Scoring & Efficiency
Percentile rank per metric. Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median (rank 16/32).
| Points | 395 | 370.63 | +24.38 | #12 |
| Total Yards | 5993 | 5,760.38 | +232.63 | #11 |
| Yds / Play | 5.70 | 5.40 | +0.30 | #8 |
| 1st Downs | 343 | 333.31 | +9.69 | #16 |
| Turnovers | 21 | 22.19 | -1.19 | #9 |
| Fumbles Lost | 4 | 9.13 | -5.13 | #1 |
| EXP Pts | 74.09 | 46.32 | +27.77 | #11 |
Scoring & Efficiency Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median.
| Points | 418 | 370.63 | +47.38 | #26 |
| Total Yards | 6216 | 5,760.38 | +455.63 | #28 |
| Yds / Play | 5.80 | 5.40 | +0.40 | #27 |
| 1st Downs | 360 | 333.31 | +26.69 | #27 |
| Turnovers | 13 | 22.19 | -9.19 | #32 |
| Fumbles Lost | 7 | 9.13 | -2.13 | #26 |
| EXP Pts | -132.08 | -46.32 | -85.76 | #30 |
Scoring Composition
Where Las Vegas Raiders's points come from. Total = 395 points scored.
Offense
Drive Averages
Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| Drives | 172 | 184.56 | -12.56 | #30 |
| Plays / Drive | 6.30 | 5.96 | +0.34 | #6 |
| Yds / Drive | 34.70 | 31.23 | +3.48 | #6 |
| Points / Drive | 2.18 | 1.93 | +0.25 | #8 |
| Score % | 42.40 | 36.36 | +6.04 | #5 |
| Turnover % | 12.20 | 11.34 | +0.86 | #24 |
Rushing
Rushing: Y/A × Attempts × Rush TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Rush Att | 428 | 461.56 | -33.56 | #21 |
| Rush Yds | 2059 | 2,059.19 | -0.19 | #17 |
| Rush Y/A | 4.80 | 4.43 | +0.37 | #5 |
| Rush TD | 12 | 15.22 | -3.22 | #23 |
| EXP Pts Rush | 16.26 | 9.71 | +6.55 | #14 |
Passing
Passing efficiency: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Pass Att | 586 | 564.66 | +21.34 | #11 |
| Pass Cmp | 359 | 362.66 | -3.66 | #15 |
| Cmp % | 61.30 | 64.03 | -2.73 | #27 |
| Pass Yds | 3934 | 3,701.19 | +232.81 | #11 |
| Yds / Att | 6.70 | 6.56 | +0.14 | #11 |
| Yds / Cmp | 11 | 10.24 | +0.76 | #8 |
| Adj Y/A | 6.40 | 6.33 | +0.07 | #14 |
| Adj NY/A | 6 | 5.91 | +0.09 | #15 |
| Pass TD | 28 | 23.44 | +4.56 | #10 |
| TD % | 4.80 | 4.17 | +0.63 | #11 |
| Pass Int | 17 | 13.06 | +3.94 | #28 |
| Int % | 2.90 | 2.35 | +0.55 | #28 |
| Sack % | 5.60 | 6.83 | -1.23 | #9 |
| Pass Rating | 84.90 | 86.83 | -1.93 | #19 |
| EXP Pts Pass | 71.68 | 47.33 | +24.35 | #13 |
Team Conversions
Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| 3rd Down Att | 208 | 218.03 | -10.03 | #24 |
| 3rd Down Made | 83 | 85.94 | -2.94 | #17 |
| 4th Down Att | 24 | 23 | +1 | #15 |
| 4th Down Made | 13 | 11.66 | +1.34 | #10 |
| Red Zone Att | 48 | 52.78 | -4.78 | #23 |
| Red Zone Scores | 23 | 29.59 | -6.59 | #28 |
Defense
Drive Averages Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| Drives | 179 | 184.56 | -5.56 | #11 |
| Plays / Drive | 6.20 | 5.97 | +0.23 | #27 |
| Yds / Drive | 34.70 | 31.20 | +3.50 | #29 |
| Points / Drive | 2.23 | 1.93 | +0.30 | #28 |
| Score % | 40.80 | 36.28 | +4.53 | #26 |
| Turnover % | 7.30 | 11.38 | -4.08 | #31 |
Rushing Defense
Rush defense: Y/A allowed × Attempts faced × Rush TDs allowed (dot size). 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Rush Att | 460 | 461.56 | -1.56 | #17 |
| Rush Yds | 2087 | 2,059.19 | +27.81 | #19 |
| Rush Y/A | 4.50 | 4.44 | +0.06 | #22 |
| Rush TD | 20 | 15.22 | +4.78 | #25 |
| EXP Pts Rush | -16.21 | -9.71 | -6.50 | #21 |
Passing Defense
Pass defense: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs allowed (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Pass Att | 590 | 564.66 | +25.34 | #11 |
| Pass Cmp | 399 | 362.66 | +36.34 | #27 |
| Cmp % | 67.60 | 64.17 | +3.43 | #30 |
| Pass Yds | 4129 | 3,701.19 | +427.81 | #29 |
| Yds / Att | 7.30 | 7.04 | +0.26 | #24 |
| Yds / Cmp | 10.80 | 10.97 | -0.17 | #13 |
| Adj Y/A | 7.70 | 6.83 | +0.87 | #31 |
| Adj NY/A | 7.10 | 5.93 | +1.18 | #32 |
| Pass TD | 25 | 23.44 | +1.56 | #19 |
| TD % | 4.20 | 4.16 | +0.04 | #15 |
| Pass Int | 6 | 13.06 | -7.06 | #31 |
| Int % | 1 | 2.34 | -1.34 | #32 |
| Sack % | 4.40 | 6.68 | -2.28 | #30 |
| Pass Rating | 98.80 | 89.01 | +9.79 | #32 |
| EXP Pts Pass | -119.40 | -47.33 | -72.07 | #31 |
Team Conversions Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| 3rd Down Att | 206 | 218.03 | -12.03 | #7 |
| 3rd Down Made | 86 | 85.94 | +0.06 | #18 |
| 4th Down Att | 20 | 23 | -3 | #12 |
| 4th Down Made | 11 | 11.66 | -0.66 | #17 |
| Red Zone Att | 54 | 52.78 | +1.22 | #19 |
| Red Zone Scores | 35 | 29.59 | +5.41 | #27 |
Special Teams
Kicking, returns, and punting summary for LV 2022. Click Details for full breakdown.
Special Teams — LV 2022
Field Goals
By distance
| Range (yd) | Made | Missed | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-19 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20-29 | 9 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 30-39 | 11 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 40-49 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% |
| 50-59 | 11 | 1 | 91.7% |
| 60+ | 0 | 0 | — |
Made FG distances
Missed FG distances
Blocked FG distances
Point After Touchdown (PAT)
Game-Winning Field Goals
No game-winning field goal attempts this season.
Returns
Punting P
Defensive Pressure & Tackles
Pressure, tackles for loss, and forced turnover summary for LV 2022.
Pressure & Tackles — LV 2022
Pressure
Turnover Creation
Tackle Detail
EPA & Efficiency
Expected Points Added and CPOE for LV 2022. Higher = better.
EPA & Efficiency — LV 2022
Passing
Rushing
Receiving
About these stats
EPA = Expected Points Added — a play-by-play measure of value over baseline. Positive EPA = above average; negative = below.
CPOE = Completion Percentage Over Expected — completion rate above what a typical QB would post given the same pass distribution.
Air Yards & YAC
Pass distance breakdown for LV 2022 — air yards (downfield) vs yards after catch.
Air Yards & YAC — LV 2022
Passing decomposition
Receiving decomposition
About
Air Yards = the distance a pass traveled through the air (catch point minus line of scrimmage). YAC = yards after catch (catch point to where the play ended). Together they decompose total pass yardage into "downfield throws" vs "yards earned after the catch".
Discipline
Penalty totals and per-game rate for LV 2022. Lower = better; rank pills are inverted (#1 = least penalized).
Discipline — LV 2022
Season totals
Per game
About these ranks
Lower is better. The rank pill on each tile inverts the usual convention — #1 = league's most disciplined team, #32 = most penalized.
Top 10 Ranks
Where this team ranks best in the league.
Top-ranked metrics sorted by rank strength. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's strengths.
Bottom 10 Ranks
Where this team ranks worst in the league.
Worst-ranked metrics sorted by severity. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's weaknesses.
Most Improved YoY
Biggest offensive gains 2022 vs 2021.
| Rush Yds | 1617 | 2059 | 442 |
| Rush Yds | 1617 | 2059 | 442 |
| Penalties Yds | 1104 | 932 | -172 |
5-Year Trajectory
LV Off EXP, Def EXP, and Net EXP from 2018 through 2022. Trending up, down, or holding steady?
| 2018 | -21.2 | -185.8 | -207.0 |
| 2019 | 79.6 | -159.7 | -80.1 |
| 2020 | 147.6 | -211.2 | -63.6 |
| 2021 | 74.2 | -130.4 | -56.2 |
| 2022 | 74.1 | -132.1 | -58.0 |
Last game — Week 18, 2022
Passing Profile
Team-aggregate passing-game stats for LV 2022.
Weekly Results vs Vegas
Each candle = one game. Open = Vegas predicted margin; close = actual margin. Green: team beat the spread. Red: didn't.
Betting Profile
ATS / SU / O/U splits by situation. LV has 17 graded games this season. Situations with fewer than 5 games show a dash for the percentage to avoid small-sample noise.
W / L / Push composition per situation, each row normalized to 100% of graded games in that bucket.
| Overall | 17 | 6-11 | 8-9 | 47.1% | 9-8 | 52.9% | -1.4 | -1.1 | 18 | +11.0 |
| Home | 8 | 4-4 | 5-3 | 62.5% | 6-2 | 75.0% | +1.0 | +0.5 | 18 | +11.0 |
| Away | 9 | 2-7 | 3-6 | 33.3% | 3-6 | 33.3% | -3.4 | -2.5 | 6 | +10.0 |
| As favorite | 10 | 4-6 | 4-6 | 40.0% | 6-4 | 60.0% | -0.5 | -4.0 | 18 | +11.0 |
| As underdog | 7 | 2-5 | 4-3 | 57.1% | 3-4 | 42.9% | -2.6 | +3.0 | 6 | +10.0 |
| Division games | 6 | 3-3 | 4-2 | 66.7% | 2-4 | 33.3% | -0.3 | +2.6 | 9 | +8.5 |
| Non-division | 11 | 3-8 | 4-7 | 36.4% | 7-4 | 63.6% | -1.9 | -3.1 | 18 | +11.0 |
| Pick-em (≤3) | 8 | 4-4 | 4-4 | 50.0% | 3-5 | 37.5% | -1.0 | -1.8 | 9 | +8.5 |
| Small favorite (3-7) | 3 | 0-3 | 0-3 | — | 2-1 | — | -4.0 | -9.5 | — | -7.5 |
| Large favorite (7+) | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | — | 1-0 | — | +18.0 | +11.0 | 18 | +11.0 |
| Small underdog (3-7) | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | — | 1-1 | — | +0.5 | +4.2 | 6 | +10.0 |
| Large underdog (7+) | 3 | 0-3 | 2-1 | — | 2-1 | — | -7.3 | +1.5 | — | +7.0 |
Head-to-Head
Opponents faced in 2022. Avg MoV = mean margin of victory; Avg Cover = mean margin of cover (positive = team covered).
| LAC | Los Angeles Chargers | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-2 | +1.0 | +1.5 |
| DEN | Denver Broncos | 2 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 1-1 | +7.5 | +7.5 |
| KC | Kansas City Chiefs | 2 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | -9.5 | -1.2 |
| ARI | Arizona Cardinals | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | -6.0 | -11.5 |
| TEN | Tennessee Titans | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | -2.0 | -3.5 |
| HOU | Houston Texans | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | +18.0 | +11.0 |
| NO | New Orleans Saints | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | -24.0 | -25.0 |
| JAX | Jacksonville Jaguars | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | -7.0 | -9.5 |
| IND | Indianapolis Colts | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | -5.0 | -9.5 |
| SEA | Seattle Seahawks | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | +6.0 | +10.0 |
| LAR | Los Angeles Rams | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | -1.0 | -7.5 |
| NE | New England Patriots | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | +6.0 | +5.0 |
| PIT | Pittsburgh Steelers | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | -3.0 | -0.5 |
| SF | San Francisco 49ers | 1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | -3.0 | +7.0 |
Data coverage: 2020+ (Results & Spread scraper).
Schedule Context
Performance sliced by when, where, and against whom.
By month
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep | 3 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 2-1 | 0% |
| Oct | 4 | 2-2 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 75% |
| Nov | 4 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 50% |
| Dec | 4 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 1-3 | 50% |
| Jan | 2 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 50% |
By day of week
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0% |
| Sat | 2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0% |
| Sun | 13 | 6-7 | 7-6 | 8-5 | 54% |
| Mon | 1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 100% |
By season half
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First half (W1-9) | 8 | 2-6 | 3-5 | 5-3 | 38% |
| Second half (W10+) | 9 | 4-5 | 5-4 | 4-5 | 56% |
By surface
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grass | 13 | 5-8 | 7-6 | 8-5 | 54% |
| Turf | 4 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 25% |
By site role
By group
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Same division | 6 | 3-3 | 4-2 | 2-4 | 67% |
| Same conference | 6 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 4-2 | 33% |
| Inter-conference | 5 | 1-4 | 2-3 | 3-2 | 40% |
Weather
How the team performs in cold, hot, windy, and indoor conditions.
By temperature
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cold (<40°F) | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0% |
| Cool (40-59°F) | 2 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 1-1 | 100% |
| Warm (75°F+) | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0% |
| Indoor | 13 | 4-9 | 6-7 | 8-5 | 46% |
By wind
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Breezy (5-14 mph) | 3 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 1-2 | 67% |
| Windy (≥15 mph) | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0% |
| Indoor | 13 | 4-9 | 6-7 | 8-5 | 46% |
Streaks & Trends
Current run, season records, and performance after specific game outcomes.
Current streaks
| Dimension | Streak | Length |
|---|---|---|
| SU | L | 3 |
| ATS | L | 1 |
| O/U | U | 1 |
Longest this season
| Dimension | Length |
|---|---|
| Longest SU win streak | 3 |
| Longest SU loss streak | 3 |
| Longest ATS cover | 3 |
| Longest ATS no-cover | 3 |
| Longest O streak | 5 |
| Longest U streak | 2 |
Performance context
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| After a win | 6 | 2-4 | 3-3 | 2-4 | 50% |
| After a loss | 10 | 4-6 | 5-5 | 7-3 | 50% |
| On 2+ winning streak | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 50% |
| On 2+ losing streak | 5 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 3-2 | 40% |
| vs winning opp. | 7 | 4-3 | 6-1 | 5-2 | 86% |
| vs losing opp. | 9 | 2-7 | 2-7 | 4-5 | 22% |
Travel & Venue Context
Physical context — where games were played, how far the team traveled, and how much rest they had.
By environment
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Outdoor | 6 | 2-4 | 3-3 | 3-3 | 50% |
| Dome | 11 | 4-7 | 5-6 | 6-5 | 45% |
By venue type
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Domestic home | 8 | 4-4 | 5-3 | 6-2 | 62% |
| Domestic road | 9 | 2-7 | 3-6 | 3-6 | 33% |
By travel distance
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home (0 mi) | 8 | 4-4 | 5-3 | 6-2 | 62% |
| Short (<500) | 2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0% |
| Medium (500-1500) | 3 | 2-1 | 3-0 | 2-1 | 100% |
| Long (1500+) | 4 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 1-3 | 0% |
By rest days
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Short week (3-4d) | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0% |
| Standard (5-7d) | 11 | 4-7 | 4-7 | 5-6 | 36% |
| Long week (8-10d) | 3 | 1-2 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 100% |
| Bye+ (11+d) | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 100% |
Betting Profile Heatmap
ATS performance across every context. Color = ATS%; opacity = sample size.
Spread-Role Performance
ATS% by pre-game spread role. Tells you which roles this team handles well or folds in.
Vegas Accuracy
Vegas closing spread vs actual margin. MAE = average miss in pts; Bias = whether Vegas systematically over- or under-rated the team.
Stat trajectory
Multi-year history with league average. Pick a stat to compare.
Division Comparison: AFC West
This team and its three division rivals, side by side.
Division rivals across core KPIs. SoS is multiplied by 100 to share an axis with per-game points.
| Team | Record | SoS | Pts/G | Pts Allowed/G | Off EXP | Def EXP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denver Broncos (DEN) | 5-12 | 0.481 #22 | 16.9 | 21.1 | -41.62 | 7.24 |
| Kansas City Chiefs (KC) | 14-3 | 0.455 #30 | 29.2 | 21.7 | 239.21 | -40.58 |
| Los Angeles Chargers (LAC) | 10-7 | 0.443 #31 | 23.0 | 22.6 | 72.46 | -81.43 |
| Las Vegas Raiders (LV) | 6-11 | 0.474 #26 | 23.2 | 24.6 | 74.09 | -132.08 |
Insights
A look at how the 2022 Las Vegas Raiders ranked among the league's 32 teams in efficiency: Strengths: offensive rush success rate (2nd of 32), offensive yards after contact per carry (2nd of 32), and offensive avg time to throw (4th of 32). Weaknesses: defensive epa per pass play allowed (30th of 32), defensive epa per pass play allowed (30th of 32), and defensive sack rate (30th of 32).