← All teamsAll statsAll 300 stats, ranked →

Green Bay Packers

NFC North

Off EXP
185.17
Off EXP — 5-year weekly trajectory
#3
Def EXP
-67.13
Def EXP — 5-year weekly trajectory (higher is better)
#17
Net EXP
118.04
Net EXP — 5-year weekly trajectory
Record
13-4
Pythag 10.4 (+2.6)
Power Rating
100.9
#14
SRS
+4.07
#9
SoS Rank
#25
pts: −0.6 (#25)
#25
Pts / Game
26.5
Home 30.6 · Road 22.8
Points scored — 5-year weekly trajectory
#9
Net Pts / G
+4.6
#10
Pts Allowed / G
21.8
Home 16.8 · Road 26.3
Points allowed — 5-year weekly trajectory (lower is better)
#13
Yds / Play
5.80
#8
Yds/Play Allowed
5.40
#17
3rd Down %
43.6%
#8
3rd Down % Allowed
42.9%
#24

Scoring & Efficiency

Percentile rank per metric. Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median (rank 16/32).

Scoring & Efficiency Defense

Percentile rank per metric (defense). Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median.

Scoring Composition

Where Green Bay Packers's points come from. Total = 450 points scored.

Offense

Drive Averages

Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.

Rushing

Rushing: Y/A × Attempts × Rush TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.

Passing

Passing efficiency: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.

Team Conversions

Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.

Defense

Drive Averages Defense

Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.

Rushing Defense

Rush defense: Y/A allowed × Attempts faced × Rush TDs allowed (dot size). 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.

Passing Defense

Pass defense: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs allowed (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.

Team Conversions Defense

Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.

Special Teams

Kicking, returns, and punting summary for GB 2021. Click Details for full breakdown.

74.0%
#29 of 32
96.0%
#10 of 32
2 / 2
#5 of 32
Return Yards
730
#30 of 32

Defensive Pressure & Tackles

Pressure, tackles for loss, and forced turnover summary for GB 2021.

93
#16 of 32
74
#13 of 32
46
#30 of 32
10
#25 of 32

EPA & Efficiency

Expected Points Added and CPOE for GB 2021. Higher = better.

+121.7
#3 of 32
+14.6
#7 of 32
+185.1
#4 of 32
+4.58
#2 of 32

Air Yards & YAC

Pass distance breakdown for GB 2021 — air yards (downfield) vs yards after catch.

4,578
#12 of 32
2,410
#4 of 32
4,578
#12 of 32
2,410
#4 of 32

Discipline

Penalty totals and per-game rate for GB 2021. Lower = better; rank pills are inverted (#1 = least penalized).

69
#1 of 32
678
#4 of 32
Yds / Game
39.9
#4 of 32

Top 10 Ranks

Where this team ranks best in the league.

Top-ranked metrics sorted by rank strength. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's strengths.

Bottom 10 Ranks

Where this team ranks worst in the league.

Worst-ranked metrics sorted by severity. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's weaknesses.

Most Improved YoY

Biggest offensive gains 2021 vs 2020.

Punt Net Yds17412119378
Punt Yds20922467375
Pass Yds41064315209

5-Year Trajectory

GB Off EXP, Def EXP, and Net EXP from 2018 through 2021. Trending up, down, or holding steady?

Last game — Week 18, 2021

L at DET · 30–37
GB failed to cover.

Passing Profile

Team-aggregate passing-game stats for GB 2021.

Cmp %
67.8%
#6
Pass Yds/G
253.8
#8
Pass Rating
105.9
#1
Pass TD
39
#4
Pass Int
7
#3
Sack Rate
5.3%

Weekly Results vs Vegas

Each candle = one game. Open = Vegas predicted margin; close = actual margin. Green: team beat the spread. Red: didn't.

Betting Profile

ATS / SU / O/U splits by situation. GB has 17 graded games this season. Situations with fewer than 5 games show a dash for the percentage to avoid small-sample noise.

W / L / Push composition per situation, each row normalized to 100% of graded games in that bucket.

Head-to-Head

Opponents faced in 2021. Avg MoV = mean margin of victory; Avg Cover = mean margin of cover (positive = team covered).

DETDetroit Lions21-11-12-0+5.5-2.2
CHIChicago Bears22-02-01-1+12.5+4.0
MINMinnesota Vikings21-11-12-0+12.0+5.0
NONew Orleans Saints10-10-10-1-35.0-39.0
SFSan Francisco 49ers11-01-01-0+2.0+5.5
PITPittsburgh Steelers11-01-00-1+10.0+3.5
CINCincinnati Bengals11-01-00-1+3.0+1.0
WASWashington Commanders11-01-00-1+14.0+5.5
ARIArizona Cardinals11-01-00-1+3.0+9.5
KCKansas City Chiefs10-11-00-1-6.0+1.0
SEASeattle Seahawks11-01-00-1+17.0+14.0
LARLos Angeles Rams11-01-01-0+8.0+10.0
BALBaltimore Ravens11-00-11-0+1.0-8.5
CLECleveland Browns11-00-10-1+2.0-5.5

Data coverage: 2020+ (Results & Spread scraper).

Schedule Context

Performance sliced by when, where, and against whom.

By month

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Sep32-12-12-167%
Oct55-05-00-5100%
Nov42-23-12-275%
Dec33-01-22-133%
Jan21-11-12-050%

By day of week

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Thu11-01-00-1100%
Sat11-00-10-10%
Sun1410-410-47-771%
Mon11-01-01-0100%

By season half

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
First half (W1-9)97-28-12-789%
Second half (W10+)86-24-46-250%

By surface

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Grass1412-211-36-879%
Turf31-21-22-133%

By site role

No data.

By group

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Same division64-24-25-167%
Same conference65-15-12-483%
Inter-conference54-13-21-460%

Weather

How the team performs in cold, hot, windy, and indoor conditions.

By temperature

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Cold (<40°F)55-04-13-280%
Cool (40-59°F)43-13-11-375%
Mild (60-74°F)33-03-02-1100%
Warm (75°F+)21-11-10-250%
Indoor31-21-22-133%

By wind

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Calm (<5 mph)11-01-00-1100%
Breezy (5-14 mph)1210-29-35-775%
Windy (≥15 mph)11-01-01-0100%
Indoor31-21-22-133%

Streaks & Trends

Current run, season records, and performance after specific game outcomes.

Current streaks

DimensionStreakLength
SUL1
ATSL1
O/UO2

Longest this season

DimensionLength
Longest SU win streak7
Longest SU loss streak1
Longest ATS cover9
Longest ATS no-cover2
Longest O streak4
Longest U streak7

Performance context

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
After a win1310-39-46-769%
After a loss33-03-02-1100%
On 2+ winning streak108-27-33-770%
vs winning opp.66-05-13-383%
vs losing opp.86-26-25-375%

Travel & Venue Context

Physical context — where games were played, how far the team traveled, and how much rest they had.

By environment

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Outdoor1412-211-36-879%
Dome20-20-22-00%
Retractable (open)11-01-00-1100%

By venue type

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Domestic home88-07-14-488%
Domestic road95-45-44-556%

By travel distance

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Home (0 mi)88-07-14-488%
Short (<500)42-22-22-250%
Medium (500-1500)42-22-21-350%
Long (1500+)11-01-01-0100%

By rest days

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Short week (3-4d)11-01-00-1100%
Standard (5-7d)119-27-45-664%
Long week (8-10d)32-13-02-1100%
Bye+ (11+d)11-01-01-0100%

Betting Profile Heatmap

ATS performance across every context. Color = ATS%; opacity = sample size.

By month
SepATS 2-13 G
OctATS 5-05 G
NovATS 3-14 G
DecATS 1-23 G
JanATS 1-12 G
By day of week
ThuATS 1-01 G
SatATS 0-11 G
SunATS 10-414 G
MonATS 1-01 G
By season half
First half (W1-9)ATS 8-19 G
Second half (W10+)ATS 4-48 G
By surface
GrassATS 11-314 G
TurfATS 1-23 G
By site role
No data.
By group
Same divisionATS 4-26 G
Same conferenceATS 5-16 G
Inter-conferenceATS 3-25 G
By environment
OutdoorATS 11-314 G
DomeATS 0-22 G
Retractable (open)ATS 1-01 G
By venue type
Domestic homeATS 7-18 G
Domestic roadATS 5-49 G
By travel distance
Home (0 mi)ATS 7-18 G
Short (<500)ATS 2-24 G
Medium (500-1500)ATS 2-24 G
Long (1500+)ATS 1-01 G
By rest days
Short week (3-4d)ATS 1-01 G
Standard (5-7d)ATS 7-411 G
Long week (8-10d)ATS 3-03 G
Bye+ (11+d)ATS 1-01 G
By opponent SRS
Elite (1-8)ATS 3-03 G
Above avg (9-16)ATS 3-14 G
Below avg (17-24)ATS 3-36 G
Weak (25-32)ATS 3-14 G
ATS%:< 40%40-44%45-54%55-59%≥ 60%

Spread-Role Performance

ATS% by pre-game spread role. Tells you which roles this team handles well or folds in.

Vegas Accuracy

Vegas closing spread vs actual margin. MAE = average miss in pts; Bias = whether Vegas systematically over- or under-rated the team.

MAE 8.6 ptsBias +0.6 pts (Vegas priced this team accurately)

Stat trajectory

Multi-year history with league average. Pick a stat to compare.

Division Comparison: NFC North

This team and its three division rivals, side by side.

TeamRecordSoSPts/GPts Allowed/GOff EXPDef EXP
Chicago Bears (CHI)6-110.524 #618.323.9-40.89-77.49
Detroit Lions (DET)3-13-10.528 #519.127.56.87-176.03
Green Bay Packers (GB)13-40.479 #2526.521.8185.17-67.13
Minnesota Vikings (MIN)8-90.507 #1625.025.172.05-86.30

Insights

A look at how the 2021 Green Bay Packers ranked among the league's 32 teams in efficiency: Strengths: defensive ryoe per attempt allowed (1st of 32), defensive stuffed rate forced (1st of 32), and defensive avg wr separation allowed (2nd of 32). Weaknesses: defensive epa per rush allowed (32nd of 32), offensive avg time to throw (30th of 32), and offensive avg time to throw (30th of 32).

Rivalries

  • Green Bay Packers and Minnesota Vikings have met 16 times in the regular season. Minnesota Vikings leads the series 8 to 7, with 1 tie. The most lopsided meeting was a 27-point win for Green Bay Packers in 2021.