Las Vegas Raiders
Showing the 2025 season — the most recent with complete stats. 2026 appears here as its weeks complete.
Scoring & Efficiency
Percentile rank per metric. Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median (rank 16/32).
| Points | 241 | 391.22 | -150.22 | #32 |
| Total Yards | 4168 | 5,552.97 | -1,384.97 | #32 |
| Yds / Play | 4.40 | 5.33 | -0.93 | #29 |
| 1st Downs | 256 | 328.63 | -72.63 | #32 |
| Turnovers | 23 | 19.66 | +3.34 | #23 |
| Fumbles Lost | 4 | 7.78 | -3.78 | #3 |
| EXP Pts | -119.29 | 58.31 | -177.60 | #31 |
Scoring & Efficiency Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median.
| Points | 432 | 391.22 | +40.78 | #25 |
| Total Yards | 5403 | 5,552.97 | -149.97 | #14 |
| Yds / Play | 5 | 5.33 | -0.33 | #9 |
| 1st Downs | 330 | 328.63 | +1.38 | #17 |
| Turnovers | 16 | 19.66 | -3.66 | #23 |
| Fumbles Lost | 8 | 7.78 | +0.22 | #16 |
| EXP Pts | -81.06 | -58.31 | -22.75 | #20 |
Scoring Composition
Where Las Vegas Raiders's points come from. Total = 241 points scored.
Offense
Drive Averages
Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| Drives | 181 | 177.88 | +3.13 | #9 |
| Plays / Drive | 5.40 | 6.05 | -0.65 | #32 |
| Yds / Drive | 23 | 31.19 | -8.19 | #31 |
| Points / Drive | 1.33 | 2.11 | -0.78 | #31 |
| Score % | 26 | 39.55 | -13.55 | #31 |
| Turnover % | 12.20 | 10.49 | +1.71 | #21 |
Rushing
Rushing: Y/A × Attempts × Rush TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Rush Att | 369 | 456.28 | -87.28 | #31 |
| Rush Yds | 1317 | 1,988.06 | -671.06 | #32 |
| Rush Y/A | 3.60 | 4.34 | -0.74 | #32 |
| Rush TD | 5 | 15.94 | -10.94 | #32 |
| EXP Pts Rush | -62.48 | 11.49 | -73.97 | #32 |
Passing
Passing efficiency: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Pass Att | 515 | 544.97 | -29.97 | #22 |
| Pass Cmp | 340 | 350.53 | -10.53 | #18 |
| Cmp % | 66 | 64.35 | +1.65 | #11 |
| Pass Yds | 2851 | 3,564.91 | -713.91 | #28 |
| Yds / Att | 5.50 | 6.56 | -1.06 | #29 |
| Yds / Cmp | 8.40 | 10.16 | -1.76 | #30 |
| Adj Y/A | 4.70 | 6.49 | -1.79 | #29 |
| Adj NY/A | 4.10 | 6.05 | -1.95 | #29 |
| Pass TD | 20 | 25.34 | -5.34 | #25 |
| TD % | 3.90 | 4.66 | -0.76 | #26 |
| Pass Int | 19 | 11.88 | +7.13 | #31 |
| Int % | 3.70 | 2.21 | +1.49 | #30 |
| Sack % | 11.10 | 6.91 | +4.19 | #32 |
| Pass Rating | 77.70 | 89.31 | -11.61 | #28 |
| EXP Pts Pass | -44.79 | 60.56 | -105.35 | #29 |
Team Conversions
Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| 3rd Down Att | 213 | 214.38 | -1.38 | #16 |
| 3rd Down Made | 72 | 84.69 | -12.69 | #28 |
| 4th Down Att | 32 | 27.69 | +4.31 | #9 |
| 4th Down Made | 13 | 15.28 | -2.28 | #21 |
| Red Zone Att | 36 | 54.41 | -18.41 | #31 |
| Red Zone Scores | 18 | 31.16 | -13.16 | #31 |
Defense
Drive Averages Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| Drives | 175 | 177.88 | -2.88 | #9 |
| Plays / Drive | 6.20 | 6.05 | +0.15 | #23 |
| Yds / Drive | 30.30 | 31.21 | -0.91 | #13 |
| Points / Drive | 2.23 | 2.12 | +0.12 | #21 |
| Score % | 41.70 | 39.58 | +2.12 | #21 |
| Turnover % | 9.10 | 10.46 | -1.36 | #22 |
Rushing Defense
Rush defense: Y/A allowed × Attempts faced × Rush TDs allowed (dot size). 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Rush Att | 511 | 456.28 | +54.72 | #29 |
| Rush Yds | 1986 | 1,988.06 | -2.06 | #17 |
| Rush Y/A | 3.90 | 4.35 | -0.45 | #2 |
| Rush TD | 22 | 15.94 | +6.06 | #30 |
| EXP Pts Rush | -1.37 | -11.49 | +10.12 | #14 |
Passing Defense
Pass defense: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs allowed (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Pass Att | 524 | 544.97 | -20.97 | #22 |
| Pass Cmp | 359 | 350.53 | +8.47 | #20 |
| Cmp % | 68.50 | 64.33 | +4.17 | #29 |
| Pass Yds | 3417 | 3,564.91 | -147.91 | #14 |
| Yds / Att | 7 | 7.02 | -0.02 | #16 |
| Yds / Cmp | 10.20 | 10.92 | -0.72 | #5 |
| Adj Y/A | 7.10 | 6.98 | +0.12 | #21 |
| Adj NY/A | 6.30 | 6.06 | +0.24 | #22 |
| Pass TD | 23 | 25.34 | -2.34 | #10 |
| TD % | 4.40 | 4.66 | -0.26 | #14 |
| Pass Int | 8 | 12.26 | -4.26 | #25 |
| Int % | 1.50 | 2.24 | -0.74 | #26 |
| Sack % | 6.60 | 6.91 | -0.31 | #17 |
| Pass Rating | 96.40 | 91.44 | +4.96 | #23 |
| EXP Pts Pass | -99.09 | -60.56 | -38.53 | #23 |
Team Conversions Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| 3rd Down Att | 229 | 214.38 | +14.63 | #28 |
| 3rd Down Made | 106 | 84.69 | +21.31 | #32 |
| 4th Down Att | 21 | 27.69 | -6.69 | #4 |
| 4th Down Made | 13 | 15.28 | -2.28 | #13 |
| Red Zone Att | 64 | 54.41 | +9.59 | #28 |
| Red Zone Scores | 37 | 31.16 | +5.84 | #26 |
Special Teams
Kicking, returns, and punting summary for LV 2025. Click Details for full breakdown.
Special Teams — LV 2025
Field Goals
By distance
| Range (yd) | Made | Missed | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-19 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20-29 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 30-39 | 6 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 40-49 | 6 | 2 | 75.0% |
| 50-59 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% |
| 60+ | 1 | 0 | 100.0% |
Made FG distances
Missed FG distances
Blocked FG distances
Point After Touchdown (PAT)
Game-Winning Field Goals
GWFG distances
Returns
Punting P
Defensive Pressure & Tackles
Pressure, tackles for loss, and forced turnover summary for LV 2025.
Pressure & Tackles — LV 2025
Pressure
Turnover Creation
Tackle Detail
EPA & Efficiency
Expected Points Added and CPOE for LV 2025. Higher = better.
EPA & Efficiency — LV 2025
Passing
Rushing
Receiving
About these stats
EPA = Expected Points Added — a play-by-play measure of value over baseline. Positive EPA = above average; negative = below.
CPOE = Completion Percentage Over Expected — completion rate above what a typical QB would post given the same pass distribution.
Air Yards & YAC
Pass distance breakdown for LV 2025 — air yards (downfield) vs yards after catch.
Air Yards & YAC — LV 2025
Passing decomposition
Receiving decomposition
About
Air Yards = the distance a pass traveled through the air (catch point minus line of scrimmage). YAC = yards after catch (catch point to where the play ended). Together they decompose total pass yardage into "downfield throws" vs "yards earned after the catch".
Discipline
Penalty totals and per-game rate for LV 2025. Lower = better; rank pills are inverted (#1 = least penalized).
Discipline — LV 2025
Season totals
Per game
About these ranks
Lower is better. The rank pill on each tile inverts the usual convention — #1 = league's most disciplined team, #32 = most penalized.
Top 10 Ranks
Where this team ranks best in the league.
Top-ranked metrics sorted by rank strength. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's strengths.
Bottom 10 Ranks
Where this team ranks worst in the league.
Worst-ranked metrics sorted by severity. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's weaknesses.
Most Improved YoY
Biggest offensive gains 2025 vs 2024.
| Kick Ret Yds | 680 | 1845 | 1165 |
| All Purpose Yds | 6526 | 6712 | 186 |
| Punt Net Yds | 2850 | 2974 | 124 |
5-Year Trajectory
LV Off EXP, Def EXP, and Net EXP from 2021 through 2025. Trending up, down, or holding steady?
| 2021 | 74.2 | -130.4 | -56.2 |
| 2022 | 74.1 | -132.1 | -58.0 |
| 2023 | -28.0 | -22.6 | -50.5 |
| 2024 | -76.3 | -69.3 | -145.6 |
| 2025 | -119.3 | -81.1 | -200.4 |
Last game — Week 18, 2025
Passing Profile
Team-aggregate passing-game stats for LV 2025.
Weekly Results vs Vegas
Each candle = one game. Open = Vegas predicted margin; close = actual margin. Green: team beat the spread. Red: didn't.
Betting Profile
ATS / SU / O/U splits by situation. LV has 17 graded games this season. Situations with fewer than 5 games show a dash for the percentage to avoid small-sample noise.
W / L / Push composition per situation, each row normalized to 100% of graded games in that bucket.
| Overall | 17 | 3-14 | 7-10 | 41.2% | 8-9 | 47.1% | -11.2 | -6.0 | 10 | +12.5 |
| Home | 9 | 2-7 | 4-5 | 44.4% | 5-4 | 55.6% | -7.0 | -5.2 | 10 | +6.5 |
| Away | 8 | 1-7 | 3-5 | 37.5% | 3-5 | 37.5% | -16.0 | -7.0 | 7 | +12.5 |
| As favorite | 3 | 1-2 | 1-2 | — | 1-2 | — | -1.7 | -4.3 | 10 | +6.5 |
| As underdog | 14 | 2-12 | 6-8 | 42.9% | 7-7 | 50.0% | -13.3 | -6.4 | 7 | +12.5 |
| Division games | 6 | 1-5 | 3-3 | 50.0% | 2-4 | 33.3% | -11.2 | -3.1 | 2 | +6.5 |
| Non-division | 11 | 2-9 | 4-7 | 36.4% | 6-5 | 54.5% | -11.3 | -7.6 | 10 | +12.5 |
| Pick-em (≤3) | 6 | 1-5 | 2-4 | 33.3% | 4-2 | 66.7% | -8.3 | -7.3 | 7 | +9.5 |
| Small favorite (3-7) | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | — | 0-1 | — | +10.0 | +6.5 | 10 | +6.5 |
| Small underdog (3-7) | 3 | 1-2 | 1-2 | — | 1-2 | — | -8.7 | -5.2 | 2 | +5.5 |
| Large underdog (7+) | 7 | 0-7 | 3-4 | 42.9% | 3-4 | 42.9% | -17.9 | -7.1 | — | +12.5 |
Head-to-Head
Opponents faced in 2025. Avg MoV = mean margin of victory; Avg Cover = mean margin of cover (positive = team covered).
| LAC | Los Angeles Chargers | 2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 1-1 | -14.0 | -7.2 |
| KC | Kansas City Chiefs | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-2 | -14.5 | -6.0 |
| DEN | Denver Broncos | 2 | 0-2 | 2-0 | 1-1 | -5.0 | +4.0 |
| NE | New England Patriots | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | +7.0 | +9.5 |
| WAS | Washington Commanders | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | -17.0 | -14.5 |
| CHI | Chicago Bears | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | -1.0 | -2.5 |
| IND | Indianapolis Colts | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | -34.0 | -27.0 |
| TEN | Tennessee Titans | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | +10.0 | +6.5 |
| JAX | Jacksonville Jaguars | 1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | -1.0 | +1.5 |
| DAL | Dallas Cowboys | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | -17.0 | -13.5 |
| CLE | Cleveland Browns | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | -14.0 | -17.0 |
| PHI | Philadelphia Eagles | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | -31.0 | -18.5 |
| HOU | Houston Texans | 1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | -2.0 | +12.5 |
| NYG | New York Giants | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | -24.0 | -21.0 |
Data coverage: 2020+ (Results & Spread scraper).
Schedule Context
Performance sliced by when, where, and against whom.
By month
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep | 4 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 25% |
| Oct | 3 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-3 | 33% |
| Nov | 5 | 0-5 | 2-3 | 3-2 | 40% |
| Dec | 4 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 3-1 | 50% |
| Jan | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 100% |
By day of week
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu | 1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 100% |
| Sun | 14 | 3-11 | 6-8 | 7-7 | 43% |
| Mon | 2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 0% |
By season half
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First half (W1-9) | 8 | 2-6 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 38% |
| Second half (W10+) | 9 | 1-8 | 4-5 | 5-4 | 44% |
By surface
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grass | 13 | 2-11 | 5-8 | 6-7 | 38% |
| Turf | 4 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 50% |
By site role
By group
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Same division | 6 | 1-5 | 3-3 | 2-4 | 50% |
| Same conference | 6 | 2-4 | 4-2 | 2-4 | 67% |
| Inter-conference | 5 | 0-5 | 0-5 | 4-1 | 0% |
Weather
How the team performs in cold, hot, windy, and indoor conditions.
By temperature
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cold (<40°F) | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0% |
| Cool (40-59°F) | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0% |
| Mild (60-74°F) | 3 | 1-2 | 2-1 | 1-2 | 67% |
| Indoor | 12 | 2-10 | 5-7 | 7-5 | 42% |
By wind
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calm (<5 mph) | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 100% |
| Breezy (5-14 mph) | 3 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 33% |
| Windy (≥15 mph) | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0% |
| Indoor | 12 | 2-10 | 5-7 | 7-5 | 42% |
Streaks & Trends
Current run, season records, and performance after specific game outcomes.
Current streaks
| Dimension | Streak | Length |
|---|---|---|
| SU | W | 1 |
| ATS | W | 1 |
| O/U | U | 1 |
Longest this season
| Dimension | Length |
|---|---|
| Longest SU win streak | 1 |
| Longest SU loss streak | 10 |
| Longest ATS cover | 2 |
| Longest ATS no-cover | 4 |
| Longest O streak | 2 |
| Longest U streak | 3 |
Performance context
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| After a win | 2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0% |
| After a loss | 14 | 2-12 | 6-8 | 8-6 | 43% |
| On 2+ losing streak | 12 | 2-10 | 5-7 | 6-6 | 42% |
| vs winning opp. | 8 | 0-8 | 4-4 | 4-4 | 50% |
| vs losing opp. | 6 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 3-3 | 33% |
Travel & Venue Context
Physical context — where games were played, how far the team traveled, and how much rest they had.
By environment
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Outdoor | 5 | 1-4 | 2-3 | 1-4 | 40% |
| Dome | 10 | 2-8 | 4-6 | 6-4 | 40% |
| Retractable (closed) | 2 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 50% |
By venue type
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Domestic home | 9 | 2-7 | 4-5 | 5-4 | 44% |
| Domestic road | 8 | 1-7 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 38% |
By travel distance
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home (0 mi) | 9 | 2-7 | 4-5 | 5-4 | 44% |
| Short (<500) | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 0% |
| Medium (500-1500) | 3 | 0-3 | 2-1 | 1-2 | 67% |
| Long (1500+) | 4 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 25% |
By rest days
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Short week (3-4d) | 1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 100% |
| Standard (5-7d) | 12 | 2-10 | 4-8 | 6-6 | 33% |
| Long week (8-10d) | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0% |
| Bye+ (11+d) | 2 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 2-0 | 50% |
Betting Profile Heatmap
ATS performance across every context. Color = ATS%; opacity = sample size.
Spread-Role Performance
ATS% by pre-game spread role. Tells you which roles this team handles well or folds in.
Vegas Accuracy
Vegas closing spread vs actual margin. MAE = average miss in pts; Bias = whether Vegas systematically over- or under-rated the team.
Stat trajectory
Multi-year history with league average. Pick a stat to compare.
Division Comparison: AFC West
This team and its three division rivals, side by side.
Division rivals across core KPIs. SoS is multiplied by 100 to share an axis with per-game points.
| Team | Record | SoS | Pts/G | Pts Allowed/G | Off EXP | Def EXP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denver Broncos (DEN) | 14-3 | 0.422 #31 | 23.6 | 18.3 | 85.81 | 35.71 |
| Kansas City Chiefs (KC) | 6-11 | 0.514 #13 | 21.3 | 19.3 | 86.16 | -19.91 |
| Los Angeles Chargers (LAC) | 11-6 | 0.469 #28 | 21.6 | 20.0 | 31.86 | 3.51 |
| Las Vegas Raiders (LV) | 3-14 | 0.538 #5 | 14.2 | 25.4 | -119.29 | -81.06 |
Insights
A look at how the 2025 Las Vegas Raiders ranked among the league's 32 teams in efficiency: Strengths: defensive epa per rush allowed (2nd of 32) and defensive rush yards allowed per carry (2nd of 32). Weaknesses: defensive avg wr separation allowed (32nd of 32), offensive epa per rush (32nd of 32), and offensive epa per rush (32nd of 32).
Rivalries
- Denver Broncos and Las Vegas Raiders have met 16 times in the regular season. Las Vegas Raiders leads the series 10 to 6. The most lopsided meeting was a 25-point win for Las Vegas Raiders in 2020.
- Kansas City Chiefs and Las Vegas Raiders have met 16 times in the regular season. Kansas City Chiefs leads the series 13 to 3. The most lopsided meeting was a 39-point win for Kansas City Chiefs in 2021.
- Los Angeles Chargers and Las Vegas Raiders have met 16 times in the regular season. Los Angeles Chargers leads the series 10 to 6. The most lopsided meeting was a 42-point win for Las Vegas Raiders in 2023.