Scoring & Efficiency
Percentile rank per metric. Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median (rank 16/32).
| Points | 468 | 396.63 | +71.38 | #7 |
| Total Yards | 5810 | 5,744.53 | +65.47 | #19 |
| Yds / Play | 5.90 | 5.58 | +0.32 | #8 |
| 1st Downs | 327 | 347.06 | -20.06 | #24 |
| Turnovers | 18 | 20.78 | -2.78 | #12 |
| Fumbles Lost | 7 | 8.44 | -1.44 | #13 |
| EXP Pts | 151.71 | 98.89 | +52.82 | #8 |
Scoring & Efficiency Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median.
| Points | 303 | 396.63 | -93.63 | #2 |
| Total Yards | 5276 | 5,744.53 | -468.53 | #7 |
| Yds / Play | 5.20 | 5.57 | -0.37 | #7 |
| 1st Downs | 347 | 347.06 | -0.06 | #16 |
| Turnovers | 22 | 20.78 | +1.22 | #10 |
| Fumbles Lost | 12 | 8.44 | +3.56 | #3 |
| EXP Pts | -23.88 | -98.89 | +75.01 | #5 |
Scoring Composition
Where Baltimore Ravens's points come from. Total = 468 points scored.
Offense
Drive Averages
Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| Drives | 170 | 173.97 | -3.97 | #21 |
| Plays / Drive | 6 | 6.10 | -0.10 | #16 |
| Yds / Drive | 34.10 | 33.05 | +1.05 | #13 |
| Points / Drive | 2.56 | 2.21 | +0.35 | #9 |
| Score % | 45.30 | 39.95 | +5.35 | #8 |
| Turnover % | 10.60 | 11.38 | -0.78 | #13 |
Rushing
Rushing: Y/A × Attempts × Rush TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Rush Att | 555 | 431 | +124 | #1 |
| Rush Yds | 3071 | 1,902.13 | +1,168.88 | #1 |
| Rush Y/A | 5.50 | 4.38 | +1.12 | #1 |
| Rush TD | 24 | 16.63 | +7.38 | #3 |
| EXP Pts Rush | 99.52 | 11.61 | +87.91 | #1 |
Passing
Passing efficiency: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Pass Att | 406 | 563.06 | -157.06 | #32 |
| Pass Cmp | 257 | 367.38 | -110.38 | #32 |
| Cmp % | 63.30 | 65.23 | -1.93 | #26 |
| Pass Yds | 2739 | 3,842.41 | -1,103.41 | #32 |
| Yds / Att | 6.70 | 6.84 | -0.14 | #20 |
| Yds / Cmp | 10.70 | 10.47 | +0.23 | #15 |
| Adj Y/A | 6.90 | 6.81 | +0.09 | #16 |
| Adj NY/A | 6.40 | 6.42 | -0.02 | #17 |
| Pass TD | 27 | 27.22 | -0.22 | #15 |
| TD % | 6.70 | 4.85 | +1.85 | #5 |
| Pass Int | 11 | 12.34 | -1.34 | #14 |
| Int % | 2.70 | 2.20 | +0.50 | #26 |
| Sack % | 7.30 | 5.94 | +1.36 | #24 |
| Pass Rating | 93.80 | 91.90 | +1.90 | #14 |
| EXP Pts Pass | 56.71 | 95.98 | -39.27 | #22 |
Team Conversions
Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| 3rd Down Att | 207 | 202.47 | +4.53 | #11 |
| 3rd Down Made | 101 | 84.31 | +16.69 | #1 |
| 4th Down Att | 19 | 20.56 | -1.56 | #17 |
| 4th Down Made | 12 | 11.31 | +0.69 | #13 |
| Red Zone Att | 60 | 54.69 | +5.31 | #5 |
| Red Zone Scores | 38 | 33.47 | +4.53 | #10 |
Defense
Drive Averages Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| Drives | 170 | 173.97 | -3.97 | #15 |
| Plays / Drive | 6.10 | 6.10 | 0.00 | #16 |
| Yds / Drive | 30.80 | 33.06 | -2.26 | #9 |
| Points / Drive | 1.72 | 2.21 | -0.49 | #4 |
| Score % | 30 | 39.94 | -9.94 | #3 |
| Turnover % | 12.40 | 11.44 | +0.96 | #11 |
Rushing Defense
Rush defense: Y/A allowed × Attempts faced × Rush TDs allowed (dot size). 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Rush Att | 382 | 431 | -49 | #3 |
| Rush Yds | 1740 | 1,902.13 | -162.13 | #8 |
| Rush Y/A | 4.60 | 4.39 | +0.21 | #25 |
| Rush TD | 12 | 16.63 | -4.63 | #6 |
| EXP Pts Rush | 2.37 | -11.61 | +13.98 | #13 |
Passing Defense
Pass defense: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs allowed (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Pass Att | 596 | 563.06 | +32.94 | #6 |
| Pass Cmp | 380 | 367.38 | +12.63 | #24 |
| Cmp % | 63.80 | 65.19 | -1.39 | #12 |
| Pass Yds | 3536 | 3,842.41 | -306.41 | #6 |
| Yds / Att | 6.40 | 7.24 | -0.84 | #3 |
| Yds / Cmp | 10 | 11.11 | -1.11 | #2 |
| Adj Y/A | 6.40 | 7.23 | -0.83 | #5 |
| Adj NY/A | 5.60 | 6.41 | -0.81 | #5 |
| Pass TD | 22 | 27.22 | -5.22 | #8 |
| TD % | 3.70 | 4.84 | -1.14 | #4 |
| Pass Int | 10 | 12.34 | -2.34 | #23 |
| Int % | 1.70 | 2.21 | -0.51 | #26 |
| Sack % | 6.10 | 5.91 | +0.19 | #15 |
| Pass Rating | 87.20 | 93.56 | -6.36 | #7 |
| EXP Pts Pass | -45.32 | -95.98 | +50.66 | #6 |
Team Conversions Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| 3rd Down Att | 191 | 202.47 | -11.47 | #7 |
| 3rd Down Made | 65 | 84.31 | -19.31 | #2 |
| 4th Down Att | 35 | 20.56 | +14.44 | #32 |
| 4th Down Made | 16 | 11.31 | +4.69 | #30 |
| Red Zone Att | 45 | 54.69 | -9.69 | #4 |
| Red Zone Scores | 28 | 33.47 | -5.47 | #6 |
Special Teams
Kicking, returns, and punting summary for BAL 2020. Click Details for full breakdown.
Special Teams — BAL 2020
Field Goals
By distance
| Range (yd) | Made | Missed | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-19 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20-29 | 8 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 30-39 | 6 | 1 | 85.7% |
| 40-49 | 9 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 50-59 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% |
| 60+ | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
Made FG distances
Missed FG distances
Point After Touchdown (PAT)
Game-Winning Field Goals
GWFG distances
Returns
Punting P
Defensive Pressure & Tackles
Pressure, tackles for loss, and forced turnover summary for BAL 2020.
Pressure & Tackles — BAL 2020
Pressure
Turnover Creation
Tackle Detail
EPA & Efficiency
Expected Points Added and CPOE for BAL 2020. Higher = better.
EPA & Efficiency — BAL 2020
Passing
Rushing
Receiving
About these stats
EPA = Expected Points Added — a play-by-play measure of value over baseline. Positive EPA = above average; negative = below.
CPOE = Completion Percentage Over Expected — completion rate above what a typical QB would post given the same pass distribution.
Air Yards & YAC
Pass distance breakdown for BAL 2020 — air yards (downfield) vs yards after catch.
Air Yards & YAC — BAL 2020
Passing decomposition
Receiving decomposition
About
Air Yards = the distance a pass traveled through the air (catch point minus line of scrimmage). YAC = yards after catch (catch point to where the play ended). Together they decompose total pass yardage into "downfield throws" vs "yards earned after the catch".
Discipline
Penalty totals and per-game rate for BAL 2020. Lower = better; rank pills are inverted (#1 = least penalized).
Discipline — BAL 2020
Season totals
Per game
About these ranks
Lower is better. The rank pill on each tile inverts the usual convention — #1 = league's most disciplined team, #32 = most penalized.
Top 10 Ranks
Where this team ranks best in the league.
Top-ranked metrics sorted by rank strength. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's strengths.
Bottom 10 Ranks
Where this team ranks worst in the league.
Worst-ranked metrics sorted by severity. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's weaknesses.
Most Improved YoY
Biggest offensive gains 2020 vs 2019.
| Punt Net Yds | 1632 | 2240 | 608 |
| Punt Yds | 1855 | 2368 | 513 |
| Kick Ret Yds | 493 | 613 | 120 |
5-Year Trajectory
BAL Off EXP, Def EXP, and Net EXP from 2018 through 2020. Trending up, down, or holding steady?
| 2018 | 81.0 | 30.1 | +111.1 |
| 2019 | 244.1 | 32.1 | +276.2 |
| 2020 | 151.7 | -23.9 | +127.8 |
Last game — Week 17, 2020
Passing Profile
Team-aggregate passing-game stats for BAL 2020.
Weekly Results vs Vegas
Each candle = one game. Open = Vegas predicted margin; close = actual margin. Green: team beat the spread. Red: didn't.
Betting Profile
ATS / SU / O/U splits by situation. BAL has 16 graded games this season. Situations with fewer than 5 games show a dash for the percentage to avoid small-sample noise.
W / L / Push composition per situation, each row normalized to 100% of graded games in that bucket.
| Overall | 16 | 11-5 | 10-6 | 62.5% | 7-9 | 43.8% | +10.3 | +3.5 | 35 | +25.0 |
| Home | 8 | 5-3 | 5-3 | 62.5% | 4-4 | 50.0% | +11.1 | +3.1 | 32 | +25.0 |
| Away | 8 | 6-2 | 5-3 | 62.5% | 3-5 | 37.5% | +9.5 | +3.9 | 35 | +21.5 |
| As favorite | 14 | 10-4 | 8-6 | 57.1% | 7-7 | 50.0% | +11.1 | +2.5 | 35 | +25.0 |
| As underdog | 2 | 1-1 | 2-0 | — | 0-2 | — | +4.5 | +10.2 | 14 | +15.0 |
| Division games | 6 | 4-2 | 5-1 | 83.3% | 2-4 | 33.3% | +14.5 | +9.6 | 35 | +25.0 |
| Non-division | 10 | 7-3 | 5-5 | 50.0% | 5-5 | 50.0% | +7.8 | -0.1 | 26 | +15.0 |
| Pick-em (≤3) | 2 | 2-0 | 2-0 | — | 1-1 | — | +9.5 | +8.5 | 14 | +15.0 |
| Small favorite (3-7) | 3 | 0-3 | 0-3 | — | 2-1 | — | -8.0 | -12.5 | — | -8.0 |
| Large favorite (7+) | 10 | 9-1 | 7-3 | 70.0% | 4-6 | 40.0% | +17.5 | +7.1 | 35 | +25.0 |
| Large underdog (7+) | 1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | — | 0-1 | — | -5.0 | +5.5 | — | +5.5 |
Head-to-Head
Opponents faced in 2020. Avg MoV = mean margin of victory; Avg Cover = mean margin of cover (positive = team covered).
| CLE | Cleveland Browns | 2 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 1-1 | +18.5 | +13.5 |
| CIN | Cincinnati Bengals | 2 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-2 | +29.5 | +16.5 |
| PIT | Pittsburgh Steelers | 2 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | -4.5 | -1.2 |
| HOU | Houston Texans | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | +17.0 | +9.5 |
| KC | Kansas City Chiefs | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | -14.0 | -17.5 |
| WAS | Washington Commanders | 1 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 1-0 | +14.0 | -0.5 |
| PHI | Philadelphia Eagles | 1 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 1-0 | +2.0 | -8.5 |
| IND | Indianapolis Colts | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | +14.0 | +15.0 |
| NE | New England Patriots | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | -6.0 | -13.0 |
| TEN | Tennessee Titans | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | -6.0 | -12.0 |
| DAL | Dallas Cowboys | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | +17.0 | +8.5 |
| JAX | Jacksonville Jaguars | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | +26.0 | +13.0 |
| NYG | New York Giants | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | +14.0 | +4.0 |
Data coverage: 2020+ (Results & Spread scraper).
Schedule Context
Performance sliced by when, where, and against whom.
By month
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep | 3 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-3 | 67% |
| Oct | 3 | 3-0 | 1-2 | 2-1 | 33% |
| Nov | 4 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 25% |
| Dec | 5 | 4-1 | 5-0 | 3-2 | 100% |
| Jan | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 100% |
By day of week
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun | 12 | 9-3 | 7-5 | 5-7 | 58% |
| Mon | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 50% |
By season half
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First half (W1-9) | 8 | 6-2 | 4-4 | 3-5 | 50% |
| Second half (W10+) | 8 | 5-3 | 6-2 | 4-4 | 75% |
By surface
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grass | 15 | 10-5 | 9-6 | 7-8 | 60% |
| Turf | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 100% |
By site role
By group
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Same division | 6 | 4-2 | 5-1 | 2-4 | 83% |
| Same conference | 6 | 3-3 | 3-3 | 2-4 | 50% |
| Inter-conference | 4 | 4-0 | 2-2 | 3-1 | 50% |
Weather
How the team performs in cold, hot, windy, and indoor conditions.
By temperature
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cold (<40°F) | 6 | 5-1 | 6-0 | 3-3 | 100% |
| Cool (40-59°F) | 3 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 2-1 | 0% |
| Mild (60-74°F) | 4 | 3-1 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 25% |
| Warm (75°F+) | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 100% |
| Indoor | 2 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-2 | 100% |
By wind
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calm (<5 mph) | 3 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 1-2 | 100% |
| Breezy (5-14 mph) | 10 | 5-5 | 4-6 | 5-5 | 40% |
| Windy (≥15 mph) | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 100% |
| Indoor | 2 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-2 | 100% |
Streaks & Trends
Current run, season records, and performance after specific game outcomes.
Current streaks
| Dimension | Streak | Length |
|---|---|---|
| SU | W | 5 |
| ATS | W | 6 |
| O/U | U | 2 |
Longest this season
| Dimension | Length |
|---|---|
| Longest SU win streak | 5 |
| Longest SU loss streak | 3 |
| Longest ATS cover | 6 |
| Longest ATS no-cover | 2 |
| Longest O streak | 3 |
| Longest U streak | 3 |
Performance context
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| After a win | 10 | 7-3 | 6-4 | 4-6 | 60% |
| After a loss | 5 | 3-2 | 3-2 | 3-2 | 60% |
| On 2+ winning streak | 6 | 4-2 | 3-3 | 3-3 | 50% |
| On 2+ losing streak | 2 | 1-1 | 2-0 | 1-1 | 100% |
| vs winning opp. | 6 | 2-4 | 3-3 | 3-3 | 50% |
| vs losing opp. | 9 | 8-1 | 6-3 | 4-5 | 67% |
Travel & Venue Context
Physical context — where games were played, how far the team traveled, and how much rest they had.
By environment
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Outdoor | 14 | 9-5 | 8-6 | 7-7 | 57% |
| Retractable (closed) | 2 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-2 | 100% |
By venue type
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Domestic home | 8 | 5-3 | 5-3 | 4-4 | 62% |
| Domestic road | 8 | 6-2 | 5-3 | 3-5 | 62% |
By travel distance
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home (0 mi) | 8 | 5-3 | 5-3 | 4-4 | 62% |
| Short (<500) | 6 | 4-2 | 3-3 | 3-3 | 50% |
| Medium (500-1500) | 2 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-2 | 100% |
By rest days
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (5-7d) | 12 | 10-2 | 8-4 | 6-6 | 67% |
| Long week (8-10d) | 2 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 50% |
| Bye+ (11+d) | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 0% |
Betting Profile Heatmap
ATS performance across every context. Color = ATS%; opacity = sample size.
Spread-Role Performance
ATS% by pre-game spread role. Tells you which roles this team handles well or folds in.
Vegas Accuracy
Vegas closing spread vs actual margin. MAE = average miss in pts; Bias = whether Vegas systematically over- or under-rated the team.
Stat trajectory
Multi-year history with league average. Pick a stat to compare.
Division Comparison: AFC North
This team and its three division rivals, side by side.
Division rivals across core KPIs. SoS is multiplied by 100 to share an axis with per-game points.
| Team | Record | SoS | Pts/G | Pts Allowed/G | Off EXP | Def EXP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baltimore Ravens (BAL) | 11-5 | 0.494 #16 | 29.3 | 18.9 | 151.71 | -23.88 |
| Cincinnati Bengals (CIN) | 4-11-1 | 0.529 #10 | 19.4 | 26.5 | -5.13 | -142.20 |
| Cleveland Browns (CLE) | 11-5 | 0.451 #29 | 25.5 | 26.2 | 140.35 | -127.09 |
| Pittsburgh Steelers (PIT) | 12-4 | 0.475 #22 | 26.0 | 19.5 | 73.98 | 47.27 |
Insights
A look at how the 2020 Baltimore Ravens ranked among the league's 32 teams in efficiency: Strengths: offensive epa per rush (1st of 32), offensive epa per rush (1st of 32), and offensive rush yards per carry (1st of 32). Weaknesses: offensive avg yards after catch (31st of 32), defensive stuffed rate forced (28th of 32), and defensive epa per rush allowed (25th of 32).