Scoring & Efficiency
Percentile rank per metric. Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median (rank 16/32).
| Points | 518 | 389.50 | +128.50 | #3 |
| Total Yards | 7224 | 5,736.19 | +1,487.81 | #1 |
| Yds / Play | 6.80 | 5.42 | +1.38 | #1 |
| 1st Downs | 393 | 335.31 | +57.69 | #3 |
| Turnovers | 11 | 20.56 | -9.56 | #3 |
| Fumbles Lost | 7 | 8.47 | -1.47 | #13 |
| EXP Pts | 265.99 | 62.00 | +203.99 | #1 |
Scoring & Efficiency Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median.
| Points | 361 | 389.50 | -28.50 | #9 |
| Total Yards | 5511 | 5,736.19 | -225.19 | #10 |
| Yds / Play | 5.20 | 5.43 | -0.23 | #8 |
| 1st Downs | 330 | 335.31 | -5.31 | #16 |
| Turnovers | 17 | 20.56 | -3.56 | #21 |
| Fumbles Lost | 5 | 8.47 | -3.47 | #27 |
| EXP Pts | -35.83 | -62.00 | +26.17 | #11 |
Scoring Composition
Where Baltimore Ravens's points come from. Total = 518 points scored.
Offense
Drive Averages
Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| Drives | 181 | 181.84 | -0.84 | #17 |
| Plays / Drive | 6 | 6.01 | -0.01 | #14 |
| Yds / Drive | 39.70 | 31.52 | +8.18 | #1 |
| Points / Drive | 2.80 | 2.08 | +0.72 | #3 |
| Score % | 47 | 38.90 | +8.10 | #5 |
| Turnover % | 6.10 | 10.64 | -4.54 | #3 |
Rushing
Rushing: Y/A × Attempts × Rush TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Rush Att | 554 | 458.97 | +95.03 | #2 |
| Rush Yds | 3189 | 2,036.69 | +1,152.31 | #1 |
| Rush Y/A | 5.80 | 4.41 | +1.39 | #1 |
| Rush TD | 21 | 15.97 | +5.03 | #6 |
| EXP Pts Rush | 75.64 | 8.62 | +67.02 | #2 |
Passing
Passing efficiency: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Pass Att | 477 | 556.59 | -79.59 | #31 |
| Pass Cmp | 318 | 363.41 | -45.41 | #29 |
| Cmp % | 66.70 | 65.29 | +1.41 | #10 |
| Pass Yds | 4035 | 3,699.50 | +335.50 | #7 |
| Yds / Att | 8.50 | 6.69 | +1.81 | #1 |
| Yds / Cmp | 12.70 | 10.23 | +2.48 | #1 |
| Adj Y/A | 9.80 | 6.63 | +3.17 | #1 |
| Adj NY/A | 9.30 | 6.17 | +3.13 | #1 |
| Pass TD | 41 | 25.28 | +15.72 | #2 |
| TD % | 8.60 | 4.58 | +4.02 | #1 |
| Pass Int | 4 | 12.09 | -8.09 | #2 |
| Int % | 0.80 | 2.15 | -1.35 | #2 |
| Sack % | 4.80 | 6.82 | -2.02 | #4 |
| Pass Rating | 118 | 90.63 | +27.37 | #1 |
| EXP Pts Pass | 205.64 | 68.74 | +136.90 | #1 |
Team Conversions
Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| 3rd Down Att | 191 | 214.81 | -23.81 | #31 |
| 3rd Down Made | 92 | 85.25 | +6.75 | #7 |
| 4th Down Att | 15 | 23.94 | -8.94 | #30 |
| 4th Down Made | 8 | 13.59 | -5.59 | #28 |
| Red Zone Att | 66 | 55.44 | +10.56 | #7 |
| Red Zone Scores | 49 | 31.94 | +17.06 | #2 |
Defense
Drive Averages Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| Drives | 186 | 181.84 | +4.16 | #25 |
| Plays / Drive | 5.90 | 6.01 | -0.11 | #17 |
| Yds / Drive | 29.60 | 31.48 | -1.88 | #8 |
| Points / Drive | 1.94 | 2.07 | -0.13 | #12 |
| Score % | 36.60 | 38.85 | -2.25 | #13 |
| Turnover % | 9.10 | 10.70 | -1.60 | #20 |
Rushing Defense
Rush defense: Y/A allowed × Attempts faced × Rush TDs allowed (dot size). 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Rush Att | 383 | 458.97 | -75.97 | #2 |
| Rush Yds | 1361 | 2,036.69 | -675.69 | #1 |
| Rush Y/A | 3.60 | 4.42 | -0.82 | #1 |
| Rush TD | 12 | 15.97 | -3.97 | #9 |
| EXP Pts Rush | 49.16 | -8.62 | +57.78 | #1 |
Passing Defense
Pass defense: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs allowed (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Pass Att | 625 | 556.59 | +68.41 | #3 |
| Pass Cmp | 396 | 363.41 | +32.59 | #29 |
| Cmp % | 63.40 | 65.30 | -1.90 | #8 |
| Pass Yds | 4150 | 3,699.50 | +450.50 | #31 |
| Yds / Att | 7.10 | 7.13 | -0.03 | #21 |
| Yds / Cmp | 11.30 | 10.94 | +0.36 | #23 |
| Adj Y/A | 7.10 | 7.09 | +0.01 | #18 |
| Adj NY/A | 6.10 | 6.14 | -0.04 | #18 |
| Pass TD | 27 | 25.28 | +1.72 | #23 |
| TD % | 4.30 | 4.57 | -0.27 | #15 |
| Pass Int | 12 | 12.09 | -0.09 | #18 |
| Int % | 1.90 | 2.15 | -0.25 | #21 |
| Sack % | 8 | 6.86 | +1.14 | #5 |
| Pass Rating | 91.10 | 92.48 | -1.38 | #15 |
| EXP Pts Pass | -104.70 | -68.74 | -35.96 | #29 |
Team Conversions Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| 3rd Down Att | 226 | 214.81 | +11.19 | #30 |
| 3rd Down Made | 90 | 85.25 | +4.75 | #23 |
| 4th Down Att | 28 | 23.94 | +4.06 | #24 |
| 4th Down Made | 12 | 13.59 | -1.59 | #14 |
| Red Zone Att | 50 | 55.44 | -5.44 | #7 |
| Red Zone Scores | 27 | 31.94 | -4.94 | #5 |
Special Teams
Kicking, returns, and punting summary for BAL 2024. Click Details for full breakdown.
Special Teams — BAL 2024
Field Goals
By distance
| Range (yd) | Made | Missed | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-19 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20-29 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 30-39 | 7 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 40-49 | 5 | 3 | 62.5% |
| 50-59 | 6 | 5 | 54.5% |
| 60+ | 0 | 0 | — |
Made FG distances
Missed FG distances
Point After Touchdown (PAT)
Game-Winning Field Goals
GWFG distances
Returns
Punting P
Defensive Pressure & Tackles
Pressure, tackles for loss, and forced turnover summary for BAL 2024.
Pressure & Tackles — BAL 2024
Pressure
Turnover Creation
Tackle Detail
EPA & Efficiency
Expected Points Added and CPOE for BAL 2024. Higher = better.
EPA & Efficiency — BAL 2024
Passing
Rushing
Receiving
About these stats
EPA = Expected Points Added — a play-by-play measure of value over baseline. Positive EPA = above average; negative = below.
CPOE = Completion Percentage Over Expected — completion rate above what a typical QB would post given the same pass distribution.
Air Yards & YAC
Pass distance breakdown for BAL 2024 — air yards (downfield) vs yards after catch.
Air Yards & YAC — BAL 2024
Passing decomposition
Receiving decomposition
About
Air Yards = the distance a pass traveled through the air (catch point minus line of scrimmage). YAC = yards after catch (catch point to where the play ended). Together they decompose total pass yardage into "downfield throws" vs "yards earned after the catch".
Discipline
Penalty totals and per-game rate for BAL 2024. Lower = better; rank pills are inverted (#1 = least penalized).
Discipline — BAL 2024
Season totals
Per game
About these ranks
Lower is better. The rank pill on each tile inverts the usual convention — #1 = league's most disciplined team, #32 = most penalized.
Top 10 Ranks
Where this team ranks best in the league.
Top-ranked metrics sorted by rank strength. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's strengths.
Bottom 10 Ranks
Where this team ranks worst in the league.
Worst-ranked metrics sorted by severity. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's weaknesses.
Most Improved YoY
Biggest offensive gains 2024 vs 2023.
| Total Yards | 6296 | 7224 | 928 |
| All Purpose Yds | 7573 | 8471 | 898 |
| Rush Yds | 2661 | 3189 | 528 |
5-Year Trajectory
BAL Off EXP, Def EXP, and Net EXP from 2020 through 2024. Trending up, down, or holding steady?
| 2020 | 151.7 | -23.9 | +127.8 |
| 2021 | 59.7 | -107.5 | -47.8 |
| 2022 | 49.9 | -31.7 | +18.3 |
| 2023 | 130.6 | 107.5 | +238.2 |
| 2024 | 266.0 | -35.8 | +230.2 |
Last game — Week 18, 2024
Passing Profile
Team-aggregate passing-game stats for BAL 2024.
Weekly Results vs Vegas
Each candle = one game. Open = Vegas predicted margin; close = actual margin. Green: team beat the spread. Red: didn't.
Betting Profile
ATS / SU / O/U splits by situation. BAL has 17 graded games this season. Situations with fewer than 5 games show a dash for the percentage to avoid small-sample noise.
W / L / Push composition per situation, each row normalized to 100% of graded games in that bucket.
| Overall | 17 | 12-5 | 11-6 | 64.7% | 13-4 | 76.5% | +9.2 | +3.1 | 31 | +23.5 |
| Home | 8 | 6-2 | 5-3 | 62.5% | 6-2 | 75.0% | +12.2 | +4.4 | 31 | +22.5 |
| Away | 9 | 6-3 | 6-3 | 66.7% | 7-2 | 77.8% | +6.6 | +2.0 | 29 | +23.5 |
| As favorite | 16 | 12-4 | 11-5 | 68.8% | 12-4 | 75.0% | +10.2 | +3.6 | 31 | +23.5 |
| As underdog | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | — | 1-0 | — | -7.0 | -4.0 | — | -4.0 |
| Division games | 6 | 4-2 | 3-3 | 50.0% | 5-1 | 83.3% | +6.5 | -1.1 | 25 | +10.0 |
| Non-division | 11 | 8-3 | 8-3 | 72.7% | 8-3 | 72.7% | +10.7 | +5.5 | 31 | +23.5 |
| Pick-em (≤3) | 7 | 4-3 | 4-3 | 57.1% | 4-3 | 57.1% | +3.4 | +1.6 | 25 | +22.5 |
| Small favorite (3-7) | 4 | 4-0 | 3-1 | — | 3-1 | — | +11.8 | +6.1 | 29 | +23.5 |
| Large favorite (7+) | 6 | 4-2 | 4-2 | 66.7% | 6-0 | 100.0% | +14.3 | +2.9 | 31 | +22.0 |
Head-to-Head
Opponents faced in 2024. Avg MoV = mean margin of victory; Avg Cover = mean margin of cover (positive = team covered).
| CIN | Cincinnati Bengals | 2 | 2-0 | 1-1 | 2-0 | +2.0 | -2.2 |
| CLE | Cleveland Browns | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2-0 | +10.0 | -3.5 |
| PIT | Pittsburgh Steelers | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 1-1 | +7.5 | +2.5 |
| KC | Kansas City Chiefs | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | -7.0 | -4.0 |
| LV | Las Vegas Raiders | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | -3.0 | -12.0 |
| DAL | Dallas Cowboys | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | +3.0 | +1.5 |
| BUF | Buffalo Bills | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | +25.0 | +22.5 |
| WAS | Washington Commanders | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | +7.0 | +0.5 |
| TB | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | +10.0 | +5.5 |
| DEN | Denver Broncos | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | +31.0 | +22.0 |
| LAC | Los Angeles Chargers | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | +7.0 | +4.0 |
| PHI | Philadelphia Eagles | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | -5.0 | -8.0 |
| NYG | New York Giants | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | +21.0 | +4.5 |
| HOU | Houston Texans | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | +29.0 | +23.5 |
Data coverage: 2020+ (Results & Spread scraper).
Schedule Context
Performance sliced by when, where, and against whom.
By month
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep | 4 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 3-1 | 50% |
| Oct | 4 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 4-0 | 75% |
| Nov | 4 | 3-1 | 2-2 | 3-1 | 50% |
| Dec | 4 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 2-2 | 75% |
| Jan | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 100% |
By day of week
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu | 2 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 2-0 | 0% |
| Sat | 2 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 100% |
| Sun | 10 | 6-4 | 6-4 | 7-3 | 60% |
| Mon | 2 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 100% |
By season half
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First half (W1-9) | 9 | 6-3 | 6-3 | 8-1 | 67% |
| Second half (W10+) | 8 | 6-2 | 5-3 | 5-3 | 62% |
By surface
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grass | 12 | 7-5 | 6-6 | 9-3 | 50% |
| Turf | 5 | 5-0 | 5-0 | 4-1 | 100% |
By site role
By group
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Same division | 6 | 4-2 | 3-3 | 5-1 | 50% |
| Same conference | 6 | 4-2 | 4-2 | 4-2 | 67% |
| Inter-conference | 5 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 80% |
Weather
How the team performs in cold, hot, windy, and indoor conditions.
By temperature
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cold (<40°F) | 3 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 100% |
| Cool (40-59°F) | 4 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 25% |
| Mild (60-74°F) | 3 | 2-1 | 1-2 | 2-1 | 33% |
| Warm (75°F+) | 4 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 4-0 | 75% |
| Indoor | 3 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 2-1 | 100% |
By wind
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calm (<5 mph) | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2-0 | 50% |
| Breezy (5-14 mph) | 10 | 6-4 | 5-5 | 7-3 | 50% |
| Windy (≥15 mph) | 2 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 100% |
| Indoor | 3 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 2-1 | 100% |
Streaks & Trends
Current run, season records, and performance after specific game outcomes.
Current streaks
| Dimension | Streak | Length |
|---|---|---|
| SU | W | 4 |
| ATS | W | 4 |
| O/U | O | 1 |
Longest this season
| Dimension | Length |
|---|---|
| Longest SU win streak | 5 |
| Longest SU loss streak | 2 |
| Longest ATS cover | 5 |
| Longest ATS no-cover | 2 |
| Longest O streak | 6 |
| Longest U streak | 1 |
Performance context
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| After a win | 11 | 8-3 | 7-4 | 7-4 | 64% |
| After a loss | 5 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 5-0 | 80% |
| On 2+ winning streak | 7 | 5-2 | 5-2 | 5-2 | 71% |
| On 2+ losing streak | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 100% |
| vs winning opp. | 9 | 7-2 | 7-2 | 5-4 | 78% |
| vs losing opp. | 6 | 4-2 | 3-3 | 6-0 | 50% |
Travel & Venue Context
Physical context — where games were played, how far the team traveled, and how much rest they had.
By environment
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Outdoor | 14 | 9-5 | 8-6 | 11-3 | 57% |
| Dome | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 100% |
| Retractable (closed) | 2 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 1-1 | 100% |
By venue type
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Domestic home | 8 | 6-2 | 5-3 | 6-2 | 62% |
| Domestic road | 9 | 6-3 | 6-3 | 7-2 | 67% |
By travel distance
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home (0 mi) | 8 | 6-2 | 5-3 | 6-2 | 62% |
| Short (<500) | 4 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 3-1 | 50% |
| Medium (500-1500) | 4 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 75% |
| Long (1500+) | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 100% |
By rest days
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Short week (3-4d) | 2 | 2-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 50% |
| Standard (5-7d) | 8 | 6-2 | 6-2 | 6-2 | 75% |
| Long week (8-10d) | 5 | 3-2 | 3-2 | 4-1 | 60% |
| Bye+ (11+d) | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 100% |
Betting Profile Heatmap
ATS performance across every context. Color = ATS%; opacity = sample size.
Spread-Role Performance
ATS% by pre-game spread role. Tells you which roles this team handles well or folds in.
Vegas Accuracy
Vegas closing spread vs actual margin. MAE = average miss in pts; Bias = whether Vegas systematically over- or under-rated the team.
Stat trajectory
Multi-year history with league average. Pick a stat to compare.
Division Comparison: AFC North
This team and its three division rivals, side by side.
Division rivals across core KPIs. SoS is multiplied by 100 to share an axis with per-game points.
| Team | Record | SoS | Pts/G | Pts Allowed/G | Off EXP | Def EXP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baltimore Ravens (BAL) | 12-5 | 0.529 #8 | 30.5 | 21.2 | 265.99 | -35.83 |
| Cincinnati Bengals (CIN) | 9-8 | 0.478 #23 | 27.8 | 25.5 | 150.85 | -101.94 |
| Cleveland Browns (CLE) | 3-14 | 0.536 #6 | 15.2 | 25.6 | -161.38 | -61.95 |
| Pittsburgh Steelers (PIT) | 10-7 | 0.502 #16 | 22.4 | 20.4 | 11.14 | -8.44 |
Insights
A look at how the 2024 Baltimore Ravens ranked among the league's 32 teams in efficiency: Strengths: offensive avg time to pressure (1st of 32), offensive avg time to throw (1st of 32), and offensive avg time to throw (1st of 32). Weaknesses: defensive avg time to pressure (32nd of 32), defensive yards before contact per carry allowed (32nd of 32), and defensive stuffed rate forced (31st of 32).