← All teamsAll statsAll 300 stats, ranked →

Baltimore Ravens

AFC North

Off EXP
265.99
Off EXP — 5-year weekly trajectory
#1
Def EXP
-35.83
Def EXP — 5-year weekly trajectory (higher is better)
#11
Net EXP
230.16
Net EXP — 5-year weekly trajectory
Record
12-5
Pythag 11.9 (+0.1)
Power Rating
104.2
#4
SRS
+9.94
#2
SoS Rank
#8
pts: +0.7 (#11)
#8
Pts / Game
30.5
Home 31.5 · Road 29.6
Points scored — 5-year weekly trajectory
#3
Net Pts / G
+9.2
#3
Pts Allowed / G
21.2
Home 19.3 · Road 23.0
Points allowed — 5-year weekly trajectory (lower is better)
#9
Yds / Play
6.80
#1
Yds/Play Allowed
5.20
#8
3rd Down %
48.2%
#3
3rd Down % Allowed
39.8%
#18

Scoring & Efficiency

Percentile rank per metric. Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median (rank 16/32).

Scoring & Efficiency Defense

Percentile rank per metric (defense). Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median.

Scoring Composition

Where Baltimore Ravens's points come from. Total = 518 points scored.

Offense

Drive Averages

Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.

Rushing

Rushing: Y/A × Attempts × Rush TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.

Passing

Passing efficiency: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.

Team Conversions

Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.

Defense

Drive Averages Defense

Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.

Rushing Defense

Rush defense: Y/A allowed × Attempts faced × Rush TDs allowed (dot size). 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.

Passing Defense

Pass defense: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs allowed (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.

Team Conversions Defense

Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.

Special Teams

Kicking, returns, and punting summary for BAL 2024. Click Details for full breakdown.

73.0%
#29 of 32
97.0%
#11 of 32
1 / 1
#5 of 32
Return Yards
1,024
#18 of 32

Defensive Pressure & Tackles

Pressure, tackles for loss, and forced turnover summary for BAL 2024.

122
#2 of 32
82
#6 of 32
82
#17 of 32
12
#19 of 32

EPA & Efficiency

Expected Points Added and CPOE for BAL 2024. Higher = better.

+170.5
#2 of 32
+50.3
#3 of 32
+219.5
#3 of 32
+4.70
#5 of 32

Air Yards & YAC

Pass distance breakdown for BAL 2024 — air yards (downfield) vs yards after catch.

4,162
#18 of 32
2,086
#10 of 32
4,162
#18 of 32
2,086
#10 of 32

Discipline

Penalty totals and per-game rate for BAL 2024. Lower = better; rank pills are inverted (#1 = least penalized).

132
#30 of 32
1,120
#31 of 32
Yds / Game
65.9
#31 of 32

Top 10 Ranks

Where this team ranks best in the league.

Top-ranked metrics sorted by rank strength. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's strengths.

Bottom 10 Ranks

Where this team ranks worst in the league.

Worst-ranked metrics sorted by severity. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's weaknesses.

Most Improved YoY

Biggest offensive gains 2024 vs 2023.

Total Yards62967224928
All Purpose Yds75738471898
Rush Yds26613189528

5-Year Trajectory

BAL Off EXP, Def EXP, and Net EXP from 2020 through 2024. Trending up, down, or holding steady?

Last game — Week 18, 2024

W vs CLE · 35–10
BAL covered.

Passing Profile

Team-aggregate passing-game stats for BAL 2024.

Cmp %
66.7%
#10
Pass Yds/G
237.4
#7
Pass Rating
118.0
#1
Pass TD
41
#2
Pass Int
4
#2
Sack Rate
4.8%

Weekly Results vs Vegas

Each candle = one game. Open = Vegas predicted margin; close = actual margin. Green: team beat the spread. Red: didn't.

Betting Profile

ATS / SU / O/U splits by situation. BAL has 17 graded games this season. Situations with fewer than 5 games show a dash for the percentage to avoid small-sample noise.

W / L / Push composition per situation, each row normalized to 100% of graded games in that bucket.

Head-to-Head

Opponents faced in 2024. Avg MoV = mean margin of victory; Avg Cover = mean margin of cover (positive = team covered).

CINCincinnati Bengals22-01-12-0+2.0-2.2
CLECleveland Browns21-11-12-0+10.0-3.5
PITPittsburgh Steelers21-11-11-1+7.5+2.5
KCKansas City Chiefs10-10-11-0-7.0-4.0
LVLas Vegas Raiders10-10-11-0-3.0-12.0
DALDallas Cowboys11-01-01-0+3.0+1.5
BUFBuffalo Bills11-01-00-1+25.0+22.5
WASWashington Commanders11-01-01-0+7.0+0.5
TBTampa Bay Buccaneers11-01-01-0+10.0+5.5
DENDenver Broncos11-01-01-0+31.0+22.0
LACLos Angeles Chargers11-01-01-0+7.0+4.0
PHIPhiladelphia Eagles10-10-10-1-5.0-8.0
NYGNew York Giants11-01-01-0+21.0+4.5
HOUHouston Texans11-01-00-1+29.0+23.5

Data coverage: 2020+ (Results & Spread scraper).

Schedule Context

Performance sliced by when, where, and against whom.

By month

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Sep42-22-23-150%
Oct43-13-14-075%
Nov43-12-23-150%
Dec43-13-12-275%
Jan11-01-01-0100%

By day of week

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Thu21-10-22-00%
Sat22-02-02-0100%
Sun106-46-47-360%
Mon22-02-02-0100%

By season half

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
First half (W1-9)96-36-38-167%
Second half (W10+)86-25-35-362%

By surface

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Grass127-56-69-350%
Turf55-05-04-1100%

By site role

No data.

By group

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Same division64-23-35-150%
Same conference64-24-24-267%
Inter-conference54-14-14-180%

Weather

How the team performs in cold, hot, windy, and indoor conditions.

By temperature

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Cold (<40°F)33-03-03-0100%
Cool (40-59°F)41-31-32-225%
Mild (60-74°F)32-11-22-133%
Warm (75°F+)43-13-14-075%
Indoor33-03-02-1100%

By wind

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Calm (<5 mph)21-11-12-050%
Breezy (5-14 mph)106-45-57-350%
Windy (≥15 mph)22-02-02-0100%
Indoor33-03-02-1100%

Streaks & Trends

Current run, season records, and performance after specific game outcomes.

Current streaks

DimensionStreakLength
SUW4
ATSW4
O/UO1

Longest this season

DimensionLength
Longest SU win streak5
Longest SU loss streak2
Longest ATS cover5
Longest ATS no-cover2
Longest O streak6
Longest U streak1

Performance context

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
After a win118-37-47-464%
After a loss54-14-15-080%
On 2+ winning streak75-25-25-271%
On 2+ losing streak11-01-01-0100%
vs winning opp.97-27-25-478%
vs losing opp.64-23-36-050%

Travel & Venue Context

Physical context — where games were played, how far the team traveled, and how much rest they had.

By environment

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Outdoor149-58-611-357%
Dome11-01-01-0100%
Retractable (closed)22-02-01-1100%

By venue type

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Domestic home86-25-36-262%
Domestic road96-36-37-267%

By travel distance

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Home (0 mi)86-25-36-262%
Short (<500)42-22-23-150%
Medium (500-1500)43-13-13-175%
Long (1500+)11-01-01-0100%

By rest days

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Short week (3-4d)22-01-11-150%
Standard (5-7d)86-26-26-275%
Long week (8-10d)53-23-24-160%
Bye+ (11+d)11-01-01-0100%

Betting Profile Heatmap

ATS performance across every context. Color = ATS%; opacity = sample size.

By month
SepATS 2-24 G
OctATS 3-14 G
NovATS 2-24 G
DecATS 3-14 G
JanATS 1-01 G
By day of week
ThuATS 0-22 G
SatATS 2-02 G
SunATS 6-410 G
MonATS 2-02 G
By season half
First half (W1-9)ATS 6-39 G
Second half (W10+)ATS 5-38 G
By surface
GrassATS 6-612 G
TurfATS 5-05 G
By site role
No data.
By group
Same divisionATS 3-36 G
Same conferenceATS 4-26 G
Inter-conferenceATS 4-15 G
By environment
OutdoorATS 8-614 G
DomeATS 1-01 G
Retractable (closed)ATS 2-02 G
By venue type
Domestic homeATS 5-38 G
Domestic roadATS 6-39 G
By travel distance
Home (0 mi)ATS 5-38 G
Short (<500)ATS 2-24 G
Medium (500-1500)ATS 3-14 G
Long (1500+)ATS 1-01 G
By rest days
Short week (3-4d)ATS 1-12 G
Standard (5-7d)ATS 6-28 G
Long week (8-10d)ATS 3-25 G
Bye+ (11+d)ATS 1-01 G
By opponent SRS
Elite (1-8)ATS 3-14 G
Above avg (9-16)ATS 4-37 G
Below avg (17-24)ATS 1-01 G
Weak (25-32)ATS 3-25 G
ATS%:< 40%40-44%45-54%55-59%≥ 60%

Spread-Role Performance

ATS% by pre-game spread role. Tells you which roles this team handles well or folds in.

Vegas Accuracy

Vegas closing spread vs actual margin. MAE = average miss in pts; Bias = whether Vegas systematically over- or under-rated the team.

MAE 8.6 ptsBias +3.1 pts (Vegas under-rated this team)

Stat trajectory

Multi-year history with league average. Pick a stat to compare.

Division Comparison: AFC North

This team and its three division rivals, side by side.

TeamRecordSoSPts/GPts Allowed/GOff EXPDef EXP
Baltimore Ravens (BAL)12-50.529 #830.521.2265.99-35.83
Cincinnati Bengals (CIN)9-80.478 #2327.825.5150.85-101.94
Cleveland Browns (CLE)3-140.536 #615.225.6-161.38-61.95
Pittsburgh Steelers (PIT)10-70.502 #1622.420.411.14-8.44

Insights

A look at how the 2024 Baltimore Ravens ranked among the league's 32 teams in efficiency: Strengths: offensive avg time to pressure (1st of 32), offensive avg time to throw (1st of 32), and offensive avg time to throw (1st of 32). Weaknesses: defensive avg time to pressure (32nd of 32), defensive yards before contact per carry allowed (32nd of 32), and defensive stuffed rate forced (31st of 32).