← All teamsAll statsAll 300 stats, ranked →

Las Vegas Raiders

AFC West

Off EXP
79.57
Off EXP — 3-year weekly trajectory
#12
Def EXP
-159.71
Def EXP — 3-year weekly trajectory (higher is better)
#30
Net EXP
-80.14
Net EXP — 3-year weekly trajectory
Record
7-9
Pythag 5.7 (+1.3)
Power Rating
98.4
#21
SRS
−6.63
#26
SoS Rank
#24
pts: +0.0 (#16)
#24
Pts / Game
19.6
Home 21.1 · Road 18.0
Points scored — 3-year weekly trajectory
#24
Net Pts / G
−6.6
#27
Pts Allowed / G
26.2
Home 23.1 · Road 29.3
Points allowed — 3-year weekly trajectory (lower is better)
#24
Yds / Play
5.90
#6
Yds/Play Allowed
5.90
#25
3rd Down %
43.8%
#7
3rd Down % Allowed
42.6%
#25

Scoring & Efficiency

Percentile rank per metric. Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median (rank 16/32).

Scoring & Efficiency Defense

Percentile rank per metric (defense). Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median.

Scoring Composition

Where Las Vegas Raiders's points come from. Total = 313 points scored.

Offense

Drive Averages

Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.

Rushing

Rushing: Y/A × Attempts × Rush TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.

Passing

Passing efficiency: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.

Team Conversions

Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.

Defense

Drive Averages Defense

Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.

Rushing Defense

Rush defense: Y/A allowed × Attempts faced × Rush TDs allowed (dot size). 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.

Passing Defense

Pass defense: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs allowed (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.

Team Conversions Defense

Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.

Special Teams

Kicking, returns, and punting summary for LV 2019. Click Details for full breakdown.

73.0%
#27 of 32
94.0%
#18 of 32
0 / 0
#14 of 32
Return Yards
1,001
#9 of 32

Defensive Pressure & Tackles

Pressure, tackles for loss, and forced turnover summary for LV 2019.

64
#31 of 32
67
#18 of 32
68
#17 of 32
9
#26 of 32

EPA & Efficiency

Expected Points Added and CPOE for LV 2019. Higher = better.

+99.2
#5 of 32
-36.5
#21 of 32
+151.3
#8 of 32
+5.67
#2 of 32

Air Yards & YAC

Pass distance breakdown for LV 2019 — air yards (downfield) vs yards after catch.

3,467
#31 of 32
2,153
#6 of 32
3,467
#31 of 32
2,153
#6 of 32

Discipline

Penalty totals and per-game rate for LV 2019. Lower = better; rank pills are inverted (#1 = least penalized).

128
#30 of 32
1,138
#31 of 32
Yds / Game
71.1
#31 of 32

Top 10 Ranks

Where this team ranks best in the league.

Top-ranked metrics sorted by rank strength. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's strengths.

Bottom 10 Ranks

Where this team ranks worst in the league.

Worst-ranked metrics sorted by severity. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's weaknesses.

Most Improved YoY

Biggest offensive gains 2019 vs 2018.

All Purpose Yds66397202563
Total Yards53795819440
Rush Yds16281893265

5-Year Trajectory

LV Off EXP, Def EXP, and Net EXP from 2018 through 2019. Trending up, down, or holding steady?

Last game — Week 17, 2019

L at DEN · 15–16
LV covered.

Passing Profile

Team-aggregate passing-game stats for LV 2019.

Cmp %
70.2%
#2
Pass Yds/G
245.4
#9
Pass Rating
99.5
#8
Pass TD
22
#21
Pass Int
8
#8
Sack Rate
5.3%

Weekly Results vs Vegas

Each candle = one game. Open = Vegas predicted margin; close = actual margin. Green: team beat the spread. Red: didn't.

Betting Profile

ATS / SU / O/U splits by situation. LV has 16 graded games this season. Situations with fewer than 5 games show a dash for the percentage to avoid small-sample noise.

W / L / Push composition per situation, each row normalized to 100% of graded games in that bucket.

Head-to-Head

Opponents faced in 2019. Avg MoV = mean margin of victory; Avg Cover = mean margin of cover (positive = team covered).

DENDenver Broncos21-12-00-2+3.5+7.8
KCKansas City Chiefs20-20-20-2-24.5-15.2
LACLos Angeles Chargers22-02-01-1+4.5+8.8
MINMinnesota Vikings10-10-11-0-20.0-11.5
INDIndianapolis Colts11-01-01-0+7.0+12.5
CHIChicago Bears11-01-01-0+3.0+9.5
GBGreen Bay Packers10-10-11-0-18.0-12.5
HOUHouston Texans10-11-00-1-3.0+2.0
DETDetroit Lions11-01-01-0+7.0+4.5
CINCincinnati Bengals11-00-10-1+7.0-6.0
NYJNew York Jets10-10-10-1-31.0-34.5
TENTennessee Titans10-10-11-0-21.0-18.0
JAXJacksonville Jaguars10-10-10-1-4.0-11.0

Data coverage: 2020+ (Results & Spread scraper).

Schedule Context

Performance sliced by when, where, and against whom.

By month

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Sep42-22-22-250%
Oct31-22-12-167%
Nov43-12-22-250%
Dec51-42-31-440%

By day of week

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Thu11-01-01-0100%
Sun145-96-86-843%
Mon11-01-00-1100%

By season half

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
First half (W1-9)84-45-35-362%
Second half (W10+)83-53-52-638%

By surface

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Grass126-67-55-758%
Turf41-31-32-225%

By site role

No data.

By group

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Same division63-34-21-567%
Same conference62-42-42-433%
Inter-conference42-22-24-050%

Weather

How the team performs in cold, hot, windy, and indoor conditions.

By temperature

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Cold (<40°F)20-21-10-250%
Cool (40-59°F)62-42-44-233%
Mild (60-74°F)43-13-11-375%
Warm (75°F+)11-00-10-10%
Indoor31-22-12-167%

By wind

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Breezy (5-14 mph)104-64-64-640%
Windy (≥15 mph)32-12-11-267%
Indoor31-22-12-167%

Streaks & Trends

Current run, season records, and performance after specific game outcomes.

Current streaks

DimensionStreakLength
SUL1
ATSW2
O/UU3

Longest this season

DimensionLength
Longest SU win streak3
Longest SU loss streak4
Longest ATS cover3
Longest ATS no-cover5
Longest O streak4
Longest U streak3

Performance context

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
After a win73-43-43-443%
After a loss83-54-44-450%
On 2+ winning streak31-20-31-20%
On 2+ losing streak53-23-23-260%
vs winning opp.72-53-44-343%
vs losing opp.63-33-31-550%

Travel & Venue Context

Physical context — where games were played, how far the team traveled, and how much rest they had.

By environment

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Outdoor125-75-74-842%
Dome10-10-11-00%
Retractable (closed)32-13-02-1100%

By venue type

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Domestic home74-33-43-443%
Domestic road82-64-43-550%
International11-01-01-0100%

By travel distance

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Home (0 mi)74-33-43-443%
Short (<500)11-01-00-1100%
Medium (500-1500)20-21-10-250%
Long (1500+)62-43-34-250%

By rest days

BucketGSUATSO/UATS%
Short week (3-4d)11-01-01-0100%
Standard (5-7d)124-86-65-750%
Long week (8-10d)11-00-10-10%
Bye+ (11+d)10-10-11-00%

Betting Profile Heatmap

ATS performance across every context. Color = ATS%; opacity = sample size.

By month
SepATS 2-24 G
OctATS 2-13 G
NovATS 2-24 G
DecATS 2-35 G
By day of week
ThuATS 1-01 G
SunATS 6-814 G
MonATS 1-01 G
By season half
First half (W1-9)ATS 5-38 G
Second half (W10+)ATS 3-58 G
By surface
GrassATS 7-512 G
TurfATS 1-34 G
By site role
No data.
By group
Same divisionATS 4-26 G
Same conferenceATS 2-46 G
Inter-conferenceATS 2-24 G
By environment
OutdoorATS 5-712 G
DomeATS 0-11 G
Retractable (closed)ATS 3-03 G
By venue type
Domestic homeATS 3-47 G
Domestic roadATS 4-48 G
InternationalATS 1-01 G
By travel distance
Home (0 mi)ATS 3-47 G
Short (<500)ATS 1-01 G
Medium (500-1500)ATS 1-12 G
Long (1500+)ATS 3-36 G
By rest days
Short week (3-4d)ATS 1-01 G
Standard (5-7d)ATS 6-612 G
Long week (8-10d)ATS 0-11 G
Bye+ (11+d)ATS 0-11 G
By opponent SRS
Elite (1-8)ATS 0-44 G
Above avg (9-16)ATS 1-12 G
Below avg (17-24)ATS 7-07 G
Weak (25-32)ATS 0-33 G
ATS%:< 40%40-44%45-54%55-59%≥ 60%

Spread-Role Performance

ATS% by pre-game spread role. Tells you which roles this team handles well or folds in.

Vegas Accuracy

Vegas closing spread vs actual margin. MAE = average miss in pts; Bias = whether Vegas systematically over- or under-rated the team.

MAE 11.6 ptsBias -3.9 pts (Vegas over-rated this team)

Stat trajectory

Multi-year history with league average. Pick a stat to compare.

Division Comparison: AFC West

This team and its three division rivals, side by side.

TeamRecordSoSPts/GPts Allowed/GOff EXPDef EXP
Denver Broncos (DEN)7-90.510 #1117.619.8-14.61-31.98
Kansas City Chiefs (KC)12-40.510 #1028.219.3186.59-40.12
Los Angeles Chargers (LAC)5-110.514 #921.121.682.43-84.11
Las Vegas Raiders (LV)7-90.482 #2419.626.279.57-159.71

Insights

A look at how the 2019 Las Vegas Raiders ranked among the league's 32 teams in efficiency: Strengths: offensive qb pressure rate faced (1st of 32), offensive qb pressure rate faced (1st of 32), and offensive avg wr separation (3rd of 32). Weaknesses: defensive pass yards allowed per play (31st of 32), defensive pass yards allowed per play (31st of 32), and defensive epa per pass play allowed (30th of 32). Notably, offensive qb pressure rate faced (1st) yet defensive epa per pass play allowed (30th).