Scoring & Efficiency
Percentile rank per metric. Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median (rank 16/32).
| Points | 376 | 365 | +11 | #15 |
| Total Yards | 5528 | 5,565.84 | -37.84 | #18 |
| Yds / Play | 5.40 | 5.48 | -0.08 | #18 |
| 1st Downs | 320 | 324.03 | -4.03 | #16 |
| Turnovers | 13 | 22.22 | -9.22 | #2 |
| Fumbles Lost | 9 | 9.41 | -0.41 | #18 |
| EXP Pts | 89.30 | 47.34 | +41.96 | #10 |
Scoring & Efficiency Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median.
| Points | 313 | 365 | -52 | #9 |
| Total Yards | 5642 | 5,565.84 | +76.16 | #18 |
| Yds / Play | 5.70 | 5.48 | +0.23 | #21 |
| 1st Downs | 310 | 324.03 | -14.03 | #11 |
| Turnovers | 25 | 22.22 | +2.78 | #8 |
| Fumbles Lost | 8 | 9.41 | -1.41 | #22 |
| EXP Pts | -26.09 | -47.34 | +21.25 | #13 |
Scoring Composition
Where Green Bay Packers's points come from. Total = 376 points scored.
Offense
Drive Averages
Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| Drives | 177 | 179 | -2 | #18 |
| Plays / Drive | 5.90 | 5.86 | +0.04 | #14 |
| Yds / Drive | 31.20 | 31.14 | +0.06 | #15 |
| Points / Drive | 2.11 | 1.95 | +0.16 | #9 |
| Score % | 37.30 | 35.87 | +1.43 | #12 |
| Turnover % | 6.80 | 11.72 | -4.92 | #2 |
Rushing
Rushing: Y/A × Attempts × Rush TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Rush Att | 411 | 418.34 | -7.34 | #13 |
| Rush Yds | 1795 | 1,806.44 | -11.44 | #15 |
| Rush Y/A | 4.40 | 4.28 | +0.12 | #14 |
| Rush TD | 18 | 13.97 | +4.03 | #9 |
| EXP Pts Rush | 2.84 | -12.14 | +14.98 | #7 |
Passing
Passing efficiency: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Pass Att | 573 | 557.91 | +15.09 | #16 |
| Pass Cmp | 356 | 354.09 | +1.91 | #17 |
| Cmp % | 62.10 | 63.55 | -1.45 | #18 |
| Pass Yds | 3733 | 3,759.41 | -26.41 | #17 |
| Yds / Att | 6.50 | 6.76 | -0.26 | #17 |
| Yds / Cmp | 10.50 | 10.62 | -0.12 | #16 |
| Adj Y/A | 7.10 | 6.63 | +0.47 | #10 |
| Adj NY/A | 6.70 | 6.19 | +0.51 | #10 |
| Pass TD | 26 | 24.91 | +1.09 | #14 |
| TD % | 4.50 | 4.52 | -0.02 | #13 |
| Pass Int | 4 | 12.81 | -8.81 | #1 |
| Int % | 0.70 | 2.28 | -1.58 | #1 |
| Sack % | 5.90 | 6.71 | -0.81 | #12 |
| Pass Rating | 93.20 | 88.74 | +4.46 | #10 |
| EXP Pts Pass | 104.39 | 69.14 | +35.25 | #11 |
Team Conversions
Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| 3rd Down Att | 203 | 204.13 | -1.13 | #17 |
| 3rd Down Made | 73 | 79.66 | -6.66 | #23 |
| 4th Down Att | 14 | 18.59 | -4.59 | #24 |
| 4th Down Made | 7 | 8.91 | -1.91 | #21 |
| Red Zone Att | 50 | 50.81 | -0.81 | #19 |
| Red Zone Scores | 32 | 28.78 | +3.22 | #12 |
Defense
Drive Averages Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| Drives | 178 | 179 | -1 | #15 |
| Plays / Drive | 5.80 | 5.87 | -0.07 | #13 |
| Yds / Drive | 31.70 | 31.11 | +0.59 | #18 |
| Points / Drive | 1.79 | 1.94 | -0.15 | #11 |
| Score % | 34.30 | 35.78 | -1.48 | #12 |
| Turnover % | 14 | 11.75 | +2.25 | #7 |
Rushing Defense
Rush defense: Y/A allowed × Attempts faced × Rush TDs allowed (dot size). 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Rush Att | 411 | 418.34 | -7.34 | #14 |
| Rush Yds | 1921 | 1,806.44 | +114.56 | #23 |
| Rush Y/A | 4.70 | 4.31 | +0.39 | #25 |
| Rush TD | 15 | 13.97 | +1.03 | #25 |
| EXP Pts Rush | -23.29 | 12.14 | -35.43 | #29 |
Passing Defense
Pass defense: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs allowed (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Pass Att | 546 | 557.91 | -11.91 | #18 |
| Pass Cmp | 326 | 354.09 | -28.09 | #7 |
| Cmp % | 59.70 | 63.48 | -3.78 | #3 |
| Pass Yds | 3721 | 3,759.41 | -38.41 | #14 |
| Yds / Att | 7.40 | 7.23 | +0.18 | #21 |
| Yds / Cmp | 12.30 | 11.38 | +0.92 | #27 |
| Adj Y/A | 6.70 | 7.09 | -0.39 | #9 |
| Adj NY/A | 5.70 | 6.16 | -0.46 | #9 |
| Pass TD | 19 | 24.91 | -5.91 | #6 |
| TD % | 3.50 | 4.47 | -0.97 | #6 |
| Pass Int | 17 | 12.81 | +4.19 | #3 |
| Int % | 3.10 | 2.31 | +0.79 | #3 |
| Sack % | 7 | 6.67 | +0.33 | #12 |
| Pass Rating | 81.10 | 90.35 | -9.25 | #6 |
| EXP Pts Pass | -11.44 | -69.14 | +57.70 | #6 |
Team Conversions Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| 3rd Down Att | 197 | 204.13 | -7.13 | #12 |
| 3rd Down Made | 75 | 79.66 | -4.66 | #12 |
| 4th Down Att | 18 | 18.59 | -0.59 | #15 |
| 4th Down Made | 8 | 8.91 | -0.91 | #17 |
| Red Zone Att | 48 | 50.81 | -2.81 | #13 |
| Red Zone Scores | 24 | 28.78 | -4.78 | #9 |
Special Teams
Kicking, returns, and punting summary for GB 2019. Click Details for full breakdown.
Special Teams — GB 2019
Field Goals
By distance
| Range (yd) | Made | Missed | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-19 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 20-29 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 30-39 | 11 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 40-49 | 7 | 1 | 87.5% |
| 50-59 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% |
| 60+ | 0 | 0 | — |
Made FG distances
Missed FG distances
Point After Touchdown (PAT)
Game-Winning Field Goals
GWFG distances
Returns
Punting P
Defensive Pressure & Tackles
Pressure, tackles for loss, and forced turnover summary for GB 2019.
Pressure & Tackles — GB 2019
Pressure
Turnover Creation
Tackle Detail
EPA & Efficiency
Expected Points Added and CPOE for GB 2019. Higher = better.
EPA & Efficiency — GB 2019
Passing
Rushing
Receiving
About these stats
EPA = Expected Points Added — a play-by-play measure of value over baseline. Positive EPA = above average; negative = below.
CPOE = Completion Percentage Over Expected — completion rate above what a typical QB would post given the same pass distribution.
Air Yards & YAC
Pass distance breakdown for GB 2019 — air yards (downfield) vs yards after catch.
Air Yards & YAC — GB 2019
Passing decomposition
Receiving decomposition
About
Air Yards = the distance a pass traveled through the air (catch point minus line of scrimmage). YAC = yards after catch (catch point to where the play ended). Together they decompose total pass yardage into "downfield throws" vs "yards earned after the catch".
Discipline
Penalty totals and per-game rate for GB 2019. Lower = better; rank pills are inverted (#1 = least penalized).
Discipline — GB 2019
Season totals
Per game
About these ranks
Lower is better. The rank pill on each tile inverts the usual convention — #1 = league's most disciplined team, #32 = most penalized.
Top 10 Ranks
Where this team ranks best in the league.
Top-ranked metrics sorted by rank strength. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's strengths.
Bottom 10 Ranks
Where this team ranks worst in the league.
Worst-ranked metrics sorted by severity. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's weaknesses.
Most Improved YoY
Biggest offensive gains 2019 vs 2018.
| Punt Net Yds | 2790 | 3073 | 283 |
| Punt Yds | 3176 | 3386 | 210 |
| Penalties Yds | 937 | 774 | -163 |
5-Year Trajectory
GB Off EXP, Def EXP, and Net EXP from 2018 through 2019. Trending up, down, or holding steady?
| 2018 | 113.3 | -95.2 | +18.2 |
| 2019 | 89.3 | -26.1 | +63.2 |
Last game — Week 17, 2019
Passing Profile
Team-aggregate passing-game stats for GB 2019.
Weekly Results vs Vegas
Each candle = one game. Open = Vegas predicted margin; close = actual margin. Green: team beat the spread. Red: didn't.
Betting Profile
ATS / SU / O/U splits by situation. GB has 16 graded games this season. Situations with fewer than 5 games show a dash for the percentage to avoid small-sample noise.
W / L / Push composition per situation, each row normalized to 100% of graded games in that bucket.
| Overall | 16 | 13-3 | 10-6 | 62.5% | 6-10 | 37.5% | +3.9 | +0.2 | 18 | +17.0 |
| Home | 8 | 7-1 | 5-3 | 62.5% | 3-5 | 37.5% | +6.1 | +0.6 | 18 | +12.5 |
| Away | 8 | 6-2 | 5-3 | 62.5% | 3-5 | 37.5% | +1.8 | -0.1 | 18 | +17.0 |
| As favorite | 12 | 10-2 | 7-5 | 58.3% | 5-7 | 41.7% | +5.2 | -1.0 | 18 | +12.5 |
| As underdog | 4 | 3-1 | 3-1 | — | 1-3 | — | +0.2 | +3.8 | 13 | +17.0 |
| Division games | 6 | 6-0 | 4-2 | 66.7% | 0-6 | 0.0% | +6.2 | +3.4 | 13 | +17.0 |
| Non-division | 10 | 7-3 | 6-4 | 60.0% | 6-4 | 60.0% | +2.6 | -1.7 | 18 | +13.5 |
| Pick-em (≤3) | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | — | 0-2 | — | -12.0 | -12.0 | 5 | +2.0 |
| Small favorite (3-7) | 8 | 6-2 | 5-3 | 62.5% | 4-4 | 50.0% | +4.8 | +0.1 | 18 | +12.5 |
| Large favorite (7+) | 3 | 3-0 | 1-2 | — | 1-2 | — | +6.3 | -4.8 | 11 | +4.0 |
| Small underdog (3-7) | 3 | 3-0 | 3-0 | — | 1-2 | — | +10.0 | +13.7 | 13 | +17.0 |
Head-to-Head
Opponents faced in 2019. Avg MoV = mean margin of victory; Avg Cover = mean margin of cover (positive = team covered).
| CHI | Chicago Bears | 2 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-2 | +7.5 | +7.2 |
| MIN | Minnesota Vikings | 2 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-2 | +9.0 | +9.5 |
| DET | Detroit Lions | 2 | 2-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | +2.0 | -6.5 |
| DEN | Denver Broncos | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | +11.0 | +4.0 |
| PHI | Philadelphia Eagles | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | -7.0 | -10.5 |
| DAL | Dallas Cowboys | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | +10.0 | +13.5 |
| LV | Las Vegas Raiders | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | +18.0 | +12.5 |
| KC | Kansas City Chiefs | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | +7.0 | +2.0 |
| LAC | Los Angeles Chargers | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | -15.0 | -19.0 |
| CAR | Carolina Panthers | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | +8.0 | +3.0 |
| SF | San Francisco 49ers | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | -29.0 | -26.0 |
| NYG | New York Giants | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | +18.0 | +11.5 |
| WAS | Washington Commanders | 1 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | +5.0 | -8.0 |
Data coverage: 2020+ (Results & Spread scraper).
Schedule Context
Performance sliced by when, where, and against whom.
By month
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep | 4 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 2-2 | 75% |
| Oct | 4 | 4-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 75% |
| Nov | 3 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-3 | 33% |
| Dec | 5 | 5-0 | 3-2 | 1-4 | 60% |
By day of week
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 50% |
| Sun | 12 | 10-2 | 8-4 | 5-7 | 67% |
| Mon | 2 | 2-0 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 50% |
By season half
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First half (W1-9) | 9 | 7-2 | 6-3 | 5-4 | 67% |
| Second half (W10+) | 7 | 6-1 | 4-3 | 1-6 | 57% |
By surface
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grass | 11 | 8-3 | 6-5 | 3-8 | 55% |
| Turf | 5 | 5-0 | 4-1 | 3-2 | 80% |
By site role
By group
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Same division | 6 | 6-0 | 4-2 | 0-6 | 67% |
| Same conference | 6 | 4-2 | 3-3 | 3-3 | 50% |
| Inter-conference | 4 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 75% |
Weather
How the team performs in cold, hot, windy, and indoor conditions.
By temperature
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cold (<40°F) | 4 | 4-0 | 3-1 | 1-3 | 75% |
| Cool (40-59°F) | 3 | 3-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 67% |
| Mild (60-74°F) | 5 | 3-2 | 3-2 | 2-3 | 60% |
| Warm (75°F+) | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0% |
| Indoor | 3 | 3-0 | 2-1 | 1-2 | 67% |
By wind
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calm (<5 mph) | 2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 0% |
| Breezy (5-14 mph) | 11 | 10-1 | 8-3 | 4-7 | 73% |
| Indoor | 3 | 3-0 | 2-1 | 1-2 | 67% |
Streaks & Trends
Current run, season records, and performance after specific game outcomes.
Current streaks
| Dimension | Streak | Length |
|---|---|---|
| SU | W | 5 |
| ATS | L | 1 |
| O/U | U | 4 |
Longest this season
| Dimension | Length |
|---|---|
| Longest SU win streak | 5 |
| Longest SU loss streak | 1 |
| Longest ATS cover | 3 |
| Longest ATS no-cover | 1 |
| Longest O streak | 3 |
| Longest U streak | 4 |
Performance context
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| After a win | 12 | 9-3 | 6-6 | 4-8 | 50% |
| After a loss | 3 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 2-1 | 100% |
| On 2+ winning streak | 8 | 6-2 | 5-3 | 4-4 | 62% |
| vs winning opp. | 9 | 8-1 | 7-2 | 3-6 | 78% |
| vs losing opp. | 6 | 4-2 | 2-4 | 3-3 | 33% |
Travel & Venue Context
Physical context — where games were played, how far the team traveled, and how much rest they had.
By environment
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Outdoor | 13 | 10-3 | 8-5 | 5-8 | 62% |
| Dome | 2 | 2-0 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 50% |
| Retractable (closed) | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 100% |
By venue type
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Domestic home | 8 | 7-1 | 5-3 | 3-5 | 62% |
| Domestic road | 8 | 6-2 | 5-3 | 3-5 | 62% |
By travel distance
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home (0 mi) | 8 | 7-1 | 5-3 | 3-5 | 62% |
| Short (<500) | 3 | 3-0 | 2-1 | 0-3 | 67% |
| Medium (500-1500) | 3 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 100% |
| Long (1500+) | 2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0% |
By rest days
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Short week (3-4d) | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 0% |
| Standard (5-7d) | 9 | 8-1 | 6-3 | 4-5 | 67% |
| Long week (8-10d) | 4 | 4-0 | 3-1 | 1-3 | 75% |
| Bye+ (11+d) | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0% |
Betting Profile Heatmap
ATS performance across every context. Color = ATS%; opacity = sample size.
Spread-Role Performance
ATS% by pre-game spread role. Tells you which roles this team handles well or folds in.
Vegas Accuracy
Vegas closing spread vs actual margin. MAE = average miss in pts; Bias = whether Vegas systematically over- or under-rated the team.
Stat trajectory
Multi-year history with league average. Pick a stat to compare.
Division Comparison: NFC North
This team and its three division rivals, side by side.
Division rivals across core KPIs. SoS is multiplied by 100 to share an axis with per-game points.
| Team | Record | SoS | Pts/G | Pts Allowed/G | Off EXP | Def EXP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Bears (CHI) | 8-8 | 0.508 #12 | 17.5 | 18.6 | -41.05 | 0.85 |
| Detroit Lions (DET) | 3-12-1 | 0.506 #13 | 21.3 | 26.4 | 31.07 | -137.55 |
| Green Bay Packers (GB) | 13-3 | 0.453 #32 | 23.5 | 19.6 | 89.30 | -26.09 |
| Minnesota Vikings (MIN) | 10-6 | 0.477 #26 | 25.4 | 18.9 | 111.70 | -1.50 |
Insights
A look at how the 2019 Green Bay Packers ranked among the league's 32 teams in efficiency: Strengths: defensive avg time to pressure (1st of 32), offensive avg time to pressure (2nd of 32), and offensive avg wr separation (2nd of 32). Weaknesses: defensive yards before contact per carry allowed (28th of 32), defensive epa per rush allowed (25th of 32), and defensive epa per rush allowed (25th of 32).
Rivalries
- Green Bay Packers and Minnesota Vikings have met 16 times in the regular season. Minnesota Vikings leads the series 8 to 7, with 1 tie. The most lopsided meeting was a 27-point win for Green Bay Packers in 2021.