← All teamsAll statsAll 300 stats, ranked →

Las Vegas Raiders

AFC West

Off EXP
74.09
Off EXP — 5-year weekly trajectory
#11
Def EXP
-132.08
Def EXP — 5-year weekly trajectory (higher is better)
#30
Net EXP
-57.99
Net EXP — 5-year weekly trajectory
Record
6-11
Pythag 7.9 (-1.9)
Power Rating
98.4
#21
SRS
−2.03
#23
SoS Rank
#26
pts: −0.7 (#25)
#26
Pts / Game
23.2
Home 27.1 · Road 19.8
Points scored — 5-year weekly trajectory
#12
Net Pts / G
−1.4
#22
Pts Allowed / G
24.6
Home 26.1 · Road 23.2
Points allowed — 5-year weekly trajectory (lower is better)
#26
Yds / Play
5.70
#8
Yds/Play Allowed
5.80
#27
3rd Down %
39.9%
#16
3rd Down % Allowed
41.7%
#26

Scoring & Efficiency

Percentile rank per metric. Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median (rank 16/32).

Scoring & Efficiency Defense

Percentile rank per metric (defense). Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median.

Scoring Composition

Where Las Vegas Raiders's points come from. Total = 395 points scored.

Offense

Drive Averages

Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.

Rushing

Rushing: Y/A × Attempts × Rush TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.

Passing

Passing efficiency: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.

Team Conversions

Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.

Defense

Drive Averages Defense

Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.

Rushing Defense

Rush defense: Y/A allowed × Attempts faced × Rush TDs allowed (dot size). 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.

Passing Defense

Pass defense: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs allowed (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.

Team Conversions Defense

Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.

Special Teams

Kicking, returns, and punting summary for LV 2022. Click Details for full breakdown.

92.0%
#6 of 32
97.0%
#7 of 32
0 / 0
#17 of 32
Return Yards
824
#28 of 32

Defensive Pressure & Tackles

Pressure, tackles for loss, and forced turnover summary for LV 2022.

94
#18 of 32
55
#31 of 32
57
#26 of 32
10
#27 of 32

EPA & Efficiency

Expected Points Added and CPOE for LV 2022. Higher = better.

+19.6
#15 of 32
-8.7
#12 of 32
+85.3
#13 of 32
-2.21
#27 of 32

Air Yards & YAC

Pass distance breakdown for LV 2022 — air yards (downfield) vs yards after catch.

5,359
#1 of 32
1,780
#19 of 32
5,359
#1 of 32
1,780
#19 of 32

Discipline

Penalty totals and per-game rate for LV 2022. Lower = better; rank pills are inverted (#1 = least penalized).

113
#30 of 32
932
#30 of 32
Yds / Game
54.8
#30 of 32

Top 10 Ranks

Where this team ranks best in the league.

Top-ranked metrics sorted by rank strength. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's strengths.

Bottom 10 Ranks

Where this team ranks worst in the league.

Worst-ranked metrics sorted by severity. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's weaknesses.

Most Improved YoY

Biggest offensive gains 2022 vs 2021.

Rush Yds16172059442
Rush Yds16172059442
Penalties Yds1104932-172

5-Year Trajectory

LV Off EXP, Def EXP, and Net EXP from 2018 through 2022. Trending up, down, or holding steady?

Last game — Week 18, 2022

L vs KC · 13–31
LV failed to cover.

Passing Profile

Team-aggregate passing-game stats for LV 2022.

Cmp %
61.3%
#27
Pass Yds/G
231.4
#11
Pass Rating
84.9
#19
Pass TD
28
#10
Pass Int
17
#28
Sack Rate
5.6%

Weekly Results vs Vegas

Each candle = one game. Open = Vegas predicted margin; close = actual margin. Green: team beat the spread. Red: didn't.

Betting Profile

ATS / SU / O/U splits by situation. LV has 17 graded games this season. Situations with fewer than 5 games show a dash for the percentage to avoid small-sample noise.

W / L / Push composition per situation, each row normalized to 100% of graded games in that bucket.

Head-to-Head

Opponents faced in 2022. Avg MoV = mean margin of victory; Avg Cover = mean margin of cover (positive = team covered).

LACLos Angeles Chargers21-11-10-2+1.0+1.5
DENDenver Broncos22-02-01-1+7.5+7.5
KCKansas City Chiefs20-21-11-1-9.5-1.2
ARIArizona Cardinals10-10-11-0-6.0-11.5
TENTennessee Titans10-10-11-0-2.0-3.5
HOUHouston Texans11-01-01-0+18.0+11.0
NONew Orleans Saints10-10-10-1-24.0-25.0
JAXJacksonville Jaguars10-10-10-1-7.0-9.5
INDIndianapolis Colts10-10-11-0-5.0-9.5
SEASeattle Seahawks11-01-01-0+6.0+10.0
LARLos Angeles Rams10-10-10-1-1.0-7.5
NENew England Patriots11-01-01-0+6.0+5.0
PITPittsburgh Steelers10-10-10-1-3.0-0.5
SFSan Francisco 49ers10-11-01-0-3.0+7.0

Data coverage: 2020+ (Results & Spread scraper).

Schedule Context

Performance sliced by when, where, and against whom.

By month

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Sep30-30-32-10%
Oct42-23-13-175%
Nov42-22-22-250%
Dec42-22-21-350%
Jan20-21-11-150%

By day of week

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Thu10-10-10-10%
Sat20-20-20-20%
Sun136-77-68-554%
Mon10-11-01-0100%

By season half

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
First half (W1-9)82-63-55-338%
Second half (W10+)94-55-44-556%

By surface

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Grass135-87-68-554%
Turf41-31-31-325%

By site role

No data.

By group

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Same division63-34-22-467%
Same conference62-42-44-233%
Inter-conference51-42-33-240%

Weather

How the team performs in cold, hot, windy, and indoor conditions.

By temperature

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Cold (<40°F)10-10-10-10%
Cool (40-59°F)22-02-01-1100%
Warm (75°F+)10-10-10-10%
Indoor134-96-78-546%

By wind

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Breezy (5-14 mph)32-12-11-267%
Windy (≥15 mph)10-10-10-10%
Indoor134-96-78-546%

Streaks & Trends

Current run, season records, and performance after specific game outcomes.

Current streaks

DimensionStreakLength
SUL3
ATSL1
O/UU1

Longest this season

DimensionLength
Longest SU win streak3
Longest SU loss streak3
Longest ATS cover3
Longest ATS no-cover3
Longest O streak5
Longest U streak2

Performance context

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
After a win62-43-32-450%
After a loss104-65-57-350%
On 2+ winning streak21-11-10-250%
On 2+ losing streak52-32-33-240%
vs winning opp.74-36-15-286%
vs losing opp.92-72-74-522%

Travel & Venue Context

Physical context — where games were played, how far the team traveled, and how much rest they had.

By environment

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Outdoor62-43-33-350%
Dome114-75-66-545%

By venue type

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Domestic home84-45-36-262%
Domestic road92-73-63-633%

By travel distance

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Home (0 mi)84-45-36-262%
Short (<500)20-20-20-20%
Medium (500-1500)32-13-02-1100%
Long (1500+)40-40-41-30%

By rest days

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Short week (3-4d)10-10-10-10%
Standard (5-7d)114-74-75-636%
Long week (8-10d)31-23-03-0100%
Bye+ (11+d)11-01-01-0100%

Betting Profile Heatmap

ATS performance across every context. Color = ATS%; opacity = sample size.

By month
SepATS 0-33 G
OctATS 3-14 G
NovATS 2-24 G
DecATS 2-24 G
JanATS 1-12 G
By day of week
ThuATS 0-11 G
SatATS 0-22 G
SunATS 7-613 G
MonATS 1-01 G
By season half
First half (W1-9)ATS 3-58 G
Second half (W10+)ATS 5-49 G
By surface
GrassATS 7-613 G
TurfATS 1-34 G
By site role
No data.
By group
Same divisionATS 4-26 G
Same conferenceATS 2-46 G
Inter-conferenceATS 2-35 G
By environment
OutdoorATS 3-36 G
DomeATS 5-611 G
By venue type
Domestic homeATS 5-38 G
Domestic roadATS 3-69 G
By travel distance
Home (0 mi)ATS 5-38 G
Short (<500)ATS 0-22 G
Medium (500-1500)ATS 3-03 G
Long (1500+)ATS 0-44 G
By rest days
Short week (3-4d)ATS 0-11 G
Standard (5-7d)ATS 4-711 G
Long week (8-10d)ATS 3-03 G
Bye+ (11+d)ATS 1-01 G
By opponent SRS
Elite (1-8)ATS 2-13 G
Above avg (9-16)ATS 2-13 G
Below avg (17-24)ATS 1-34 G
Weak (25-32)ATS 3-47 G
ATS%:< 40%40-44%45-54%55-59%≥ 60%

Spread-Role Performance

ATS% by pre-game spread role. Tells you which roles this team handles well or folds in.

Vegas Accuracy

Vegas closing spread vs actual margin. MAE = average miss in pts; Bias = whether Vegas systematically over- or under-rated the team.

MAE 8.0 ptsBias -1.1 pts (Vegas over-rated this team)

Stat trajectory

Multi-year history with league average. Pick a stat to compare.

Division Comparison: AFC West

This team and its three division rivals, side by side.

TeamRecordSoSPts/GPts Allowed/GOff EXPDef EXP
Denver Broncos (DEN)5-120.481 #2216.921.1-41.627.24
Kansas City Chiefs (KC)14-30.455 #3029.221.7239.21-40.58
Los Angeles Chargers (LAC)10-70.443 #3123.022.672.46-81.43
Las Vegas Raiders (LV)6-110.474 #2623.224.674.09-132.08

Insights

A look at how the 2022 Las Vegas Raiders ranked among the league's 32 teams in efficiency: Strengths: offensive rush success rate (2nd of 32), offensive yards after contact per carry (2nd of 32), and offensive avg time to throw (4th of 32). Weaknesses: defensive epa per pass play allowed (30th of 32), defensive epa per pass play allowed (30th of 32), and defensive sack rate (30th of 32).