Net Yds2458255395

5-Year Trajectory

LAR Off EXP, Def EXP, and Net EXP from 2020 through 2024. Trending up, down, or holding steady?

Last game — Week 18, 2024

L vs SEA · 25–30
LAR covered.

Passing Profile

Team-aggregate passing-game stats for LAR 2024.

Cmp %
65.7%
#14
Pass Yds/G
227.5
#10
Pass Rating
92.0
#12
Pass TD
22
#17
Pass Int
9
#8
Sack Rate
5.3%

Weekly Results vs Vegas

Each candle = one game. Open = Vegas predicted margin; close = actual margin. Green: team beat the spread. Red: didn't.

Betting Profile

ATS / SU / O/U splits by situation. LAR has 17 graded games this season. Situations with fewer than 5 games show a dash for the percentage to avoid small-sample noise.

W / L / Push composition per situation, each row normalized to 100% of graded games in that bucket.

Head-to-Head

Opponents faced in 2024. Avg MoV = mean margin of victory; Avg Cover = mean margin of cover (positive = team covered).

ARIArizona Cardinals21-10-21-1-13.5-17.2
SFSan Francisco 49ers22-02-01-1+4.5+9.0
SEASeattle Seahawks21-12-01-1+0.5+3.5
DETDetroit Lions10-10-10-1-6.0-1.0
CHIChicago Bears10-10-11-0-6.0-3.0
GBGreen Bay Packers10-10-10-1-5.0-2.0
LVLas Vegas Raiders11-00-10-1+5.0-2.0
MINMinnesota Vikings11-01-01-0+10.0+13.0
MIAMiami Dolphins10-10-10-1-8.0-10.5
NENew England Patriots11-01-01-0+6.0+2.0
PHIPhiladelphia Eagles10-10-11-0-17.0-14.0
NONew Orleans Saints11-01-00-1+7.0+4.5
BUFBuffalo Bills11-01-01-0+2.0+5.5
NYJNew York Jets11-01-00-1+10.0+7.0

Data coverage: 2020+ (Results & Spread scraper).

Schedule Context

Performance sliced by when, where, and against whom.

By month

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Sep41-31-33-125%
Oct32-11-21-233%
Nov42-22-22-250%
Dec55-04-11-480%
Jan10-11-01-0100%

By day of week

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Thu22-02-01-1100%
Sat11-00-10-10%
Sun137-67-67-654%
Mon10-10-10-10%

By season half

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
First half (W1-9)84-43-54-438%
Second half (W10+)96-36-34-567%

By surface

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Grass31-21-22-133%
Turf149-58-66-857%

By site role

No data.

By group

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Same division64-24-23-367%
Same conference62-42-43-333%
Inter-conference54-13-22-360%

Weather

How the team performs in cold, hot, windy, and indoor conditions.

By temperature

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Cold (<40°F)11-01-00-1100%
Cool (40-59°F)33-03-01-2100%
Mild (60-74°F)10-10-11-00%
Indoor126-65-76-642%

By wind

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Calm (<5 mph)22-02-00-2100%
Breezy (5-14 mph)22-02-01-1100%
Windy (≥15 mph)10-10-11-00%
Indoor126-65-76-642%

Streaks & Trends

Current run, season records, and performance after specific game outcomes.

Current streaks

DimensionStreakLength
SUL1
ATSW1
O/UO1

Longest this season

DimensionLength
Longest SU win streak5
Longest SU loss streak2
Longest ATS cover4
Longest ATS no-cover3
Longest O streak3
Longest U streak3

Performance context

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
After a win106-46-45-560%
After a loss64-23-33-350%
On 2+ winning streak64-24-21-567%
On 2+ losing streak22-01-11-150%
vs winning opp.42-23-14-075%
vs losing opp.96-34-53-644%

Travel & Venue Context

Physical context — where games were played, how far the team traveled, and how much rest they had.

By environment

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Outdoor54-14-12-380%
Dome116-55-65-645%
Retractable (closed)10-10-11-00%

By venue type

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Domestic home95-44-55-444%
Domestic road85-35-33-562%

By travel distance

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Home (0 mi)95-44-55-444%
Short (<500)21-11-11-150%
Medium (500-1500)11-01-00-1100%
Long (1500+)53-23-22-360%

By rest days

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Short week (3-4d)22-02-01-1100%
Standard (5-7d)95-44-56-344%
Long week (8-10d)42-23-11-375%
Bye+ (11+d)11-00-10-10%

Betting Profile Heatmap

ATS performance across every context. Color = ATS%; opacity = sample size.

By month
SepATS 1-34 G
OctATS 1-23 G
NovATS 2-24 G
DecATS 4-15 G
JanATS 1-01 G
By day of week
ThuATS 2-02 G
SatATS 0-11 G
SunATS 7-613 G
MonATS 0-11 G
By season half
First half (W1-9)ATS 3-58 G
Second half (W10+)ATS 6-39 G
By surface
GrassATS 1-23 G
TurfATS 8-614 G
By site role
No data.
By group
Same divisionATS 4-26 G
Same conferenceATS 2-46 G
Inter-conferenceATS 3-25 G
By environment
OutdoorATS 4-15 G
DomeATS 5-611 G
Retractable (closed)ATS 0-11 G
By venue type
Domestic homeATS 4-59 G
Domestic roadATS 5-38 G
By travel distance
Home (0 mi)ATS 4-59 G
Short (<500)ATS 1-12 G
Medium (500-1500)ATS 1-01 G
Long (1500+)ATS 3-25 G
By rest days
Short week (3-4d)ATS 2-02 G
Standard (5-7d)ATS 4-59 G
Long week (8-10d)ATS 3-14 G
Bye+ (11+d)ATS 0-11 G
By opponent SRS
Elite (1-8)ATS 2-35 G
Above avg (9-16)ATS 2-24 G
Below avg (17-24)ATS 4-26 G
Weak (25-32)ATS 1-12 G
ATS%:< 40%40-44%45-54%55-59%≥ 60%

Spread-Role Performance

ATS% by pre-game spread role. Tells you which roles this team handles well or folds in.

Vegas Accuracy

Vegas closing spread vs actual margin. MAE = average miss in pts; Bias = whether Vegas systematically over- or under-rated the team.

MAE 7.3 ptsBias -0.6 pts (Vegas priced this team accurately)

Stat trajectory

Multi-year history with league average. Pick a stat to compare.

Division Comparison: NFC West

This team and its three division rivals, side by side.

TeamRecordSoSPts/GPts Allowed/GOff EXPDef EXP
Arizona Cardinals (ARI)8-90.536 #523.522.3132.27-110.14
Los Angeles Rams (LAR)10-70.505 #1421.622.787.96-99.72
Seattle Seahawks (SEA)10-70.498 #1922.121.626.60-11.40
San Francisco 49ers (SF)6-110.564 #122.925.6115.77-88.77

Insights

A look at how the 2024 Los Angeles Rams ranked among the league's 32 teams in efficiency: Strengths: offensive avg wr separation (6th of 32), offensive rush success rate (6th of 32), and offensive sack rate allowed (6th of 32). Weaknesses: offensive avg time to pressure (31st of 32), offensive rush yards per carry (31st of 32), and offensive rush yards per carry (31st of 32). Notably, offensive sack rate allowed (6th) yet offensive avg time to pressure (31st).

Rivalries

  • Los Angeles Rams and San Francisco 49ers have met 16 times in the regular season. San Francisco 49ers leads the series 10 to 6. The most lopsided meeting was a 29-point win for Los Angeles Rams in 2018.