← All teamsAll statsAll 300 stats, ranked →

Philadelphia Eagles

NFC East

Off EXP
119.97
Off EXP — 5-year weekly trajectory
#11
Def EXP
-68.27
Def EXP — 5-year weekly trajectory (higher is better)
#18
Net EXP
51.70
Net EXP — 5-year weekly trajectory
Record
9-8
Pythag 9.9 (-0.9)
Power Rating
95.7
#28
SRS
+2.00
#14
SoS Rank
#30
pts: −1.5 (#29)
#30
Pts / Game
26.1
Home 26.8 · Road 25.6
Points scored — 5-year weekly trajectory
#12
Net Pts / G
+3.5
#13
Pts Allowed / G
22.6
Home 27.6 · Road 18.2
Points allowed — 5-year weekly trajectory (lower is better)
#18
Yds / Play
5.70
#14
Yds/Play Allowed
5.20
#8
3rd Down %
45.7%
#4
3rd Down % Allowed
42.9%
#23

Scoring & Efficiency

Percentile rank per metric. Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median (rank 16/32).

Scoring & Efficiency Defense

Percentile rank per metric (defense). Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median.

Scoring Composition

Where Philadelphia Eagles's points come from. Total = 444 points scored.

Offense

Drive Averages

Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.

Rushing

Rushing: Y/A × Attempts × Rush TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.

Passing

Passing efficiency: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.

Team Conversions

Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.

Defense

Drive Averages Defense

Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.

Rushing Defense

Rush defense: Y/A allowed × Attempts faced × Rush TDs allowed (dot size). 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.

Passing Defense

Pass defense: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs allowed (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.

Team Conversions Defense

Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.

Special Teams

Kicking, returns, and punting summary for PHI 2021. Click Details for full breakdown.

91.0%
#6 of 32
100.0%
#1 of 32
0 / 0
#17 of 32
Return Yards
869
#25 of 32

Defensive Pressure & Tackles

Pressure, tackles for loss, and forced turnover summary for PHI 2021.

83
#25 of 32
56
#27 of 32
62
#13 of 32
13
#15 of 32

EPA & Efficiency

Expected Points Added and CPOE for PHI 2021. Higher = better.

+31.5
#15 of 32
+43.0
#1 of 32
+103.5
#16 of 32
+0.43
#17 of 32

Air Yards & YAC

Pass distance breakdown for PHI 2021 — air yards (downfield) vs yards after catch.

4,230
#24 of 32
1,729
#25 of 32
4,230
#24 of 32
1,729
#25 of 32

Discipline

Penalty totals and per-game rate for PHI 2021. Lower = better; rank pills are inverted (#1 = least penalized).

107
#22 of 32
842
#14 of 32
Yds / Game
49.5
#14 of 32

Top 10 Ranks

Where this team ranks best in the league.

Top-ranked metrics sorted by rank strength. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's strengths.

Bottom 10 Ranks

Where this team ranks worst in the league.

Worst-ranked metrics sorted by severity. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's weaknesses.

Most Improved YoY

Biggest offensive gains 2021 vs 2020.

Kickoff Yds462661291503
Total Yards53546119765
Rush Yds20272715688

5-Year Trajectory

PHI Off EXP, Def EXP, and Net EXP from 2018 through 2021. Trending up, down, or holding steady?

Last game — Week 18, 2021

L vs DAL · 26–51
PHI failed to cover.

Passing Profile

Team-aggregate passing-game stats for PHI 2021.

Cmp %
62.1%
#25
Pass Yds/G
200.2
#25
Pass Rating
87.6
#17
Pass TD
20
#28
Pass Int
10
#6
Sack Rate
5.9%

Weekly Results vs Vegas

Each candle = one game. Open = Vegas predicted margin; close = actual margin. Green: team beat the spread. Red: didn't.

Betting Profile

ATS / SU / O/U splits by situation. PHI has 17 graded games this season. Situations with fewer than 5 games show a dash for the percentage to avoid small-sample noise.

W / L / Push composition per situation, each row normalized to 100% of graded games in that bucket.

Head-to-Head

Opponents faced in 2021. Avg MoV = mean margin of victory; Avg Cover = mean margin of cover (positive = team covered).

DALDallas Cowboys20-20-22-0-22.5-17.5
NYGNew York Giants21-11-11-1+9.0+1.5
WASWashington Commanders22-00-1-11-1+7.0-1.2
ATLAtlanta Falcons11-01-00-1+26.0+29.5
SFSan Francisco 49ers10-10-10-1-6.0-3.0
KCKansas City Chiefs10-10-11-0-12.0-4.5
CARCarolina Panthers11-01-00-1+3.0+5.5
TBTampa Bay Buccaneers10-11-00-1-6.0+1.0
LVLas Vegas Raiders10-10-11-0-11.0-10.0
DETDetroit Lions11-01-01-0+38.0+35.0
LACLos Angeles Chargers10-10-11-0-3.0-2.0
DENDenver Broncos11-01-00-1+17.0+18.0
NONew Orleans Saints11-01-01-0+11.0+8.5
NYJNew York Jets11-01-01-0+15.0+10.0

Data coverage: 2020+ (Results & Spread scraper).

Schedule Context

Performance sliced by when, where, and against whom.

By month

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Sep31-21-21-233%
Oct52-33-23-260%
Nov42-22-22-250%
Dec33-02-0-13-0100%
Jan21-10-21-10%

By day of week

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Thu10-11-00-1100%
Sat10-10-11-00%
Sun138-57-67-654%
Mon10-10-11-00%

By season half

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
First half (W1-9)93-64-55-444%
Second half (W10+)86-24-3-15-357%

By surface

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Grass126-65-6-17-545%
Turf53-23-23-260%

By site role

No data.

By group

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Same division63-31-4-14-220%
Same conference64-25-12-483%
Inter-conference52-32-34-140%

Weather

How the team performs in cold, hot, windy, and indoor conditions.

By temperature

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Cold (<40°F)20-20-21-10%
Cool (40-59°F)65-14-1-15-180%
Mild (60-74°F)31-21-21-233%
Warm (75°F+)21-11-10-250%
Indoor42-22-23-150%

By wind

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Calm (<5 mph)43-12-22-250%
Breezy (5-14 mph)83-53-4-15-343%
Windy (≥15 mph)11-01-00-1100%
Indoor42-22-23-150%

Streaks & Trends

Current run, season records, and performance after specific game outcomes.

Current streaks

DimensionStreakLength
SUL1
ATSL2
O/UO1

Longest this season

DimensionLength
Longest SU win streak4
Longest SU loss streak3
Longest ATS cover2
Longest ATS no-cover3
Longest O streak3
Longest U streak2

Performance context

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
After a win94-53-5-15-438%
After a loss74-34-35-257%
On 2+ winning streak42-21-32-225%
On 2+ losing streak32-12-12-167%
vs winning opp.83-54-44-450%
vs losing opp.75-23-3-15-250%

Travel & Venue Context

Physical context — where games were played, how far the team traveled, and how much rest they had.

By environment

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Outdoor137-66-6-17-650%
Dome21-11-12-050%
Retractable (open)21-11-11-150%

By venue type

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Domestic home83-53-4-16-243%
Domestic road96-35-44-556%

By travel distance

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Home (0 mi)83-53-4-16-243%
Short (<500)54-13-22-360%
Medium (500-1500)21-11-11-150%
Long (1500+)21-11-11-150%

By rest days

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Short week (3-4d)10-11-00-1100%
Standard (5-7d)127-56-67-550%
Long week (8-10d)20-20-22-00%
Bye+ (11+d)11-00-0-11-0—

Betting Profile Heatmap

ATS performance across every context. Color = ATS%; opacity = sample size.

By month
SepATS 1-23 G
OctATS 3-25 G
NovATS 2-24 G
DecATS 2-0-13 G
JanATS 0-22 G
By day of week
ThuATS 1-01 G
SatATS 0-11 G
SunATS 7-613 G
MonATS 0-11 G
By season half
First half (W1-9)ATS 4-59 G
Second half (W10+)ATS 4-3-18 G
By surface
GrassATS 5-6-112 G
TurfATS 3-25 G
By site role
No data.
By group
Same divisionATS 1-4-16 G
Same conferenceATS 5-16 G
Inter-conferenceATS 2-35 G
By environment
OutdoorATS 6-6-113 G
DomeATS 1-12 G
Retractable (open)ATS 1-12 G
By venue type
Domestic homeATS 3-4-18 G
Domestic roadATS 5-49 G
By travel distance
Home (0 mi)ATS 3-4-18 G
Short (<500)ATS 3-25 G
Medium (500-1500)ATS 1-12 G
Long (1500+)ATS 1-12 G
By rest days
Short week (3-4d)ATS 1-01 G
Standard (5-7d)ATS 6-612 G
Long week (8-10d)ATS 0-22 G
Bye+ (11+d)ATS 0-0-11 G
By opponent SRS
Elite (1-8)ATS 1-34 G
Above avg (9-16)ATS 1-23 G
Below avg (17-24)ATS 1-2-14 G
Weak (25-32)ATS 5-16 G
ATS%:< 40%40-44%45-54%55-59%≥ 60%

Spread-Role Performance

ATS% by pre-game spread role. Tells you which roles this team handles well or folds in.

Vegas Accuracy

Vegas closing spread vs actual margin. MAE = average miss in pts; Bias = whether Vegas systematically over- or under-rated the team.

MAE 11.0 ptsBias +3.1 pts (Vegas under-rated this team)

Stat trajectory

Multi-year history with league average. Pick a stat to compare.

Division Comparison: NFC East

This team and its three division rivals, side by side.

TeamRecordSoSPts/GPts Allowed/GOff EXPDef EXP
Dallas Cowboys (DAL)12-50.488 #2131.221.1163.4324.24
New York Giants (NYG)4-130.536 #215.224.5-100.13-76.83
Philadelphia Eagles (PHI)9-80.469 #3026.122.6119.97-68.27
Washington Commanders (WAS)7-100.529 #419.725.515.80-125.40

Insights

A look at how the 2021 Philadelphia Eagles ranked among the league's 32 teams in efficiency: Strengths: offensive avg time to throw (1st of 32), offensive avg time to throw (1st of 32), and offensive rush success rate (1st of 32). Weaknesses: defensive sack rate (31st of 32), offensive yards after contact per carry (29th of 32), and offensive avg yards after catch (28th of 32).

Rivalries

  • Philadelphia Eagles and Washington Commanders have met 16 times in the regular season. Philadelphia Eagles leads the series 11 to 5. The most lopsided meeting was a 24-point win for Philadelphia Eagles in 2018.