Scoring & Efficiency
Percentile rank per metric. Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median (rank 16/32).
| Points | 374 | 390.69 | -16.69 | #18 |
| Total Yards | 6184 | 5,840.53 | +343.47 | #11 |
| Yds / Play | 5.70 | 5.42 | +0.28 | #11 |
| 1st Downs | 349 | 345.50 | +3.50 | #15 |
| Turnovers | 24 | 22.06 | +1.94 | #22 |
| Fumbles Lost | 10 | 8.31 | +1.69 | #26 |
| EXP Pts | 74.24 | 64.59 | +9.65 | #16 |
Scoring & Efficiency Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median.
| Points | 439 | 390.69 | +48.31 | #26 |
| Total Yards | 5732 | 5,840.53 | -108.53 | #14 |
| Yds / Play | 5.20 | 5.42 | -0.22 | #10 |
| 1st Downs | 349 | 345.50 | +3.50 | #20 |
| Turnovers | 15 | 22.06 | -7.06 | #30 |
| Fumbles Lost | 9 | 8.31 | +0.69 | #9 |
| EXP Pts | -130.39 | -64.59 | -65.80 | #27 |
Scoring Composition
Where Las Vegas Raiders's points come from. Total = 374 points scored.
Offense
Drive Averages
Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| Drives | 188 | 183.56 | +4.44 | #11 |
| Plays / Drive | 6 | 6.04 | -0.04 | #18 |
| Yds / Drive | 32.80 | 31.81 | +0.99 | #15 |
| Points / Drive | 2.02 | 2.06 | -0.04 | #17 |
| Score % | 41 | 37.91 | +3.09 | #14 |
| Turnover % | 12.80 | 11.53 | +1.28 | #21 |
Rushing
Rushing: Y/A × Attempts × Rush TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Rush Att | 414 | 452.91 | -38.91 | #26 |
| Rush Yds | 1617 | 1,959.19 | -342.19 | #28 |
| Rush Y/A | 3.90 | 4.31 | -0.41 | #27 |
| Rush TD | 14 | 15.78 | -1.78 | #19 |
| EXP Pts Rush | -37.53 | 4.81 | -42.34 | #29 |
Passing
Passing efficiency: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Pass Att | 628 | 584.75 | +43.25 | #7 |
| Pass Cmp | 429 | 378.78 | +50.22 | #5 |
| Cmp % | 68.30 | 64.70 | +3.60 | #4 |
| Pass Yds | 4567 | 3,881.34 | +685.66 | #6 |
| Yds / Att | 7.30 | 6.64 | +0.66 | #6 |
| Yds / Cmp | 10.60 | 10.23 | +0.37 | #10 |
| Adj Y/A | 7 | 6.46 | +0.54 | #12 |
| Adj NY/A | 6.60 | 6.08 | +0.52 | #13 |
| Pass TD | 23 | 26.25 | -3.25 | #17 |
| TD % | 3.70 | 4.48 | -0.78 | #23 |
| Pass Int | 14 | 13.75 | +0.25 | #17 |
| Int % | 2.20 | 2.36 | -0.16 | #13 |
| Sack % | 6 | 6.31 | -0.31 | #17 |
| Pass Rating | 92.20 | 88.73 | +3.47 | #13 |
| EXP Pts Pass | 119.66 | 71.31 | +48.35 | #12 |
Team Conversions
Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| 3rd Down Att | 206 | 217.81 | -11.81 | #27 |
| 3rd Down Made | 77 | 87.94 | -10.94 | #27 |
| 4th Down Att | 19 | 24.78 | -5.78 | #27 |
| 4th Down Made | 12 | 13.16 | -1.16 | #18 |
| Red Zone Att | 60 | 56.19 | +3.81 | #13 |
| Red Zone Scores | 31 | 32.84 | -1.84 | #19 |
Defense
Drive Averages Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| Drives | 178 | 183.56 | -5.56 | #9 |
| Plays / Drive | 6.40 | 6.06 | +0.34 | #27 |
| Yds / Drive | 32.10 | 31.78 | +0.32 | #16 |
| Points / Drive | 2.30 | 2.06 | +0.24 | #25 |
| Score % | 41.60 | 37.88 | +3.72 | #25 |
| Turnover % | 7.30 | 11.51 | -4.21 | #31 |
Rushing Defense
Rush defense: Y/A allowed × Attempts faced × Rush TDs allowed (dot size). 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Rush Att | 462 | 452.91 | +9.09 | #19 |
| Rush Yds | 1943 | 1,959.19 | -16.19 | #19 |
| Rush Y/A | 4.20 | 4.32 | -0.12 | #10 |
| Rush TD | 18 | 15.78 | +2.22 | #25 |
| EXP Pts Rush | 11.84 | -4.81 | +16.65 | #7 |
Passing Defense
Pass defense: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs allowed (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Pass Att | 606 | 584.75 | +21.25 | #12 |
| Pass Cmp | 400 | 378.78 | +21.22 | #23 |
| Cmp % | 66 | 64.75 | +1.25 | #21 |
| Pass Yds | 3789 | 3,881.34 | -92.34 | #13 |
| Yds / Att | 6.60 | 7.10 | -0.50 | #6 |
| Yds / Cmp | 10 | 10.98 | -0.98 | #3 |
| Adj Y/A | 7.10 | 6.94 | +0.16 | #17 |
| Adj NY/A | 6.40 | 6.08 | +0.32 | #22 |
| Pass TD | 29 | 26.25 | +2.75 | #23 |
| TD % | 4.80 | 4.51 | +0.29 | #21 |
| Pass Int | 6 | 13.75 | -7.75 | #32 |
| Int % | 1 | 2.35 | -1.35 | #32 |
| Sack % | 5.50 | 6.24 | -0.74 | #23 |
| Pass Rating | 96.40 | 90.88 | +5.53 | #24 |
| EXP Pts Pass | -147.29 | -71.31 | -75.98 | #29 |
Team Conversions Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| 3rd Down Att | 230 | 217.81 | +12.19 | #29 |
| 3rd Down Made | 91 | 87.94 | +3.06 | #21 |
| 4th Down Att | 29 | 24.78 | +4.22 | #24 |
| 4th Down Made | 21 | 13.16 | +7.84 | #32 |
| Red Zone Att | 43 | 56.19 | -13.19 | #1 |
| Red Zone Scores | 35 | 32.84 | +2.16 | #23 |
Special Teams
Kicking, returns, and punting summary for LV 2021. Click Details for full breakdown.
Special Teams — LV 2021
Field Goals
By distance
| Range (yd) | Made | Missed | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-19 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20-29 | 10 | 1 | 90.9% |
| 30-39 | 12 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 40-49 | 12 | 1 | 92.3% |
| 50-59 | 6 | 1 | 85.7% |
| 60+ | 0 | 0 | — |
Made FG distances
Missed FG distances
Point After Touchdown (PAT)
Game-Winning Field Goals
GWFG distances
Returns
Punting P
Defensive Pressure & Tackles
Pressure, tackles for loss, and forced turnover summary for LV 2021.
Pressure & Tackles — LV 2021
Pressure
Turnover Creation
Tackle Detail
EPA & Efficiency
Expected Points Added and CPOE for LV 2021. Higher = better.
EPA & Efficiency — LV 2021
Passing
Rushing
Receiving
About these stats
EPA = Expected Points Added — a play-by-play measure of value over baseline. Positive EPA = above average; negative = below.
CPOE = Completion Percentage Over Expected — completion rate above what a typical QB would post given the same pass distribution.
Air Yards & YAC
Pass distance breakdown for LV 2021 — air yards (downfield) vs yards after catch.
Air Yards & YAC — LV 2021
Passing decomposition
Receiving decomposition
About
Air Yards = the distance a pass traveled through the air (catch point minus line of scrimmage). YAC = yards after catch (catch point to where the play ended). Together they decompose total pass yardage into "downfield throws" vs "yards earned after the catch".
Discipline
Penalty totals and per-game rate for LV 2021. Lower = better; rank pills are inverted (#1 = least penalized).
Discipline — LV 2021
Season totals
Per game
About these ranks
Lower is better. The rank pill on each tile inverts the usual convention — #1 = league's most disciplined team, #32 = most penalized.
Top 10 Ranks
Where this team ranks best in the league.
Top-ranked metrics sorted by rank strength. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's strengths.
Bottom 10 Ranks
Where this team ranks worst in the league.
Worst-ranked metrics sorted by severity. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's weaknesses.
Most Improved YoY
Biggest offensive gains 2021 vs 2020.
| Punt Yds | 1939 | 3202 | 1263 |
| Punt Net Yds | 1766 | 2721 | 955 |
| All Purpose Yds | 7125 | 7539 | 414 |
5-Year Trajectory
LV Off EXP, Def EXP, and Net EXP from 2018 through 2021. Trending up, down, or holding steady?
| 2018 | -21.2 | -185.8 | -207.0 |
| 2019 | 79.6 | -159.7 | -80.1 |
| 2020 | 147.6 | -211.2 | -63.6 |
| 2021 | 74.2 | -130.4 | -56.2 |
Last game — Week 18, 2021
Passing Profile
Team-aggregate passing-game stats for LV 2021.
Weekly Results vs Vegas
Each candle = one game. Open = Vegas predicted margin; close = actual margin. Green: team beat the spread. Red: didn't.
Betting Profile
ATS / SU / O/U splits by situation. LV has 17 graded games this season. Situations with fewer than 5 games show a dash for the percentage to avoid small-sample noise.
W / L / Push composition per situation, each row normalized to 100% of graded games in that bucket.
| Overall | 17 | 10-7 | 8-9 | 47.1% | 8-9 | 47.1% | -3.8 | -1.9 | 11 | +15.0 |
| Home | 9 | 5-4 | 4-5 | 44.4% | 5-4 | 55.6% | -3.6 | -3.6 | 11 | +10.0 |
| Away | 8 | 5-3 | 4-4 | 50.0% | 3-5 | 37.5% | -4.1 | +0.0 | 10 | +15.0 |
| As favorite | 6 | 3-3 | 1-5 | 16.7% | 2-4 | 33.3% | -0.7 | -3.6 | 11 | +10.0 |
| As underdog | 11 | 7-4 | 7-4 | 63.6% | 6-5 | 54.5% | -5.5 | -1.0 | 10 | +15.0 |
| Division games | 6 | 3-3 | 3-3 | 50.0% | 4-2 | 66.7% | -10.5 | -6.3 | 10 | +15.0 |
| Non-division | 11 | 7-4 | 5-6 | 45.5% | 4-7 | 36.4% | -0.2 | +0.5 | 11 | +14.5 |
| Pick-em (≤3) | 9 | 4-5 | 3-6 | 33.3% | 3-6 | 33.3% | -5.1 | -4.8 | 11 | +10.0 |
| Small favorite (3-7) | 2 | 1-1 | 0-2 | — | 1-1 | — | -4.0 | -8.8 | 3 | -1.0 |
| Small underdog (3-7) | 3 | 3-0 | 3-0 | — | 2-1 | — | +7.3 | +12.0 | 10 | +15.0 |
| Large underdog (7+) | 3 | 2-1 | 2-1 | — | 2-1 | — | -11.0 | -2.5 | 3 | +11.5 |
Head-to-Head
Opponents faced in 2021. Avg MoV = mean margin of victory; Avg Cover = mean margin of cover (positive = team covered).
| LAC | Los Angeles Chargers | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 1-1 | -5.5 | -2.2 |
| DEN | Denver Broncos | 2 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 1-1 | +7.0 | +10.0 |
| KC | Kansas City Chiefs | 2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2-0 | -33.0 | -26.8 |
| BAL | Baltimore Ravens | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | +6.0 | +9.0 |
| PIT | Pittsburgh Steelers | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | +9.0 | +14.5 |
| MIA | Miami Dolphins | 1 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 1-0 | +3.0 | -1.0 |
| CHI | Chicago Bears | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | -11.0 | -16.5 |
| PHI | Philadelphia Eagles | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | +11.0 | +10.0 |
| NYG | New York Giants | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | -7.0 | -10.0 |
| CIN | Cincinnati Bengals | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | -19.0 | -18.0 |
| DAL | Dallas Cowboys | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | +3.0 | +10.0 |
| WAS | Washington Commanders | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | -2.0 | -3.0 |
| CLE | Cleveland Browns | 1 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | +2.0 | -1.0 |
| IND | Indianapolis Colts | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | +3.0 | +11.5 |
Data coverage: 2020+ (Results & Spread scraper).
Schedule Context
Performance sliced by when, where, and against whom.
By month
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep | 3 | 3-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 67% |
| Oct | 4 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 50% |
| Nov | 4 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 25% |
| Dec | 4 | 2-2 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 25% |
| Jan | 2 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 1-1 | 100% |
By day of week
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 100% |
| Sun | 13 | 7-6 | 6-7 | 6-7 | 46% |
| Mon | 3 | 2-1 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 33% |
By season half
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First half (W1-9) | 8 | 5-3 | 4-4 | 4-4 | 50% |
| Second half (W10+) | 9 | 5-4 | 4-5 | 4-5 | 44% |
By surface
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grass | 13 | 8-5 | 6-7 | 7-6 | 46% |
| Turf | 4 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 1-3 | 50% |
By site role
By group
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Same division | 6 | 3-3 | 3-3 | 4-2 | 50% |
| Same conference | 6 | 5-1 | 3-3 | 2-4 | 50% |
| Inter-conference | 5 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 40% |
Weather
How the team performs in cold, hot, windy, and indoor conditions.
By temperature
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cool (40-59°F) | 3 | 1-2 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 0% |
| Warm (75°F+) | 2 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 1-1 | 100% |
| Indoor | 12 | 7-5 | 6-6 | 6-6 | 50% |
By wind
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calm (<5 mph) | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 50% |
| Breezy (5-14 mph) | 2 | 2-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 50% |
| Windy (≥15 mph) | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 0% |
| Indoor | 12 | 7-5 | 6-6 | 6-6 | 50% |
Streaks & Trends
Current run, season records, and performance after specific game outcomes.
Current streaks
| Dimension | Streak | Length |
|---|---|---|
| SU | W | 4 |
| ATS | W | 3 |
| O/U | O | 1 |
Longest this season
| Dimension | Length |
|---|---|
| Longest SU win streak | 4 |
| Longest SU loss streak | 3 |
| Longest ATS cover | 3 |
| Longest ATS no-cover | 3 |
| Longest O streak | 2 |
| Longest U streak | 3 |
Performance context
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| After a win | 9 | 6-3 | 5-4 | 3-6 | 56% |
| After a loss | 7 | 3-4 | 2-5 | 4-3 | 29% |
| On 2+ winning streak | 5 | 3-2 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 40% |
| On 2+ losing streak | 4 | 3-1 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 50% |
| vs winning opp. | 10 | 6-4 | 5-5 | 5-5 | 50% |
| vs losing opp. | 3 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 33% |
Travel & Venue Context
Physical context — where games were played, how far the team traveled, and how much rest they had.
By environment
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Outdoor | 5 | 3-2 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 40% |
| Dome | 10 | 5-5 | 4-6 | 5-5 | 40% |
| Retractable (closed) | 2 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 1-1 | 100% |
By venue type
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Domestic home | 9 | 5-4 | 4-5 | 5-4 | 44% |
| Domestic road | 8 | 5-3 | 4-4 | 3-5 | 50% |
By travel distance
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home (0 mi) | 9 | 5-4 | 4-5 | 5-4 | 44% |
| Short (<500) | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0% |
| Medium (500-1500) | 3 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 3-0 | 67% |
| Long (1500+) | 4 | 3-1 | 2-2 | 0-4 | 50% |
By rest days
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Short week (3-4d) | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 100% |
| Standard (5-7d) | 11 | 7-4 | 6-5 | 6-5 | 55% |
| Long week (8-10d) | 3 | 1-2 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0% |
| Bye+ (11+d) | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0% |
Betting Profile Heatmap
ATS performance across every context. Color = ATS%; opacity = sample size.
Spread-Role Performance
ATS% by pre-game spread role. Tells you which roles this team handles well or folds in.
Vegas Accuracy
Vegas closing spread vs actual margin. MAE = average miss in pts; Bias = whether Vegas systematically over- or under-rated the team.
Stat trajectory
Multi-year history with league average. Pick a stat to compare.
Division Comparison: AFC West
This team and its three division rivals, side by side.
Division rivals across core KPIs. SoS is multiplied by 100 to share an axis with per-game points.
| Team | Record | SoS | Pts/G | Pts Allowed/G | Off EXP | Def EXP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denver Broncos (DEN) | 7-10 | 0.484 #22 | 19.7 | 18.9 | 61.32 | -36.14 |
| Kansas City Chiefs (KC) | 12-5 | 0.538 #1 | 28.2 | 21.4 | 201.78 | -100.11 |
| Los Angeles Chargers (LAC) | 9-8 | 0.510 #13 | 27.9 | 27.0 | 164.91 | -122.86 |
| Las Vegas Raiders (LV) | 10-7 | 0.510 #14 | 22.0 | 25.8 | 74.24 | -130.39 |
Insights
A look at how the 2021 Las Vegas Raiders ranked among the league's 32 teams in efficiency: Strengths: defensive qb pressure rate (2nd of 32), defensive qb pressure rate (2nd of 32), and defensive yac over expected allowed (5th of 32). Weaknesses: defensive avg opp time to throw (30th of 32), defensive avg opp time to throw (30th of 32), and offensive epa per rush (28th of 32).