Scoring & Efficiency
Percentile rank per metric. Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median (rank 16/32).
| Points | 290 | 373.50 | -83.50 | #28 |
| Total Yards | 5379 | 5,635.56 | -256.56 | #23 |
| Yds / Play | 5.40 | 5.59 | -0.19 | #22 |
| 1st Downs | 300 | 326.94 | -26.94 | #24 |
| Turnovers | 24 | 21.75 | +2.25 | #22 |
| Fumbles Lost | 14 | 8.66 | +5.34 | #31 |
| EXP Pts | -21.20 | 66.06 | -87.26 | #26 |
Scoring & Efficiency Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median.
| Points | 467 | 373.50 | +93.50 | #32 |
| Total Yards | 6102 | 5,635.56 | +466.44 | #26 |
| Yds / Play | 6.30 | 5.59 | +0.71 | #32 |
| 1st Downs | 317 | 326.94 | -9.94 | #15 |
| Turnovers | 17 | 21.75 | -4.75 | #24 |
| Fumbles Lost | 3 | 8.66 | -5.66 | #32 |
| EXP Pts | -185.82 | -66.06 | -119.76 | #32 |
Scoring Composition
Where Las Vegas Raiders's points come from. Total = 290 points scored.
Offense
Drive Averages
Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| Drives | 176 | 179.38 | -3.38 | #21 |
| Plays / Drive | 5.80 | 5.82 | -0.02 | #21 |
| Yds / Drive | 30.50 | 31.44 | -0.94 | #19 |
| Points / Drive | 1.57 | 2.00 | -0.43 | #28 |
| Score % | 31.30 | 36.65 | -5.35 | #26 |
| Turnover % | 13.60 | 11.71 | +1.89 | #25 |
Rushing
Rushing: Y/A × Attempts × Rush TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Rush Att | 387 | 414.75 | -27.75 | #24 |
| Rush Yds | 1628 | 1,831.28 | -203.28 | #25 |
| Rush Y/A | 4.20 | 4.42 | -0.22 | #23 |
| Rush TD | 9 | 13.72 | -4.72 | #28 |
| EXP Pts Rush | -42.98 | -2.64 | -40.34 | #31 |
Passing
Passing efficiency: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Pass Att | 556 | 552.22 | +3.78 | #17 |
| Pass Cmp | 382 | 358.19 | +23.81 | #9 |
| Cmp % | 68.70 | 64.79 | +3.91 | #5 |
| Pass Yds | 3751 | 3,804.28 | -53.28 | #18 |
| Yds / Att | 6.70 | 6.86 | -0.16 | #20 |
| Yds / Cmp | 9.80 | 10.59 | -0.79 | #27 |
| Adj Y/A | 6.60 | 6.75 | -0.15 | #19 |
| Adj NY/A | 6.10 | 6.30 | -0.20 | #20 |
| Pass TD | 19 | 26.47 | -7.47 | #25 |
| TD % | 3.40 | 4.79 | -1.39 | #25 |
| Pass Int | 10 | 13.09 | -3.09 | #9 |
| Int % | 1.80 | 2.39 | -0.59 | #9 |
| Sack % | 8.60 | 6.88 | +1.73 | #25 |
| Pass Rating | 91.30 | 90.66 | +0.64 | #16 |
| EXP Pts Pass | 30.85 | 74.79 | -43.94 | #24 |
Team Conversions
Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| 3rd Down Att | 197 | 201.63 | -4.63 | #23 |
| 3rd Down Made | 73 | 78.88 | -5.88 | #23 |
| 4th Down Att | 16 | 16.84 | -0.84 | #18 |
| 4th Down Made | 7 | 9.38 | -2.38 | #26 |
| Red Zone Att | 43 | 51.22 | -8.22 | #27 |
| Red Zone Scores | 23 | 30.25 | -7.25 | #25 |
Defense
Drive Averages Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| Drives | 174 | 179.38 | -5.38 | #10 |
| Plays / Drive | 5.80 | 5.80 | 0.00 | #18 |
| Yds / Drive | 35.10 | 31.41 | +3.69 | #29 |
| Points / Drive | 2.52 | 2.00 | +0.52 | #32 |
| Score % | 44.30 | 36.52 | +7.78 | #31 |
| Turnover % | 9.80 | 11.76 | -1.96 | #23 |
Rushing Defense
Rush defense: Y/A allowed × Attempts faced × Rush TDs allowed (dot size). 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Rush Att | 480 | 414.75 | +65.25 | #30 |
| Rush Yds | 2249 | 1,831.28 | +417.72 | #30 |
| Rush Y/A | 4.70 | 4.41 | +0.29 | #22 |
| Rush TD | 16 | 13.72 | +2.28 | #22 |
| EXP Pts Rush | -31.38 | 2.64 | -34.02 | #28 |
Passing Defense
Pass defense: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs allowed (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Pass Att | 480 | 552.22 | -72.22 | #32 |
| Pass Cmp | 299 | 358.19 | -59.19 | #1 |
| Cmp % | 62.30 | 64.88 | -2.58 | #4 |
| Pass Yds | 3853 | 3,804.28 | +48.72 | #19 |
| Yds / Att | 8.20 | 7.38 | +0.82 | #32 |
| Yds / Cmp | 13.20 | 11.38 | +1.83 | #32 |
| Adj Y/A | 8.40 | 7.28 | +1.12 | #30 |
| Adj NY/A | 8 | 6.33 | +1.67 | #32 |
| Pass TD | 36 | 26.47 | +9.53 | #32 |
| TD % | 7.50 | 4.82 | +2.68 | #32 |
| Pass Int | 14 | 13.09 | +0.91 | #14 |
| Int % | 2.90 | 2.38 | +0.52 | #7 |
| Sack % | 2.60 | 6.75 | -4.15 | #32 |
| Pass Rating | 101 | 93.10 | +7.90 | #29 |
| EXP Pts Pass | -155.30 | -74.79 | -80.51 | #32 |
Team Conversions Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| 3rd Down Att | 201 | 201.63 | -0.63 | #16 |
| 3rd Down Made | 93 | 78.88 | +14.13 | #30 |
| 4th Down Att | 12 | 16.84 | -4.84 | #3 |
| 4th Down Made | 8 | 9.38 | -1.38 | #12 |
| Red Zone Att | 62 | 51.22 | +10.78 | #32 |
| Red Zone Scores | 37 | 30.25 | +6.75 | #27 |
Special Teams
Kicking, returns, and punting summary for LV 2018. Click Details for full breakdown.
Special Teams — LV 2018
Field Goals
By distance
| Range (yd) | Made | Missed | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-19 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20-29 | 8 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 30-39 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 40-49 | 12 | 3 | 80.0% |
| 50-59 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% |
| 60+ | 0 | 0 | — |
Made FG distances
Missed FG distances
Point After Touchdown (PAT)
Game-Winning Field Goals
GWFG distances
Returns
Punting P
Defensive Pressure & Tackles
Pressure, tackles for loss, and forced turnover summary for LV 2018.
Pressure & Tackles — LV 2018
Pressure
Turnover Creation
Tackle Detail
EPA & Efficiency
Expected Points Added and CPOE for LV 2018. Higher = better.
EPA & Efficiency — LV 2018
Passing
Rushing
Receiving
About these stats
EPA = Expected Points Added — a play-by-play measure of value over baseline. Positive EPA = above average; negative = below.
CPOE = Completion Percentage Over Expected — completion rate above what a typical QB would post given the same pass distribution.
Air Yards & YAC
Pass distance breakdown for LV 2018 — air yards (downfield) vs yards after catch.
Air Yards & YAC — LV 2018
Passing decomposition
Receiving decomposition
About
Air Yards = the distance a pass traveled through the air (catch point minus line of scrimmage). YAC = yards after catch (catch point to where the play ended). Together they decompose total pass yardage into "downfield throws" vs "yards earned after the catch".
Discipline
Penalty totals and per-game rate for LV 2018. Lower = better; rank pills are inverted (#1 = least penalized).
Discipline — LV 2018
Season totals
Per game
About these ranks
Lower is better. The rank pill on each tile inverts the usual convention — #1 = league's most disciplined team, #32 = most penalized.
Top 10 Ranks
Where this team ranks best in the league.
Top-ranked metrics sorted by rank strength. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's strengths.
Bottom 10 Ranks
Where this team ranks worst in the league.
Worst-ranked metrics sorted by severity. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's weaknesses.
Most Improved YoY
Year-over-year not available — 2017 stats missing.
Last game — Week 17, 2018
Passing Profile
Team-aggregate passing-game stats for LV 2018.
Weekly Results vs Vegas
Each candle = one game. Open = Vegas predicted margin; close = actual margin. Green: team beat the spread. Red: didn't.
Betting Profile
ATS / SU / O/U splits by situation. LV has 16 graded games this season. Situations with fewer than 5 games show a dash for the percentage to avoid small-sample noise.
W / L / Push composition per situation, each row normalized to 100% of graded games in that bucket.
| Overall | 16 | 4-12 | 6-10 | 37.5% | 6-9-1 | 40.0% | -11.1 | -5.1 | 13 | +15.5 |
| Home | 8 | 3-5 | 4-4 | 50.0% | 3-5 | 37.5% | -7.5 | -1.6 | 13 | +15.5 |
| Away | 8 | 1-7 | 2-6 | 25.0% | 3-4-1 | 42.9% | -14.6 | -8.7 | 2 | +6.5 |
| As favorite | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | — | 1-1 | — | -14.0 | -16.0 | 3 | +0.5 |
| As underdog | 14 | 3-11 | 5-9 | 35.7% | 5-8-1 | 38.5% | -10.6 | -3.6 | 13 | +15.5 |
| Division games | 6 | 1-5 | 3-3 | 50.0% | 1-5 | 16.7% | -9.5 | -0.8 | 13 | +15.5 |
| Non-division | 10 | 3-7 | 3-7 | 30.0% | 5-4-1 | 55.6% | -12.0 | -7.8 | 3 | +13.5 |
| Pick-em (≤3) | 6 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 33.3% | 2-3-1 | 40.0% | -10.2 | -8.9 | 13 | +15.5 |
| Small underdog (3-7) | 5 | 1-4 | 2-3 | 40.0% | 2-3 | 40.0% | -9.8 | -4.8 | 2 | +6.5 |
| Large underdog (7+) | 5 | 1-4 | 2-3 | 40.0% | 2-3 | 40.0% | -13.4 | -0.9 | 3 | +13.5 |
Head-to-Head
Opponents faced in 2018. Avg MoV = mean margin of victory; Avg Cover = mean margin of cover (positive = team covered).
| DEN | Denver Broncos | 2 | 1-1 | 2-0 | 0-2 | +6.0 | +10.0 |
| LAC | Los Angeles Chargers | 2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | -15.0 | -7.0 |
| KC | Kansas City Chiefs | 2 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | -19.5 | -5.2 |
| LAR | Los Angeles Rams | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | -20.0 | -14.0 |
| MIA | Miami Dolphins | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | -8.0 | -5.0 |
| CLE | Cleveland Browns | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | +3.0 | +0.5 |
| SEA | Seattle Seahawks | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | -24.0 | -21.0 |
| IND | Indianapolis Colts | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | -14.0 | -10.5 |
| SF | San Francisco 49ers | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | -31.0 | -32.5 |
| ARI | Arizona Cardinals | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | +2.0 | +6.5 |
| BAL | Baltimore Ravens | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | -17.0 | -4.0 |
| PIT | Pittsburgh Steelers | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | +3.0 | +13.5 |
| CIN | Cincinnati Bengals | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0-1 | -14.0 | -11.0 |
Data coverage: 2020+ (Results & Spread scraper).
Schedule Context
Performance sliced by when, where, and against whom.
By month
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep | 4 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 50% |
| Oct | 3 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 0% |
| Nov | 4 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 25% |
| Dec | 5 | 2-3 | 3-2 | 1-3-1 | 60% |
By day of week
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0% |
| Sun | 13 | 3-10 | 5-8 | 6-6-1 | 38% |
| Mon | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 50% |
By season half
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First half (W1-9) | 8 | 1-7 | 2-6 | 3-5 | 25% |
| Second half (W10+) | 8 | 3-5 | 4-4 | 3-4-1 | 50% |
By surface
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grass | 15 | 4-11 | 6-9 | 6-9 | 40% |
| Turf | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0-1 | 0% |
By site role
By group
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Same division | 6 | 1-5 | 3-3 | 1-5 | 50% |
| Same conference | 6 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 4-1-1 | 33% |
| Inter-conference | 4 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 25% |
Weather
How the team performs in cold, hot, windy, and indoor conditions.
By temperature
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cool (40-59°F) | 6 | 2-4 | 3-3 | 1-4-1 | 50% |
| Mild (60-74°F) | 5 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 3-2 | 20% |
| Warm (75°F+) | 4 | 0-4 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 25% |
| Indoor | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 100% |
By wind
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calm (<5 mph) | 2 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 0-1-1 | 50% |
| Breezy (5-14 mph) | 11 | 3-8 | 4-7 | 5-6 | 36% |
| Windy (≥15 mph) | 2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0% |
| Indoor | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 100% |
Streaks & Trends
Current run, season records, and performance after specific game outcomes.
Current streaks
| Dimension | Streak | Length |
|---|---|---|
| SU | L | 1 |
| ATS | L | 1 |
| O/U | U | 2 |
Longest this season
| Dimension | Length |
|---|---|
| Longest SU win streak | 1 |
| Longest SU loss streak | 5 |
| Longest ATS cover | 2 |
| Longest ATS no-cover | 5 |
| Longest O streak | 3 |
| Longest U streak | 2 |
Performance context
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| After a win | 4 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 1-2-1 | 0% |
| After a loss | 11 | 4-7 | 6-5 | 5-6 | 55% |
| On 2+ losing streak | 7 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 4-3 | 43% |
| vs winning opp. | 6 | 1-5 | 3-3 | 2-4 | 50% |
| vs losing opp. | 6 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 2-3-1 | 33% |
Travel & Venue Context
Physical context — where games were played, how far the team traveled, and how much rest they had.
By environment
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Outdoor | 15 | 3-12 | 5-10 | 5-9-1 | 33% |
| Retractable (closed) | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 100% |
By venue type
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Domestic home | 7 | 3-4 | 4-3 | 3-4 | 57% |
| Domestic road | 8 | 1-7 | 2-6 | 3-4-1 | 25% |
| International | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0% |
By travel distance
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home (0 mi) | 7 | 3-4 | 4-3 | 3-4 | 57% |
| Short (<500) | 2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0% |
| Medium (500-1500) | 3 | 1-2 | 2-1 | 1-2 | 67% |
| Long (1500+) | 4 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 2-1-1 | 0% |
By rest days
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Short week (3-4d) | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0% |
| Standard (5-7d) | 11 | 3-8 | 5-6 | 5-5-1 | 45% |
| Long week (8-10d) | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 50% |
| Bye+ (11+d) | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 0% |
Betting Profile Heatmap
ATS performance across every context. Color = ATS%; opacity = sample size.
Spread-Role Performance
ATS% by pre-game spread role. Tells you which roles this team handles well or folds in.
Vegas Accuracy
Vegas closing spread vs actual margin. MAE = average miss in pts; Bias = whether Vegas systematically over- or under-rated the team.
Stat trajectory
Multi-year history with league average. Pick a stat to compare.
Division Comparison: AFC West
This team and its three division rivals, side by side.
Division rivals across core KPIs. SoS is multiplied by 100 to share an axis with per-game points.
| Team | Record | SoS | Pts/G | Pts Allowed/G | Off EXP | Def EXP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denver Broncos (DEN) | 6-10 | 0.523 #8 | 20.6 | 21.8 | 37.88 | -43.16 |
| Kansas City Chiefs (KC) | 12-4 | 0.480 #26 | 35.3 | 26.3 | 279.13 | -152.20 |
| Los Angeles Chargers (LAC) | 12-4 | 0.477 #28 | 26.8 | 20.6 | 166.55 | -25.54 |
| Las Vegas Raiders (LV) | 4-12 | 0.547 #2 | 18.1 | 29.2 | -21.20 | -185.82 |
Insights
A look at how the 2018 Las Vegas Raiders ranked among the league's 32 teams in efficiency: Strengths: defensive yards before contact per carry allowed (1st of 32), defensive stuffed rate forced (2nd of 32), and offensive avg wr separation (6th of 32). Weaknesses: defensive epa per pass play allowed (32nd of 32), defensive epa per pass play allowed (32nd of 32), and defensive epa per play allowed (32nd of 32).