Scoring & Efficiency
Percentile rank per metric. Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median (rank 16/32).
| Points | 376 | 373.50 | +2.50 | #15 |
| Total Yards | 5905 | 5,635.56 | +269.44 | #12 |
| Yds / Play | 5.80 | 5.59 | +0.21 | #11 |
| 1st Downs | 332 | 326.94 | +5.06 | #15 |
| Turnovers | 15 | 21.75 | -6.75 | #2 |
| Fumbles Lost | 11 | 8.66 | +2.34 | #26 |
| EXP Pts | 113.32 | 66.06 | +47.26 | #12 |
Scoring & Efficiency Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median.
| Points | 400 | 373.50 | +26.50 | #22 |
| Total Yards | 5670 | 5,635.56 | +34.44 | #18 |
| Yds / Play | 5.60 | 5.59 | +0.01 | #14 |
| 1st Downs | 331 | 326.94 | +4.06 | #21 |
| Turnovers | 15 | 21.75 | -6.75 | #29 |
| Fumbles Lost | 8 | 8.66 | -0.66 | #16 |
| EXP Pts | -95.15 | -66.06 | -29.09 | #22 |
Scoring Composition
Where Green Bay Packers's points come from. Total = 376 points scored.
Offense
Drive Averages
Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| Drives | 178 | 179.38 | -1.38 | #18 |
| Plays / Drive | 6 | 5.82 | +0.18 | #9 |
| Yds / Drive | 33.20 | 31.44 | +1.76 | #12 |
| Points / Drive | 2.04 | 2.00 | +0.04 | #15 |
| Score % | 38.80 | 36.65 | +2.15 | #11 |
| Turnover % | 6.70 | 11.71 | -5.01 | #2 |
Rushing
Rushing: Y/A × Attempts × Rush TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Rush Att | 333 | 414.75 | -81.75 | #32 |
| Rush Yds | 1667 | 1,831.28 | -164.28 | #22 |
| Rush Y/A | 5 | 4.42 | +0.58 | #2 |
| Rush TD | 14 | 13.72 | +0.28 | #15 |
| EXP Pts Rush | 47.59 | -2.64 | +50.23 | #2 |
Passing
Passing efficiency: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Pass Att | 640 | 552.22 | +87.78 | #3 |
| Pass Cmp | 392 | 358.19 | +33.81 | #7 |
| Cmp % | 61.30 | 64.79 | -3.49 | #26 |
| Pass Yds | 4238 | 3,804.28 | +433.72 | #9 |
| Yds / Att | 6.60 | 6.86 | -0.26 | #22 |
| Yds / Cmp | 10.80 | 10.59 | +0.21 | #12 |
| Adj Y/A | 7.10 | 6.75 | +0.35 | #12 |
| Adj NY/A | 6.60 | 6.30 | +0.30 | #13 |
| Pass TD | 25 | 26.47 | -1.47 | #20 |
| TD % | 3.90 | 4.79 | -0.89 | #21 |
| Pass Int | 4 | 13.09 | -9.09 | #1 |
| Int % | 0.60 | 2.39 | -1.79 | #1 |
| Sack % | 7.60 | 6.88 | +0.73 | #21 |
| Pass Rating | 91.10 | 90.66 | +0.44 | #18 |
| EXP Pts Pass | 74.76 | 74.79 | -0.03 | #16 |
Team Conversions
Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| 3rd Down Att | 204 | 201.63 | +2.38 | #16 |
| 3rd Down Made | 75 | 78.88 | -3.88 | #20 |
| 4th Down Att | 20 | 16.84 | +3.16 | #8 |
| 4th Down Made | 10 | 9.38 | +0.63 | #12 |
| Red Zone Att | 47 | 51.22 | -4.22 | #22 |
| Red Zone Scores | 29 | 30.25 | -1.25 | #18 |
Defense
Drive Averages Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| Drives | 182 | 179.38 | +2.63 | #22 |
| Plays / Drive | 5.80 | 5.80 | 0.00 | #19 |
| Yds / Drive | 31 | 31.41 | -0.41 | #13 |
| Points / Drive | 2.15 | 2.00 | +0.15 | #23 |
| Score % | 37.90 | 36.52 | +1.38 | #19 |
| Turnover % | 8.20 | 11.76 | -3.56 | #28 |
Rushing Defense
Rush defense: Y/A allowed × Attempts faced × Rush TDs allowed (dot size). 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Rush Att | 446 | 414.75 | +31.25 | #27 |
| Rush Yds | 1918 | 1,831.28 | +86.72 | #22 |
| Rush Y/A | 4.30 | 4.41 | -0.11 | #15 |
| Rush TD | 15 | 13.72 | +1.28 | #20 |
| EXP Pts Rush | 15.68 | 2.64 | +13.04 | #9 |
Passing Defense
Pass defense: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs allowed (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Pass Att | 527 | 552.22 | -25.22 | #25 |
| Pass Cmp | 336 | 358.19 | -22.19 | #7 |
| Cmp % | 63.80 | 64.88 | -1.08 | #12 |
| Pass Yds | 3752 | 3,804.28 | -52.28 | #12 |
| Yds / Att | 7.70 | 7.38 | +0.32 | #24 |
| Yds / Cmp | 12.10 | 11.38 | +0.73 | #29 |
| Adj Y/A | 8.30 | 7.28 | +1.02 | #28 |
| Adj NY/A | 7.10 | 6.33 | +0.77 | #27 |
| Pass TD | 30 | 26.47 | +3.53 | #24 |
| TD % | 5.70 | 4.82 | +0.88 | #25 |
| Pass Int | 7 | 13.09 | -6.09 | #31 |
| Int % | 1.30 | 2.38 | -1.08 | #31 |
| Sack % | 7.70 | 6.75 | +0.95 | #7 |
| Pass Rating | 100.90 | 93.10 | +7.80 | #28 |
| EXP Pts Pass | -120.37 | -74.79 | -45.58 | #26 |
Team Conversions Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| 3rd Down Att | 212 | 201.63 | +10.38 | #27 |
| 3rd Down Made | 79 | 78.88 | +0.13 | #19 |
| 4th Down Att | 18 | 16.84 | +1.16 | #22 |
| 4th Down Made | 12 | 9.38 | +2.63 | #27 |
| Red Zone Att | 56 | 51.22 | +4.78 | #24 |
| Red Zone Scores | 34 | 30.25 | +3.75 | #24 |
Special Teams
Kicking, returns, and punting summary for GB 2018. Click Details for full breakdown.
Special Teams — GB 2018
Field Goals
By distance
| Range (yd) | Made | Missed | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-19 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20-29 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 30-39 | 10 | 1 | 90.9% |
| 40-49 | 11 | 4 | 73.3% |
| 50-59 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% |
| 60+ | 0 | 0 | — |
Made FG distances
Missed FG distances
Point After Touchdown (PAT)
Game-Winning Field Goals
GWFG distances
Returns
Punting P
Defensive Pressure & Tackles
Pressure, tackles for loss, and forced turnover summary for GB 2018.
Pressure & Tackles — GB 2018
Pressure
Turnover Creation
Tackle Detail
EPA & Efficiency
Expected Points Added and CPOE for GB 2018. Higher = better.
EPA & Efficiency — GB 2018
Passing
Rushing
Receiving
About these stats
EPA = Expected Points Added — a play-by-play measure of value over baseline. Positive EPA = above average; negative = below.
CPOE = Completion Percentage Over Expected — completion rate above what a typical QB would post given the same pass distribution.
Air Yards & YAC
Pass distance breakdown for GB 2018 — air yards (downfield) vs yards after catch.
Air Yards & YAC — GB 2018
Passing decomposition
Receiving decomposition
About
Air Yards = the distance a pass traveled through the air (catch point minus line of scrimmage). YAC = yards after catch (catch point to where the play ended). Together they decompose total pass yardage into "downfield throws" vs "yards earned after the catch".
Discipline
Penalty totals and per-game rate for GB 2018. Lower = better; rank pills are inverted (#1 = least penalized).
Discipline — GB 2018
Season totals
Per game
About these ranks
Lower is better. The rank pill on each tile inverts the usual convention — #1 = league's most disciplined team, #32 = most penalized.
Top 10 Ranks
Where this team ranks best in the league.
Top-ranked metrics sorted by rank strength. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's strengths.
Bottom 10 Ranks
Where this team ranks worst in the league.
Worst-ranked metrics sorted by severity. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's weaknesses.
Most Improved YoY
Year-over-year not available — 2017 stats missing.
Last game — Week 17, 2018
Passing Profile
Team-aggregate passing-game stats for GB 2018.
Weekly Results vs Vegas
Each candle = one game. Open = Vegas predicted margin; close = actual margin. Green: team beat the spread. Red: didn't.
Betting Profile
ATS / SU / O/U splits by situation. GB has 16 graded games this season. Situations with fewer than 5 games show a dash for the percentage to avoid small-sample noise.
W / L / Push composition per situation, each row normalized to 100% of graded games in that bucket.
| Overall | 16 | 6-9-1 | 6-9-1 | 40.0% | 8-8 | 50.0% | -1.5 | -3.9 | 22 | +13.5 |
| Home | 8 | 5-2-1 | 4-4 | 50.0% | 4-4 | 50.0% | +3.1 | -4.4 | 22 | +13.5 |
| Away | 8 | 1-7 | 2-5-1 | 28.6% | 4-4 | 50.0% | -6.1 | -3.5 | 6 | +5.5 |
| As favorite | 9 | 6-3 | 4-5 | 44.4% | 5-4 | 55.6% | +1.9 | -5.6 | 22 | +13.5 |
| As underdog | 7 | 0-6-1 | 2-4-1 | 33.3% | 3-4 | 42.9% | -5.9 | -1.8 | — | +5.5 |
| Division games | 6 | 1-4-1 | 1-5 | 16.7% | 3-3 | 50.0% | -8.7 | -8.8 | 1 | +2.0 |
| Non-division | 10 | 5-5 | 5-4-1 | 55.6% | 5-5 | 50.0% | +2.8 | -1.0 | 22 | +13.5 |
| Pick-em (≤3) | 5 | 1-3-1 | 2-2-1 | 50.0% | 5-0 | 100.0% | -3.8 | -3.7 | 6 | +3.0 |
| Small favorite (3-7) | 2 | 2-0 | 1-1 | — | 2-0 | — | +7.5 | +2.2 | 14 | +10.0 |
| Large favorite (7+) | 5 | 3-2 | 2-3 | 40.0% | 1-4 | 20.0% | +2.0 | -8.3 | 22 | +13.5 |
| Small underdog (3-7) | 3 | 0-3 | 0-3 | — | 0-3 | — | -9.3 | -4.3 | — | -1.0 |
| Large underdog (7+) | 1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | — | 0-1 | — | -2.0 | +5.5 | — | +5.5 |
Head-to-Head
Opponents faced in 2018. Avg MoV = mean margin of victory; Avg Cover = mean margin of cover (positive = team covered).
| CHI | Chicago Bears | 2 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 1-1 | -3.0 | -3.2 |
| MIN | Minnesota Vikings | 2 | 0-1-1 | 1-1 | 1-1 | -3.5 | -0.5 |
| DET | Detroit Lions | 2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 1-1 | -19.5 | -22.8 |
| WAS | Washington Commanders | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | -14.0 | -16.5 |
| BUF | Buffalo Bills | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | +22.0 | +13.5 |
| SF | San Francisco 49ers | 1 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 1-0 | +3.0 | -6.0 |
| LAR | Los Angeles Rams | 1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 0-1 | -2.0 | +5.5 |
| NE | New England Patriots | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | -14.0 | -9.0 |
| MIA | Miami Dolphins | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | +19.0 | +6.0 |
| SEA | Seattle Seahawks | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0-1 | 1-0 | -3.0 | +0.0 |
| ARI | Arizona Cardinals | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | -3.0 | -16.5 |
| ATL | Atlanta Falcons | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | +14.0 | +10.0 |
| NYJ | New York Jets | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | +6.0 | +3.0 |
Data coverage: 2020+ (Results & Spread scraper).
Schedule Context
Performance sliced by when, where, and against whom.
By month
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep | 4 | 2-1-1 | 2-2 | 3-1 | 50% |
| Oct | 3 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2-1 | 33% |
| Nov | 4 | 1-3 | 1-2-1 | 1-3 | 33% |
| Dec | 5 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 40% |
By day of week
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0-1 | 1-0 | — |
| Sun | 14 | 5-8-1 | 6-8 | 6-8 | 43% |
| Mon | 1 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 0% |
By season half
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First half (W1-9) | 8 | 3-4-1 | 3-5 | 5-3 | 38% |
| Second half (W10+) | 8 | 3-5 | 3-4-1 | 3-5 | 43% |
By surface
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grass | 11 | 5-5-1 | 5-6 | 5-6 | 45% |
| Turf | 5 | 1-4 | 1-3-1 | 3-2 | 25% |
By site role
By group
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Same division | 6 | 1-4-1 | 1-5 | 3-3 | 17% |
| Same conference | 6 | 2-4 | 2-3-1 | 4-2 | 40% |
| Inter-conference | 4 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 1-3 | 75% |
Weather
How the team performs in cold, hot, windy, and indoor conditions.
By temperature
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cold (<40°F) | 5 | 3-2 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 40% |
| Cool (40-59°F) | 5 | 2-3 | 2-2-1 | 2-3 | 50% |
| Mild (60-74°F) | 2 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 2-0 | 0% |
| Warm (75°F+) | 2 | 0-1-1 | 2-0 | 1-1 | 100% |
| Indoor | 2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 0% |
By wind
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calm (<5 mph) | 2 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 50% |
| Breezy (5-14 mph) | 10 | 6-3-1 | 5-4-1 | 7-3 | 56% |
| Windy (≥15 mph) | 2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0% |
| Indoor | 2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 0% |
Streaks & Trends
Current run, season records, and performance after specific game outcomes.
Current streaks
| Dimension | Streak | Length |
|---|---|---|
| SU | L | 1 |
| ATS | L | 1 |
| O/U | U | 1 |
Longest this season
| Dimension | Length |
|---|---|
| Longest SU win streak | 1 |
| Longest SU loss streak | 3 |
| Longest ATS cover | 1 |
| Longest ATS no-cover | 2 |
| Longest O streak | 3 |
| Longest U streak | 3 |
Performance context
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| After a win | 6 | 0-5-1 | 2-3-1 | 3-3 | 40% |
| After a loss | 8 | 5-3 | 4-4 | 3-5 | 50% |
| On 2+ losing streak | 3 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 1-2 | 67% |
| vs winning opp. | 6 | 1-4-1 | 3-3 | 1-5 | 50% |
| vs losing opp. | 8 | 4-4 | 3-4-1 | 5-3 | 43% |
Travel & Venue Context
Physical context — where games were played, how far the team traveled, and how much rest they had.
By environment
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Outdoor | 14 | 6-7-1 | 6-7-1 | 7-7 | 46% |
| Dome | 2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 0% |
By venue type
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Domestic home | 8 | 5-2-1 | 4-4 | 4-4 | 50% |
| Domestic road | 8 | 1-7 | 2-5-1 | 4-4 | 29% |
By travel distance
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home (0 mi) | 8 | 5-2-1 | 4-4 | 4-4 | 50% |
| Short (<500) | 3 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 0% |
| Medium (500-1500) | 3 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2-1 | 33% |
| Long (1500+) | 2 | 0-2 | 1-0-1 | 1-1 | 100% |
By rest days
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Short week (3-4d) | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0-1 | 1-0 | — |
| Standard (5-7d) | 11 | 4-6-1 | 5-6 | 5-6 | 45% |
| Long week (8-10d) | 2 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 0% |
| Bye+ (11+d) | 1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 100% |
Betting Profile Heatmap
ATS performance across every context. Color = ATS%; opacity = sample size.
Spread-Role Performance
ATS% by pre-game spread role. Tells you which roles this team handles well or folds in.
Vegas Accuracy
Vegas closing spread vs actual margin. MAE = average miss in pts; Bias = whether Vegas systematically over- or under-rated the team.
Stat trajectory
Multi-year history with league average. Pick a stat to compare.
Division Comparison: NFC North
This team and its three division rivals, side by side.
Division rivals across core KPIs. SoS is multiplied by 100 to share an axis with per-game points.
| Team | Record | SoS | Pts/G | Pts Allowed/G | Off EXP | Def EXP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Bears (CHI) | 12-4 | 0.430 #32 | 26.3 | 17.7 | 94.88 | 87.91 |
| Detroit Lions (DET) | 6-10 | 0.504 #17 | 20.3 | 22.5 | 38.33 | -98.06 |
| Green Bay Packers (GB) | 6-9-1 | 0.488 #20 | 23.5 | 25.0 | 113.32 | -95.15 |
| Minnesota Vikings (MIN) | 8-7-1 | 0.504 #15 | 22.5 | 21.3 | 8.27 | 26.71 |
Insights
A look at how the 2018 Green Bay Packers ranked among the league's 32 teams in efficiency: Strengths: offensive rush success rate (2nd of 32), offensive rush yards per carry (2nd of 32), and offensive rush yards per carry (2nd of 32). Weaknesses: defensive epa per pass play allowed (29th of 32), defensive epa per pass play allowed (29th of 32), and defensive yards before contact per carry allowed (29th of 32).
Rivalries
- Green Bay Packers and Minnesota Vikings have met 16 times in the regular season. Minnesota Vikings leads the series 8 to 7, with 1 tie. The most lopsided meeting was a 27-point win for Green Bay Packers in 2021.