Scoring & Efficiency
Percentile rank per metric. Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median (rank 16/32).
| Points | 434 | 396.63 | +37.38 | #10 |
| Total Yards | 6133 | 5,744.53 | +388.47 | #8 |
| Yds / Play | 5.90 | 5.58 | +0.32 | #10 |
| 1st Downs | 359 | 347.06 | +11.94 | #12 |
| Turnovers | 26 | 20.78 | +5.22 | #27 |
| Fumbles Lost | 16 | 8.44 | +7.56 | #32 |
| EXP Pts | 147.62 | 98.89 | +48.73 | #10 |
Scoring & Efficiency Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median.
| Points | 478 | 396.63 | +81.38 | #30 |
| Total Yards | 6225 | 5,744.53 | +480.47 | #25 |
| Yds / Play | 6 | 5.57 | +0.43 | #26 |
| 1st Downs | 381 | 347.06 | +33.94 | #28 |
| Turnovers | 15 | 20.78 | -5.78 | #30 |
| Fumbles Lost | 5 | 8.44 | -3.44 | #31 |
| EXP Pts | -211.22 | -98.89 | -112.33 | #29 |
Scoring Composition
Where Las Vegas Raiders's points come from. Total = 434 points scored.
Offense
Drive Averages
Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| Drives | 169 | 173.97 | -4.97 | #24 |
| Plays / Drive | 6.30 | 6.10 | +0.20 | #10 |
| Yds / Drive | 36.20 | 33.05 | +3.15 | #6 |
| Points / Drive | 2.57 | 2.21 | +0.36 | #7 |
| Score % | 47.90 | 39.95 | +7.95 | #4 |
| Turnover % | 14.80 | 11.38 | +3.43 | #30 |
Rushing
Rushing: Y/A × Attempts × Rush TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Rush Att | 457 | 431 | +26 | #11 |
| Rush Yds | 1916 | 1,902.13 | +13.88 | #14 |
| Rush Y/A | 4.20 | 4.38 | -0.18 | #23 |
| Rush TD | 20 | 16.63 | +3.38 | #7 |
| EXP Pts Rush | 17.40 | 11.61 | +5.79 | #14 |
Passing
Passing efficiency: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Pass Att | 551 | 563.06 | -12.06 | #21 |
| Pass Cmp | 369 | 367.38 | +1.63 | #23 |
| Cmp % | 67 | 65.23 | +1.77 | #10 |
| Pass Yds | 4217 | 3,842.41 | +374.59 | #7 |
| Yds / Att | 7.70 | 6.84 | +0.86 | #6 |
| Yds / Cmp | 11.40 | 10.47 | +0.93 | #5 |
| Adj Y/A | 7.90 | 6.81 | +1.09 | #7 |
| Adj NY/A | 7.50 | 6.42 | +1.08 | #7 |
| Pass TD | 28 | 27.22 | +0.78 | #11 |
| TD % | 5.10 | 4.85 | +0.25 | #13 |
| Pass Int | 10 | 12.34 | -2.34 | #8 |
| Int % | 1.80 | 2.20 | -0.40 | #9 |
| Sack % | 4.80 | 5.94 | -1.14 | #8 |
| Pass Rating | 99.20 | 91.90 | +7.30 | #10 |
| EXP Pts Pass | 133.30 | 95.98 | +37.32 | #11 |
Team Conversions
Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| 3rd Down Att | 198 | 202.47 | -4.47 | #17 |
| 3rd Down Made | 91 | 84.31 | +6.69 | #9 |
| 4th Down Att | 21 | 20.56 | +0.44 | #15 |
| 4th Down Made | 16 | 11.31 | +4.69 | #6 |
| Red Zone Att | 59 | 54.69 | +4.31 | #10 |
| Red Zone Scores | 32 | 33.47 | -1.47 | #18 |
Defense
Drive Averages Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| Drives | 167 | 173.97 | -6.97 | #7 |
| Plays / Drive | 6.50 | 6.10 | +0.40 | #27 |
| Yds / Drive | 37.30 | 33.06 | +4.24 | #29 |
| Points / Drive | 2.75 | 2.21 | +0.54 | #31 |
| Score % | 50.30 | 39.94 | +10.36 | #32 |
| Turnover % | 8.40 | 11.44 | -3.04 | #29 |
Rushing Defense
Rush defense: Y/A allowed × Attempts faced × Rush TDs allowed (dot size). 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Rush Att | 438 | 431 | +7 | #22 |
| Rush Yds | 2013 | 1,902.13 | +110.88 | #24 |
| Rush Y/A | 4.60 | 4.39 | +0.21 | #23 |
| Rush TD | 24 | 16.63 | +7.38 | #30 |
| EXP Pts Rush | -38.01 | -11.61 | -26.40 | #26 |
Passing Defense
Pass defense: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs allowed (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Pass Att | 580 | 563.06 | +16.94 | #9 |
| Pass Cmp | 370 | 367.38 | +2.63 | #19 |
| Cmp % | 63.80 | 65.19 | -1.39 | #11 |
| Pass Yds | 4212 | 3,842.41 | +369.59 | #26 |
| Yds / Att | 7.50 | 7.24 | +0.26 | #24 |
| Yds / Cmp | 11.70 | 11.11 | +0.59 | #28 |
| Adj Y/A | 7.70 | 7.23 | +0.47 | #25 |
| Adj NY/A | 7.20 | 6.41 | +0.79 | #26 |
| Pass TD | 28 | 27.22 | +0.78 | #17 |
| TD % | 4.80 | 4.84 | -0.04 | #16 |
| Pass Int | 10 | 12.34 | -2.34 | #27 |
| Int % | 1.70 | 2.21 | -0.51 | #27 |
| Sack % | 3.50 | 5.91 | -2.41 | #29 |
| Pass Rating | 95.30 | 93.56 | +1.74 | #21 |
| EXP Pts Pass | -181.81 | -95.98 | -85.83 | #28 |
Team Conversions Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| 3rd Down Att | 205 | 202.47 | +2.53 | #20 |
| 3rd Down Made | 100 | 84.31 | +15.69 | #30 |
| 4th Down Att | 17 | 20.56 | -3.56 | #8 |
| 4th Down Made | 14 | 11.31 | +2.69 | #25 |
| Red Zone Att | 68 | 54.69 | +13.31 | #32 |
| Red Zone Scores | 42 | 33.47 | +8.53 | #30 |
Special Teams
Kicking, returns, and punting summary for LV 2020. Click Details for full breakdown.
Special Teams — LV 2020
Field Goals
By distance
| Range (yd) | Made | Missed | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-19 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20-29 | 18 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 30-39 | 8 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 40-49 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% |
| 50-59 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 60+ | 0 | 0 | — |
Made FG distances
Missed FG distances
Point After Touchdown (PAT)
Game-Winning Field Goals
No game-winning field goal attempts this season.
Returns
Punting P
Defensive Pressure & Tackles
Pressure, tackles for loss, and forced turnover summary for LV 2020.
Pressure & Tackles — LV 2020
Pressure
Turnover Creation
Tackle Detail
EPA & Efficiency
Expected Points Added and CPOE for LV 2020. Higher = better.
EPA & Efficiency — LV 2020
Passing
Rushing
Receiving
About these stats
EPA = Expected Points Added — a play-by-play measure of value over baseline. Positive EPA = above average; negative = below.
CPOE = Completion Percentage Over Expected — completion rate above what a typical QB would post given the same pass distribution.
Air Yards & YAC
Pass distance breakdown for LV 2020 — air yards (downfield) vs yards after catch.
Air Yards & YAC — LV 2020
Passing decomposition
Receiving decomposition
About
Air Yards = the distance a pass traveled through the air (catch point minus line of scrimmage). YAC = yards after catch (catch point to where the play ended). Together they decompose total pass yardage into "downfield throws" vs "yards earned after the catch".
Discipline
Penalty totals and per-game rate for LV 2020. Lower = better; rank pills are inverted (#1 = least penalized).
Discipline — LV 2020
Season totals
Per game
About these ranks
Lower is better. The rank pill on each tile inverts the usual convention — #1 = league's most disciplined team, #32 = most penalized.
Top 10 Ranks
Where this team ranks best in the league.
Top-ranked metrics sorted by rank strength. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's strengths.
Bottom 10 Ranks
Where this team ranks worst in the league.
Worst-ranked metrics sorted by severity. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's weaknesses.
Most Improved YoY
Biggest offensive gains 2020 vs 2019.
| Kickoff Yds | 4496 | 5966 | 1470 |
| Total Yards | 5819 | 6133 | 314 |
| Pass Yds | 3926 | 4217 | 291 |
5-Year Trajectory
LV Off EXP, Def EXP, and Net EXP from 2018 through 2020. Trending up, down, or holding steady?
| 2018 | -21.2 | -185.8 | -207.0 |
| 2019 | 79.6 | -159.7 | -80.1 |
| 2020 | 147.6 | -211.2 | -63.6 |
Last game — Week 17, 2020
Passing Profile
Team-aggregate passing-game stats for LV 2020.
Weekly Results vs Vegas
Each candle = one game. Open = Vegas predicted margin; close = actual margin. Green: team beat the spread. Red: didn't.
Betting Profile
ATS / SU / O/U splits by situation. LV has 16 graded games this season. Situations with fewer than 5 games show a dash for the percentage to avoid small-sample noise.
W / L / Push composition per situation, each row normalized to 100% of graded games in that bucket.
| Overall | 16 | 8-8 | 8-8 | 50.0% | 12-3-1 | 80.0% | -2.8 | -1.7 | 25 | +21.5 |
| Home | 8 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 50.0% | 6-1-1 | 85.7% | -2.8 | -0.8 | 25 | +21.5 |
| Away | 8 | 6-2 | 4-4 | 50.0% | 6-2 | 75.0% | -2.8 | -2.6 | 10 | +19.0 |
| As favorite | 7 | 5-2 | 3-4 | 42.9% | 5-2 | 71.4% | -0.3 | -3.8 | 25 | +21.5 |
| As underdog | 9 | 3-6 | 5-4 | 55.6% | 7-1-1 | 87.5% | -4.7 | -0.1 | 10 | +19.0 |
| Division games | 6 | 4-2 | 4-2 | 66.7% | 5-1 | 83.3% | +5.3 | +6.7 | 25 | +21.5 |
| Non-division | 10 | 4-6 | 4-6 | 40.0% | 7-2-1 | 77.8% | -7.6 | -6.7 | 10 | +14.0 |
| Pick-em (≤3) | 7 | 4-3 | 4-3 | 57.1% | 5-1-1 | 83.3% | -0.7 | -0.4 | 10 | +11.0 |
| Small favorite (3-7) | 3 | 1-2 | 1-2 | — | 1-2 | — | -5.0 | -8.5 | 25 | +21.5 |
| Large favorite (7+) | 1 | 1-0 | 0-1 | — | 1-0 | — | +3.0 | -4.5 | 3 | -4.5 |
| Small underdog (3-7) | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | — | 2-0 | — | -7.5 | -3.8 | 10 | +14.0 |
| Large underdog (7+) | 3 | 1-2 | 2-1 | — | 3-0 | — | -4.0 | +4.5 | 8 | +19.0 |
Head-to-Head
Opponents faced in 2020. Avg MoV = mean margin of victory; Avg Cover = mean margin of cover (positive = team covered).
| KC | Kansas City Chiefs | 2 | 1-1 | 2-0 | 2-0 | +2.0 | +11.2 |
| LAC | Los Angeles Chargers | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2-0 | +1.0 | -1.2 |
| DEN | Denver Broncos | 2 | 2-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | +13.0 | +10.0 |
| CAR | Carolina Panthers | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | +4.0 | +1.0 |
| NO | New Orleans Saints | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | +10.0 | +14.0 |
| NE | New England Patriots | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | -16.0 | -9.0 |
| BUF | Buffalo Bills | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0-1 | -7.0 | -4.0 |
| TB | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | -25.0 | -21.5 |
| CLE | Cleveland Browns | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | +10.0 | +11.0 |
| ATL | Atlanta Falcons | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | -37.0 | -40.5 |
| NYJ | New York Jets | 1 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 1-0 | +3.0 | -4.5 |
| IND | Indianapolis Colts | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | -17.0 | -14.5 |
| MIA | Miami Dolphins | 1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | -1.0 | +1.0 |
Data coverage: 2020+ (Results & Spread scraper).
Schedule Context
Performance sliced by when, where, and against whom.
By month
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep | 3 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 3-0 | 67% |
| Oct | 3 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2-0-1 | 33% |
| Nov | 5 | 3-2 | 4-1 | 2-3 | 80% |
| Dec | 4 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 4-0 | 25% |
| Jan | 1 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 0% |
By day of week
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 0% |
| Sat | 1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 100% |
| Sun | 13 | 7-6 | 6-7 | 9-3-1 | 46% |
| Mon | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 100% |
By season half
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First half (W1-9) | 8 | 5-3 | 5-3 | 6-1-1 | 62% |
| Second half (W10+) | 8 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 6-2 | 38% |
By surface
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grass | 12 | 5-7 | 6-6 | 9-2-1 | 50% |
| Turf | 4 | 3-1 | 2-2 | 3-1 | 50% |
By site role
By group
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Same division | 6 | 4-2 | 4-2 | 5-1 | 67% |
| Same conference | 6 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 4-1-1 | 33% |
| Inter-conference | 4 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 3-1 | 50% |
Weather
How the team performs in cold, hot, windy, and indoor conditions.
By temperature
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cold (<40°F) | 1 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 0% |
| Cool (40-59°F) | 2 | 2-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 50% |
| Mild (60-74°F) | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 0% |
| Warm (75°F+) | 2 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 100% |
| Indoor | 10 | 3-7 | 5-5 | 7-2-1 | 50% |
By wind
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Breezy (5-14 mph) | 3 | 2-1 | 1-2 | 3-0 | 33% |
| Windy (≥15 mph) | 3 | 3-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 67% |
| Indoor | 10 | 3-7 | 5-5 | 7-2-1 | 50% |
Streaks & Trends
Current run, season records, and performance after specific game outcomes.
Current streaks
| Dimension | Streak | Length |
|---|---|---|
| SU | W | 1 |
| ATS | L | 1 |
| O/U | O | 5 |
Longest this season
| Dimension | Length |
|---|---|
| Longest SU win streak | 3 |
| Longest SU loss streak | 3 |
| Longest ATS cover | 4 |
| Longest ATS no-cover | 4 |
| Longest O streak | 5 |
| Longest U streak | 1 |
Performance context
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| After a win | 7 | 3-4 | 4-3 | 6-1 | 57% |
| After a loss | 8 | 4-4 | 3-5 | 5-2-1 | 38% |
| On 2+ winning streak | 3 | 1-2 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 67% |
| On 2+ losing streak | 4 | 3-1 | 2-2 | 4-0 | 50% |
| vs winning opp. | 8 | 3-5 | 5-3 | 6-1-1 | 62% |
| vs losing opp. | 6 | 4-2 | 2-4 | 4-2 | 33% |
Travel & Venue Context
Physical context — where games were played, how far the team traveled, and how much rest they had.
By environment
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Outdoor | 6 | 5-1 | 3-3 | 5-1 | 50% |
| Dome | 9 | 3-6 | 5-4 | 7-1-1 | 56% |
| Retractable (closed) | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0% |
By venue type
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Domestic home | 8 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 6-1-1 | 50% |
| Domestic road | 8 | 6-2 | 4-4 | 6-2 | 50% |
By travel distance
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home (0 mi) | 8 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 6-1-1 | 50% |
| Short (<500) | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 100% |
| Medium (500-1500) | 2 | 2-0 | 1-1 | 2-0 | 50% |
| Long (1500+) | 5 | 3-2 | 2-3 | 3-2 | 40% |
By rest days
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Short week (3-4d) | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 0% |
| Standard (5-7d) | 10 | 5-5 | 5-5 | 6-3-1 | 50% |
| Long week (8-10d) | 3 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 3-0 | 67% |
| Bye+ (11+d) | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 0% |
Betting Profile Heatmap
ATS performance across every context. Color = ATS%; opacity = sample size.
Spread-Role Performance
ATS% by pre-game spread role. Tells you which roles this team handles well or folds in.
Vegas Accuracy
Vegas closing spread vs actual margin. MAE = average miss in pts; Bias = whether Vegas systematically over- or under-rated the team.
Stat trajectory
Multi-year history with league average. Pick a stat to compare.
Division Comparison: AFC West
This team and its three division rivals, side by side.
Division rivals across core KPIs. SoS is multiplied by 100 to share an axis with per-game points.
| Team | Record | SoS | Pts/G | Pts Allowed/G | Off EXP | Def EXP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denver Broncos (DEN) | 5-11 | 0.566 #2 | 20.2 | 27.9 | -21.82 | -92.82 |
| Kansas City Chiefs (KC) | 14-2 | 0.465 #26 | 29.6 | 22.6 | 239.29 | -109.01 |
| Los Angeles Chargers (LAC) | 7-9 | 0.482 #20 | 24.0 | 26.6 | 129.60 | -89.82 |
| Las Vegas Raiders (LV) | 8-8 | 0.539 #7 | 27.1 | 29.9 | 147.62 | -211.22 |
Insights
A look at how the 2020 Las Vegas Raiders ranked among the league's 32 teams in efficiency: Strengths: defensive yards before contact per carry allowed (2nd of 32), offensive pass yards per play (5th of 32), and offensive pass yards per play (5th of 32). Weaknesses: defensive yards after contact per carry allowed (32nd of 32), defensive avg opp time to throw (30th of 32), and defensive avg opp time to throw (30th of 32).