Scoring & Efficiency
Percentile rank per metric. Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median (rank 16/32).
| Points | 370 | 370.63 | -0.63 | #14 |
| Total Yards | 5745 | 5,760.38 | -15.38 | #17 |
| Yds / Play | 5.50 | 5.40 | +0.10 | #13 |
| 1st Downs | 334 | 333.31 | +0.69 | #20 |
| Turnovers | 22 | 22.19 | -0.19 | #16 |
| Fumbles Lost | 10 | 9.13 | +0.88 | #22 |
| EXP Pts | 68.90 | 46.32 | +22.58 | #14 |
Scoring & Efficiency Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median.
| Points | 371 | 370.63 | +0.38 | #18 |
| Total Yards | 5721 | 5,760.38 | -39.38 | #17 |
| Yds / Play | 5.80 | 5.40 | +0.40 | #28 |
| 1st Downs | 321 | 333.31 | -12.31 | #11 |
| Turnovers | 24 | 22.19 | +1.81 | #12 |
| Fumbles Lost | 7 | 9.13 | -2.13 | #25 |
| EXP Pts | -63.86 | -46.32 | -17.54 | #20 |
Scoring Composition
Where Green Bay Packers's points come from. Total = 370 points scored.
Offense
Drive Averages
Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| Drives | 177 | 184.56 | -7.56 | #24 |
| Plays / Drive | 6.10 | 5.96 | +0.14 | #15 |
| Yds / Drive | 32.50 | 31.23 | +1.28 | #11 |
| Points / Drive | 1.97 | 1.93 | +0.04 | #15 |
| Score % | 36.20 | 36.36 | -0.16 | #16 |
| Turnover % | 11.30 | 11.34 | -0.04 | #16 |
Rushing
Rushing: Y/A × Attempts × Rush TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Rush Att | 456 | 461.56 | -5.56 | #15 |
| Rush Yds | 2113 | 2,059.19 | +53.81 | #15 |
| Rush Y/A | 4.60 | 4.43 | +0.17 | #13 |
| Rush TD | 12 | 15.22 | -3.22 | #22 |
| EXP Pts Rush | 22.33 | 9.71 | +12.62 | #11 |
Passing
Passing efficiency: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Pass Att | 563 | 564.66 | -1.66 | #18 |
| Pass Cmp | 364 | 362.66 | +1.34 | #12 |
| Cmp % | 64.70 | 64.03 | +0.67 | #17 |
| Pass Yds | 3632 | 3,701.19 | -69.19 | #17 |
| Yds / Att | 6.50 | 6.56 | -0.06 | #16 |
| Yds / Cmp | 10 | 10.24 | -0.24 | #20 |
| Adj Y/A | 6.50 | 6.33 | +0.17 | #12 |
| Adj NY/A | 6.10 | 5.91 | +0.19 | #12 |
| Pass TD | 27 | 23.44 | +3.56 | #11 |
| TD % | 4.80 | 4.17 | +0.63 | #10 |
| Pass Int | 12 | 13.06 | -1.06 | #12 |
| Int % | 2.10 | 2.35 | -0.25 | #11 |
| Sack % | 5.40 | 6.83 | -1.43 | #7 |
| Pass Rating | 89.90 | 86.83 | +3.07 | #13 |
| EXP Pts Pass | 54.33 | 47.33 | +7.00 | #15 |
Team Conversions
Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| 3rd Down Att | 200 | 218.03 | -18.03 | #28 |
| 3rd Down Made | 79 | 85.94 | -6.94 | #24 |
| 4th Down Att | 31 | 23 | +8 | #5 |
| 4th Down Made | 12 | 11.66 | +0.34 | #14 |
| Red Zone Att | 54 | 52.78 | +1.22 | #15 |
| Red Zone Scores | 28 | 29.59 | -1.59 | #16 |
Defense
Drive Averages Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| Drives | 173 | 184.56 | -11.56 | #4 |
| Plays / Drive | 5.90 | 5.97 | -0.07 | #12 |
| Yds / Drive | 33 | 31.20 | +1.80 | #23 |
| Points / Drive | 2.07 | 1.93 | +0.14 | #26 |
| Score % | 38.20 | 36.28 | +1.93 | #23 |
| Turnover % | 13.90 | 11.38 | +2.52 | #8 |
Rushing Defense
Rush defense: Y/A allowed × Attempts faced × Rush TDs allowed (dot size). 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Rush Att | 479 | 461.56 | +17.44 | #22 |
| Rush Yds | 2372 | 2,059.19 | +312.81 | #26 |
| Rush Y/A | 5 | 4.44 | +0.56 | #28 |
| Rush TD | 18 | 15.22 | +2.78 | #24 |
| EXP Pts Rush | -43.83 | -9.71 | -34.12 | #27 |
Passing Defense
Pass defense: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs allowed (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Pass Att | 478 | 564.66 | -86.66 | #32 |
| Pass Cmp | 314 | 362.66 | -48.66 | #3 |
| Cmp % | 65.70 | 64.17 | +1.53 | #21 |
| Pass Yds | 3349 | 3,701.19 | -352.19 | #6 |
| Yds / Att | 7.40 | 7.04 | +0.36 | #28 |
| Yds / Cmp | 11.30 | 10.97 | +0.33 | #24 |
| Adj Y/A | 6.80 | 6.83 | -0.03 | #13 |
| Adj NY/A | 5.90 | 5.93 | -0.02 | #16 |
| Pass TD | 22 | 23.44 | -1.44 | #12 |
| TD % | 4.60 | 4.16 | +0.44 | #21 |
| Pass Int | 17 | 13.06 | +3.94 | #5 |
| Int % | 3.60 | 2.34 | +1.26 | #2 |
| Sack % | 6.60 | 6.68 | -0.08 | #18 |
| Pass Rating | 88.30 | 89.01 | -0.71 | #15 |
| EXP Pts Pass | -31.99 | -47.33 | +15.34 | #11 |
Team Conversions Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| 3rd Down Att | 194 | 218.03 | -24.03 | #1 |
| 3rd Down Made | 73 | 85.94 | -12.94 | #3 |
| 4th Down Att | 19 | 23 | -4 | #10 |
| 4th Down Made | 11 | 11.66 | -0.66 | #18 |
| Red Zone Att | 54 | 52.78 | +1.22 | #20 |
| Red Zone Scores | 29 | 29.59 | -0.59 | #17 |
Special Teams
Kicking, returns, and punting summary for GB 2022. Click Details for full breakdown.
Special Teams — GB 2022
Field Goals
By distance
| Range (yd) | Made | Missed | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-19 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20-29 | 10 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 30-39 | 8 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 40-49 | 6 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 50-59 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% |
| 60+ | 0 | 0 | — |
Made FG distances
Missed FG distances
Blocked FG distances
Point After Touchdown (PAT)
Game-Winning Field Goals
GWFG distances
Returns
Punting P
Defensive Pressure & Tackles
Pressure, tackles for loss, and forced turnover summary for GB 2022.
Pressure & Tackles — GB 2022
Pressure
Turnover Creation
Tackle Detail
EPA & Efficiency
Expected Points Added and CPOE for GB 2022. Higher = better.
EPA & Efficiency — GB 2022
Passing
Rushing
Receiving
About these stats
EPA = Expected Points Added — a play-by-play measure of value over baseline. Positive EPA = above average; negative = below.
CPOE = Completion Percentage Over Expected — completion rate above what a typical QB would post given the same pass distribution.
Air Yards & YAC
Pass distance breakdown for GB 2022 — air yards (downfield) vs yards after catch.
Air Yards & YAC — GB 2022
Passing decomposition
Receiving decomposition
About
Air Yards = the distance a pass traveled through the air (catch point minus line of scrimmage). YAC = yards after catch (catch point to where the play ended). Together they decompose total pass yardage into "downfield throws" vs "yards earned after the catch".
Discipline
Penalty totals and per-game rate for GB 2022. Lower = better; rank pills are inverted (#1 = least penalized).
Discipline — GB 2022
Season totals
Per game
About these ranks
Lower is better. The rank pill on each tile inverts the usual convention — #1 = league's most disciplined team, #32 = most penalized.
Top 10 Ranks
Where this team ranks best in the league.
Top-ranked metrics sorted by rank strength. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's strengths.
Bottom 10 Ranks
Where this team ranks worst in the league.
Worst-ranked metrics sorted by severity. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's weaknesses.
Most Improved YoY
Biggest offensive gains 2022 vs 2021.
| Kick Ret Yds | 531 | 1205 | 674 |
| All Purpose Yds | 7331 | 7947 | 616 |
| Rush Yds | 1900 | 2113 | 213 |
5-Year Trajectory
GB Off EXP, Def EXP, and Net EXP from 2018 through 2022. Trending up, down, or holding steady?
| 2018 | 113.3 | -95.2 | +18.2 |
| 2019 | 89.3 | -26.1 | +63.2 |
| 2020 | 259.6 | -92.3 | +167.3 |
| 2021 | 185.2 | -67.1 | +118.0 |
| 2022 | 68.9 | -63.9 | +5.0 |
Last game — Week 18, 2022
Passing Profile
Team-aggregate passing-game stats for GB 2022.
Weekly Results vs Vegas
Each candle = one game. Open = Vegas predicted margin; close = actual margin. Green: team beat the spread. Red: didn't.
Betting Profile
ATS / SU / O/U splits by situation. GB has 17 graded games this season. Situations with fewer than 5 games show a dash for the percentage to avoid small-sample noise.
W / L / Push composition per situation, each row normalized to 100% of graded games in that bucket.
| Overall | 17 | 8-9 | 8-9 | 47.1% | 8-9 | 47.1% | -0.1 | -2.4 | 24 | +21.0 |
| Home | 9 | 5-4 | 4-5 | 44.4% | 5-4 | 55.6% | +2.6 | -3.3 | 24 | +21.0 |
| Away | 8 | 3-5 | 4-4 | 50.0% | 3-5 | 37.5% | -3.0 | -1.5 | 9 | +9.5 |
| As favorite | 11 | 5-6 | 4-7 | 36.4% | 6-5 | 54.5% | +1.9 | -4.3 | 24 | +21.0 |
| As underdog | 6 | 3-3 | 4-2 | 66.7% | 2-4 | 33.3% | -3.7 | +0.9 | 6 | +9.5 |
| Division games | 6 | 3-3 | 3-3 | 50.0% | 2-4 | 33.3% | +4.0 | -0.1 | 24 | +21.0 |
| Non-division | 11 | 5-6 | 5-6 | 45.5% | 6-5 | 54.5% | -2.3 | -3.7 | 12 | +9.5 |
| Pick-em (≤3) | 4 | 2-2 | 2-2 | — | 2-2 | — | +0.0 | -0.6 | 24 | +21.0 |
| Small favorite (3-7) | 4 | 1-3 | 1-3 | — | 2-2 | — | -0.8 | -5.1 | 9 | +5.0 |
| Large favorite (7+) | 5 | 3-2 | 2-3 | 40.0% | 2-3 | 40.0% | +2.0 | -6.9 | 17 | +6.5 |
| Small underdog (3-7) | 3 | 2-1 | 2-1 | — | 2-1 | — | +0.7 | +5.2 | 6 | +9.5 |
| Large underdog (7+) | 1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | — | 0-1 | — | -10.0 | +0.5 | — | +0.5 |
Head-to-Head
Opponents faced in 2022. Avg MoV = mean margin of victory; Avg Cover = mean margin of cover (positive = team covered).
| MIN | Minnesota Vikings | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 1-1 | +4.0 | +3.8 |
| CHI | Chicago Bears | 2 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 1-1 | +13.0 | +5.8 |
| DET | Detroit Lions | 2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | -5.0 | -9.8 |
| TB | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | +2.0 | +3.0 |
| NE | New England Patriots | 1 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 1-0 | +3.0 | -7.0 |
| NYG | New York Giants | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | -5.0 | -13.5 |
| NYJ | New York Jets | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | -17.0 | -24.5 |
| WAS | Washington Commanders | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | -2.0 | -6.0 |
| BUF | Buffalo Bills | 1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 0-1 | -10.0 | +0.5 |
| DAL | Dallas Cowboys | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | +3.0 | +6.5 |
| TEN | Tennessee Titans | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | -10.0 | -13.0 |
| PHI | Philadelphia Eagles | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | -7.0 | -0.5 |
| LAR | Los Angeles Rams | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | +12.0 | +4.0 |
| MIA | Miami Dolphins | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | +6.0 | +9.5 |
Data coverage: 2020+ (Results & Spread scraper).
Schedule Context
Performance sliced by when, where, and against whom.
By month
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep | 3 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-3 | 67% |
| Oct | 5 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 3-2 | 20% |
| Nov | 4 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 3-1 | 25% |
| Dec | 3 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 1-2 | 100% |
| Jan | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 50% |
By day of week
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 0% |
| Sun | 15 | 7-8 | 7-8 | 7-8 | 47% |
| Mon | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 100% |
By season half
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First half (W1-9) | 9 | 3-6 | 3-6 | 3-6 | 33% |
| Second half (W10+) | 8 | 5-3 | 5-3 | 5-3 | 62% |
By surface
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grass | 13 | 8-5 | 7-6 | 7-6 | 54% |
| Turf | 3 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 0-3 | 33% |
By site role
By group
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Same division | 6 | 3-3 | 3-3 | 2-4 | 50% |
| Same conference | 6 | 3-3 | 3-3 | 4-2 | 50% |
| Inter-conference | 5 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 40% |
Weather
How the team performs in cold, hot, windy, and indoor conditions.
By temperature
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cold (<40°F) | 6 | 4-2 | 4-2 | 4-2 | 67% |
| Cool (40-59°F) | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 100% |
| Mild (60-74°F) | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 0% |
| Indoor | 9 | 3-6 | 3-6 | 3-6 | 33% |
By wind
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calm (<5 mph) | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 50% |
| Breezy (5-14 mph) | 5 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 80% |
| Windy (≥15 mph) | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 0% |
| Indoor | 9 | 3-6 | 3-6 | 3-6 | 33% |
Streaks & Trends
Current run, season records, and performance after specific game outcomes.
Current streaks
| Dimension | Streak | Length |
|---|---|---|
| SU | L | 1 |
| ATS | L | 1 |
| O/U | U | 1 |
Longest this season
| Dimension | Length |
|---|---|
| Longest SU win streak | 4 |
| Longest SU loss streak | 5 |
| Longest ATS cover | 4 |
| Longest ATS no-cover | 4 |
| Longest O streak | 4 |
| Longest U streak | 3 |
Performance context
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| After a win | 8 | 5-3 | 4-4 | 4-4 | 50% |
| After a loss | 8 | 3-5 | 4-4 | 4-4 | 50% |
| On 2+ winning streak | 5 | 3-2 | 2-3 | 3-2 | 40% |
| On 2+ losing streak | 5 | 2-3 | 3-2 | 3-2 | 60% |
| vs winning opp. | 10 | 5-5 | 6-4 | 5-5 | 60% |
| vs losing opp. | 5 | 3-2 | 2-3 | 3-2 | 40% |
Travel & Venue Context
Physical context — where games were played, how far the team traveled, and how much rest they had.
By environment
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Outdoor | 14 | 8-6 | 8-6 | 7-7 | 57% |
| Dome | 2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0% |
| Retractable (closed) | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 0% |
By venue type
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Domestic home | 8 | 5-3 | 4-4 | 4-4 | 50% |
| Domestic road | 8 | 3-5 | 4-4 | 3-5 | 50% |
| International | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 0% |
By travel distance
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home (0 mi) | 8 | 5-3 | 4-4 | 4-4 | 50% |
| Short (<500) | 4 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 1-3 | 50% |
| Medium (500-1500) | 4 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 50% |
| Long (1500+) | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 0% |
By rest days
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Short week (3-4d) | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 0% |
| Standard (5-7d) | 13 | 7-6 | 7-6 | 6-7 | 54% |
| Long week (8-10d) | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 0% |
| Bye+ (11+d) | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 100% |
Betting Profile Heatmap
ATS performance across every context. Color = ATS%; opacity = sample size.
Spread-Role Performance
ATS% by pre-game spread role. Tells you which roles this team handles well or folds in.
Vegas Accuracy
Vegas closing spread vs actual margin. MAE = average miss in pts; Bias = whether Vegas systematically over- or under-rated the team.
Stat trajectory
Multi-year history with league average. Pick a stat to compare.
Division Comparison: NFC North
This team and its three division rivals, side by side.
Division rivals across core KPIs. SoS is multiplied by 100 to share an axis with per-game points.
| Team | Record | SoS | Pts/G | Pts Allowed/G | Off EXP | Def EXP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Bears (CHI) | 3-14 | 0.572 #1 | 19.2 | 27.2 | -7.14 | -169.13 |
| Detroit Lions (DET) | 9-8 | 0.536 #5 | 26.6 | 25.1 | 162.04 | -159.66 |
| Green Bay Packers (GB) | 8-9 | 0.525 #9 | 21.8 | 21.8 | 68.90 | -63.86 |
| Minnesota Vikings (MIN) | 13-4 | 0.475 #23 | 24.9 | 25.1 | 75.78 | -80 |
Insights
A look at how the 2022 Green Bay Packers ranked among the league's 32 teams in efficiency: Strengths: offensive stuffed rate (1st of 32), offensive qb pressure rate faced (2nd of 32), and offensive qb pressure rate faced (2nd of 32). Weaknesses: defensive epa per rush allowed (31st of 32), defensive rush success rate allowed (30th of 32), and defensive avg time to pressure (28th of 32).
Rivalries
- Green Bay Packers and Minnesota Vikings have met 16 times in the regular season. Minnesota Vikings leads the series 8 to 7, with 1 tie. The most lopsided meeting was a 27-point win for Green Bay Packers in 2021.