← All teamsAll statsAll 300 stats, ranked →

Las Vegas Raiders

AFC West

Off EXP
74.24
Off EXP — 5-year weekly trajectory
#16
Def EXP
-130.39
Def EXP — 5-year weekly trajectory (higher is better)
#27
Net EXP
-56.15
Net EXP — 5-year weekly trajectory
Record
10-7
Pythag 6.9 (+3.1)
Power Rating
98.4
#21
SRS
−3.06
#23
SoS Rank
#14
pts: +0.8 (#7)
#14
Pts / Game
22.0
Home 22.2 · Road 21.8
Points scored — 5-year weekly trajectory
#18
Net Pts / G
−3.8
#23
Pts Allowed / G
25.8
Home 25.8 · Road 25.9
Points allowed — 5-year weekly trajectory (lower is better)
#26
Yds / Play
5.70
#11
Yds/Play Allowed
5.20
#10
3rd Down %
37.4%
#22
3rd Down % Allowed
39.6%
#15

Scoring & Efficiency

Percentile rank per metric. Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median (rank 16/32).

Scoring & Efficiency Defense

Percentile rank per metric (defense). Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median.

Scoring Composition

Where Las Vegas Raiders's points come from. Total = 374 points scored.

Offense

Drive Averages

Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.

Rushing

Rushing: Y/A × Attempts × Rush TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.

Passing

Passing efficiency: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.

Team Conversions

Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.

Defense

Drive Averages Defense

Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.

Rushing Defense

Rush defense: Y/A allowed × Attempts faced × Rush TDs allowed (dot size). 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.

Passing Defense

Pass defense: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs allowed (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.

Team Conversions Defense

Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.

Special Teams

Kicking, returns, and punting summary for LV 2021. Click Details for full breakdown.

93.0%
#3 of 32
91.0%
#21 of 32
5 / 5
#1 of 32
Return Yards
1,003
#16 of 32

Defensive Pressure & Tackles

Pressure, tackles for loss, and forced turnover summary for LV 2021.

114
#3 of 32
74
#13 of 32
53
#25 of 32
13
#15 of 32

EPA & Efficiency

Expected Points Added and CPOE for LV 2021. Higher = better.

+36.7
#14 of 32
-49.1
#28 of 32
+116.6
#13 of 32
+2.15
#9 of 32

Air Yards & YAC

Pass distance breakdown for LV 2021 — air yards (downfield) vs yards after catch.

5,115
#6 of 32
2,291
#6 of 32
5,115
#6 of 32
2,291
#6 of 32

Discipline

Penalty totals and per-game rate for LV 2021. Lower = better; rank pills are inverted (#1 = least penalized).

124
#31 of 32
1,104
#32 of 32
Yds / Game
64.9
#32 of 32

Top 10 Ranks

Where this team ranks best in the league.

Top-ranked metrics sorted by rank strength. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's strengths.

Bottom 10 Ranks

Where this team ranks worst in the league.

Worst-ranked metrics sorted by severity. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's weaknesses.

Most Improved YoY

Biggest offensive gains 2021 vs 2020.

Punt Yds193932021263
Punt Net Yds17662721955
All Purpose Yds71257539414

5-Year Trajectory

LV Off EXP, Def EXP, and Net EXP from 2018 through 2021. Trending up, down, or holding steady?

Last game — Week 18, 2021

W vs LAC · 35–32
LV covered.

Passing Profile

Team-aggregate passing-game stats for LV 2021.

Cmp %
68.3%
#4
Pass Yds/G
268.6
#6
Pass Rating
92.2
#13
Pass TD
23
#17
Pass Int
14
#17
Sack Rate
6.0%

Weekly Results vs Vegas

Each candle = one game. Open = Vegas predicted margin; close = actual margin. Green: team beat the spread. Red: didn't.

Betting Profile

ATS / SU / O/U splits by situation. LV has 17 graded games this season. Situations with fewer than 5 games show a dash for the percentage to avoid small-sample noise.

W / L / Push composition per situation, each row normalized to 100% of graded games in that bucket.

Head-to-Head

Opponents faced in 2021. Avg MoV = mean margin of victory; Avg Cover = mean margin of cover (positive = team covered).

LACLos Angeles Chargers21-11-11-1-5.5-2.2
DENDenver Broncos22-02-01-1+7.0+10.0
KCKansas City Chiefs20-20-22-0-33.0-26.8
BALBaltimore Ravens11-01-01-0+6.0+9.0
PITPittsburgh Steelers11-01-00-1+9.0+14.5
MIAMiami Dolphins11-00-11-0+3.0-1.0
CHIChicago Bears10-10-10-1-11.0-16.5
PHIPhiladelphia Eagles11-01-01-0+11.0+10.0
NYGNew York Giants10-10-10-1-7.0-10.0
CINCincinnati Bengals10-10-10-1-19.0-18.0
DALDallas Cowboys11-01-01-0+3.0+10.0
WASWashington Commanders10-10-10-1-2.0-3.0
CLECleveland Browns11-00-10-1+2.0-1.0
INDIndianapolis Colts11-01-00-1+3.0+11.5

Data coverage: 2020+ (Results & Spread scraper).

Schedule Context

Performance sliced by when, where, and against whom.

By month

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Sep33-02-12-167%
Oct42-22-22-250%
Nov41-31-32-225%
Dec42-21-31-325%
Jan22-02-01-1100%

By day of week

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Thu11-01-01-0100%
Sun137-66-76-746%
Mon32-11-21-233%

By season half

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
First half (W1-9)85-34-44-450%
Second half (W10+)95-44-54-544%

By surface

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Grass138-56-77-646%
Turf42-22-21-350%

By site role

No data.

By group

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Same division63-33-34-250%
Same conference65-13-32-450%
Inter-conference52-32-32-340%

Weather

How the team performs in cold, hot, windy, and indoor conditions.

By temperature

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Cool (40-59°F)31-20-31-20%
Warm (75°F+)22-02-01-1100%
Indoor127-56-66-650%

By wind

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Calm (<5 mph)21-11-10-250%
Breezy (5-14 mph)22-01-11-150%
Windy (≥15 mph)10-10-11-00%
Indoor127-56-66-650%

Streaks & Trends

Current run, season records, and performance after specific game outcomes.

Current streaks

DimensionStreakLength
SUW4
ATSW3
O/UO1

Longest this season

DimensionLength
Longest SU win streak4
Longest SU loss streak3
Longest ATS cover3
Longest ATS no-cover3
Longest O streak2
Longest U streak3

Performance context

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
After a win96-35-43-656%
After a loss73-42-54-329%
On 2+ winning streak53-22-32-340%
On 2+ losing streak43-12-22-250%
vs winning opp.106-45-55-550%
vs losing opp.31-21-21-233%

Travel & Venue Context

Physical context — where games were played, how far the team traveled, and how much rest they had.

By environment

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Outdoor53-22-32-340%
Dome105-54-65-540%
Retractable (closed)22-02-01-1100%

By venue type

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Domestic home95-44-55-444%
Domestic road85-34-43-550%

By travel distance

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Home (0 mi)95-44-55-444%
Short (<500)10-10-10-10%
Medium (500-1500)32-12-13-067%
Long (1500+)43-12-20-450%

By rest days

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Short week (3-4d)11-01-01-0100%
Standard (5-7d)117-46-56-555%
Long week (8-10d)31-20-30-30%
Bye+ (11+d)10-10-10-10%

Betting Profile Heatmap

ATS performance across every context. Color = ATS%; opacity = sample size.

By month
SepATS 2-13 G
OctATS 2-24 G
NovATS 1-34 G
DecATS 1-34 G
JanATS 2-02 G
By day of week
ThuATS 1-01 G
SunATS 6-713 G
MonATS 1-23 G
By season half
First half (W1-9)ATS 4-48 G
Second half (W10+)ATS 4-59 G
By surface
GrassATS 6-713 G
TurfATS 2-24 G
By site role
No data.
By group
Same divisionATS 3-36 G
Same conferenceATS 3-36 G
Inter-conferenceATS 2-35 G
By environment
OutdoorATS 2-35 G
DomeATS 4-610 G
Retractable (closed)ATS 2-02 G
By venue type
Domestic homeATS 4-59 G
Domestic roadATS 4-48 G
By travel distance
Home (0 mi)ATS 4-59 G
Short (<500)ATS 0-11 G
Medium (500-1500)ATS 2-13 G
Long (1500+)ATS 2-24 G
By rest days
Short week (3-4d)ATS 1-01 G
Standard (5-7d)ATS 6-511 G
Long week (8-10d)ATS 0-33 G
Bye+ (11+d)ATS 0-11 G
By opponent SRS
Elite (1-8)ATS 2-24 G
Above avg (9-16)ATS 2-24 G
Below avg (17-24)ATS 4-37 G
Weak (25-32)ATS 0-22 G
ATS%:< 40%40-44%45-54%55-59%≥ 60%

Spread-Role Performance

ATS% by pre-game spread role. Tells you which roles this team handles well or folds in.

Vegas Accuracy

Vegas closing spread vs actual margin. MAE = average miss in pts; Bias = whether Vegas systematically over- or under-rated the team.

MAE 11.5 ptsBias -1.9 pts (Vegas over-rated this team)

Stat trajectory

Multi-year history with league average. Pick a stat to compare.

Division Comparison: AFC West

This team and its three division rivals, side by side.

TeamRecordSoSPts/GPts Allowed/GOff EXPDef EXP
Denver Broncos (DEN)7-100.484 #2219.718.961.32-36.14
Kansas City Chiefs (KC)12-50.538 #128.221.4201.78-100.11
Los Angeles Chargers (LAC)9-80.510 #1327.927.0164.91-122.86
Las Vegas Raiders (LV)10-70.510 #1422.025.874.24-130.39

Insights

A look at how the 2021 Las Vegas Raiders ranked among the league's 32 teams in efficiency: Strengths: defensive qb pressure rate (2nd of 32), defensive qb pressure rate (2nd of 32), and defensive yac over expected allowed (5th of 32). Weaknesses: defensive avg opp time to throw (30th of 32), defensive avg opp time to throw (30th of 32), and offensive epa per rush (28th of 32).