Baltimore Ravens
Showing the 2025 season — the most recent with complete stats. 2026 appears here as its weeks complete.
Scoring & Efficiency
Percentile rank per metric. Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median (rank 16/32).
| Points | 424 | 391.22 | +32.78 | #11 |
| Total Yards | 5647 | 5,552.97 | +94.03 | #16 |
| Yds / Play | 5.80 | 5.33 | +0.48 | #7 |
| 1st Downs | 314 | 328.63 | -14.63 | #23 |
| Turnovers | 23 | 19.66 | +3.34 | #26 |
| Fumbles Lost | 12 | 7.78 | +4.22 | #31 |
| EXP Pts | 82.25 | 58.31 | +23.94 | #12 |
Scoring & Efficiency Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median.
| Points | 398 | 391.22 | +6.78 | #18 |
| Total Yards | 6027 | 5,552.97 | +474.03 | #24 |
| Yds / Play | 5.50 | 5.33 | +0.17 | #21 |
| 1st Downs | 334 | 328.63 | +5.38 | #20 |
| Turnovers | 20 | 19.66 | +0.34 | #15 |
| Fumbles Lost | 9 | 7.78 | +1.22 | #11 |
| EXP Pts | -54.73 | -58.31 | +3.58 | #14 |
Scoring Composition
Where Baltimore Ravens's points come from. Total = 424 points scored.
Offense
Drive Averages
Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| Drives | 178 | 177.88 | +0.13 | #16 |
| Plays / Drive | 5.70 | 6.05 | -0.35 | #26 |
| Yds / Drive | 31.70 | 31.19 | +0.51 | #16 |
| Points / Drive | 2.31 | 2.11 | +0.20 | #12 |
| Score % | 42.70 | 39.55 | +3.15 | #13 |
| Turnover % | 12.40 | 10.49 | +1.91 | #24 |
Rushing
Rushing: Y/A × Attempts × Rush TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Rush Att | 507 | 456.28 | +50.72 | #3 |
| Rush Yds | 2662 | 1,988.06 | +673.94 | #2 |
| Rush Y/A | 5.30 | 4.34 | +0.96 | #1 |
| Rush TD | 23 | 15.94 | +7.06 | #3 |
| EXP Pts Rush | 56.53 | 11.49 | +45.04 | #2 |
Passing
Passing efficiency: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Pass Att | 422 | 544.97 | -122.97 | #32 |
| Pass Cmp | 278 | 350.53 | -72.53 | #32 |
| Cmp % | 65.90 | 64.35 | +1.55 | #12 |
| Pass Yds | 2985 | 3,564.91 | -579.91 | #27 |
| Yds / Att | 7.10 | 6.56 | +0.54 | #9 |
| Yds / Cmp | 10.70 | 10.16 | +0.54 | #12 |
| Adj Y/A | 7 | 6.49 | +0.51 | #11 |
| Adj NY/A | 6.30 | 6.05 | +0.25 | #12 |
| Pass TD | 23 | 25.34 | -2.34 | #21 |
| TD % | 5.50 | 4.66 | +0.84 | #7 |
| Pass Int | 11 | 11.88 | -0.88 | #15 |
| Int % | 2.60 | 2.21 | +0.39 | #25 |
| Sack % | 9.60 | 6.91 | +2.69 | #29 |
| Pass Rating | 93.80 | 89.31 | +4.49 | #10 |
| EXP Pts Pass | 27.96 | 60.56 | -32.60 | #23 |
Team Conversions
Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| 3rd Down Att | 203 | 214.38 | -11.38 | #26 |
| 3rd Down Made | 83 | 84.69 | -1.69 | #17 |
| 4th Down Att | 25 | 27.69 | -2.69 | #20 |
| 4th Down Made | 15 | 15.28 | -0.28 | #14 |
| Red Zone Att | 59 | 54.41 | +4.59 | #10 |
| Red Zone Scores | 28 | 31.16 | -3.16 | #21 |
Defense
Drive Averages Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| Drives | 178 | 177.88 | +0.13 | #17 |
| Plays / Drive | 6.30 | 6.05 | +0.25 | #25 |
| Yds / Drive | 33.70 | 31.21 | +2.49 | #21 |
| Points / Drive | 2.22 | 2.12 | +0.11 | #20 |
| Score % | 43.30 | 39.58 | +3.72 | #26 |
| Turnover % | 10.70 | 10.46 | +0.24 | #17 |
Rushing Defense
Rush defense: Y/A allowed × Attempts faced × Rush TDs allowed (dot size). 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Rush Att | 434 | 456.28 | -22.28 | #9 |
| Rush Yds | 1813 | 1,988.06 | -175.06 | #10 |
| Rush Y/A | 4.20 | 4.35 | -0.15 | #13 |
| Rush TD | 18 | 15.94 | +2.06 | #23 |
| EXP Pts Rush | 16.60 | -11.49 | +28.09 | #4 |
Passing Defense
Pass defense: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs allowed (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Pass Att | 625 | 544.97 | +80.03 | #3 |
| Pass Cmp | 399 | 350.53 | +48.47 | #32 |
| Cmp % | 63.80 | 64.33 | -0.53 | #14 |
| Pass Yds | 4214 | 3,564.91 | +649.09 | #30 |
| Yds / Att | 7 | 7.02 | -0.02 | #17 |
| Yds / Cmp | 11 | 10.92 | +0.08 | #19 |
| Adj Y/A | 7 | 6.98 | +0.02 | #19 |
| Adj NY/A | 6.40 | 6.06 | +0.34 | #23 |
| Pass TD | 23 | 25.34 | -2.34 | #11 |
| TD % | 3.70 | 4.66 | -0.96 | #8 |
| Pass Int | 11 | 12.26 | -1.26 | #16 |
| Int % | 1.80 | 2.24 | -0.44 | #20 |
| Sack % | 4.60 | 6.91 | -2.31 | #31 |
| Pass Rating | 89.60 | 91.44 | -1.84 | #13 |
| EXP Pts Pass | -87.09 | -60.56 | -26.53 | #20 |
Team Conversions Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| 3rd Down Att | 230 | 214.38 | +15.63 | #29 |
| 3rd Down Made | 87 | 84.69 | +2.31 | #20 |
| 4th Down Att | 41 | 27.69 | +13.31 | #30 |
| 4th Down Made | 23 | 15.28 | +7.72 | #31 |
| Red Zone Att | 63 | 54.41 | +8.59 | #27 |
| Red Zone Scores | 32 | 31.16 | +0.84 | #22 |
Special Teams
Kicking, returns, and punting summary for BAL 2025. Click Details for full breakdown.
Special Teams — BAL 2025
Field Goals
By distance
| Range (yd) | Made | Missed | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-19 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20-29 | 10 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 30-39 | 11 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 40-49 | 8 | 1 | 88.9% |
| 50-59 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% |
| 60+ | 0 | 0 | — |
Made FG distances
Missed FG distances
Point After Touchdown (PAT)
Game-Winning Field Goals
GWFG distances
Returns
Punting P
Defensive Pressure & Tackles
Pressure, tackles for loss, and forced turnover summary for BAL 2025.
Pressure & Tackles — BAL 2025
Pressure
Turnover Creation
Tackle Detail
EPA & Efficiency
Expected Points Added and CPOE for BAL 2025. Higher = better.
EPA & Efficiency — BAL 2025
Passing
Rushing
Receiving
About these stats
EPA = Expected Points Added — a play-by-play measure of value over baseline. Positive EPA = above average; negative = below.
CPOE = Completion Percentage Over Expected — completion rate above what a typical QB would post given the same pass distribution.
Air Yards & YAC
Pass distance breakdown for BAL 2025 — air yards (downfield) vs yards after catch.
Air Yards & YAC — BAL 2025
Passing decomposition
Receiving decomposition
About
Air Yards = the distance a pass traveled through the air (catch point minus line of scrimmage). YAC = yards after catch (catch point to where the play ended). Together they decompose total pass yardage into "downfield throws" vs "yards earned after the catch".
Discipline
Penalty totals and per-game rate for BAL 2025. Lower = better; rank pills are inverted (#1 = least penalized).
Discipline — BAL 2025
Season totals
Per game
About these ranks
Lower is better. The rank pill on each tile inverts the usual convention — #1 = league's most disciplined team, #32 = most penalized.
Top 10 Ranks
Where this team ranks best in the league.
Top-ranked metrics sorted by rank strength. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's strengths.
Bottom 10 Ranks
Where this team ranks worst in the league.
Worst-ranked metrics sorted by severity. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's weaknesses.
Most Improved YoY
Biggest offensive gains 2025 vs 2024.
| Kick Ret Yds | 811 | 1911 | 1100 |
| Penalties Yds | 1120 | 746 | -374 |
| Punt Net Yds | 2267 | 2378 | 111 |
5-Year Trajectory
BAL Off EXP, Def EXP, and Net EXP from 2021 through 2025. Trending up, down, or holding steady?
| 2021 | 59.7 | -107.5 | -47.8 |
| 2022 | 49.9 | -31.7 | +18.3 |
| 2023 | 130.6 | 107.5 | +238.2 |
| 2024 | 266.0 | -35.8 | +230.2 |
| 2025 | 82.3 | -54.7 | +27.5 |
Last game — Week 18, 2025
Passing Profile
Team-aggregate passing-game stats for BAL 2025.
Weekly Results vs Vegas
Each candle = one game. Open = Vegas predicted margin; close = actual margin. Green: team beat the spread. Red: didn't.
Betting Profile
ATS / SU / O/U splits by situation. BAL has 17 graded games this season. Situations with fewer than 5 games show a dash for the percentage to avoid small-sample noise.
W / L / Push composition per situation, each row normalized to 100% of graded games in that bucket.
| Overall | 17 | 8-9 | 6-11 | 35.3% | 11-6 | 64.7% | +1.5 | -2.5 | 24 | +21.5 |
| Home | 9 | 3-6 | 2-7 | 22.2% | 6-3 | 66.7% | -3.6 | -8.0 | 24 | +11.5 |
| Away | 8 | 5-3 | 4-4 | 50.0% | 5-3 | 62.5% | +7.2 | +3.8 | 24 | +21.5 |
| As favorite | 14 | 7-7 | 5-9 | 35.7% | 9-5 | 64.3% | +4.1 | -1.6 | 24 | +21.5 |
| As underdog | 3 | 1-2 | 1-2 | — | 2-1 | — | -10.3 | -6.3 | 17 | +19.5 |
| Division games | 6 | 3-3 | 2-4 | 33.3% | 4-2 | 66.7% | +5.0 | -1.6 | 24 | +21.5 |
| Non-division | 11 | 5-6 | 4-7 | 36.4% | 7-4 | 63.6% | -0.4 | -3.0 | 22 | +19.5 |
| Pick-em (≤3) | 6 | 3-3 | 3-3 | 50.0% | 5-1 | 83.3% | +0.5 | -0.2 | 24 | +21.5 |
| Small favorite (3-7) | 5 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 20.0% | 4-1 | 80.0% | -2.2 | -6.7 | 8 | +3.5 |
| Large favorite (7+) | 5 | 4-1 | 2-3 | 40.0% | 2-3 | 40.0% | +9.6 | -0.1 | 24 | +14.5 |
| Large underdog (7+) | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | — | 0-1 | — | -14.0 | -7.0 | — | -7.0 |
Head-to-Head
Opponents faced in 2025. Avg MoV = mean margin of victory; Avg Cover = mean margin of cover (positive = team covered).
| CLE | Cleveland Browns | 2 | 2-0 | 1-1 | 2-0 | +15.5 | +5.5 |
| CIN | Cincinnati Bengals | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-2 | +3.0 | -1.8 |
| PIT | Pittsburgh Steelers | 2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2-0 | -3.5 | -8.5 |
| BUF | Buffalo Bills | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | -1.0 | -2.5 |
| DET | Detroit Lions | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | -8.0 | -12.5 |
| KC | Kansas City Chiefs | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | -17.0 | -19.5 |
| HOU | Houston Texans | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | -34.0 | -31.5 |
| LAR | Los Angeles Rams | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | -14.0 | -7.0 |
| CHI | Chicago Bears | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | +14.0 | +11.5 |
| MIA | Miami Dolphins | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | +22.0 | +14.5 |
| MIN | Minnesota Vikings | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | +8.0 | +3.5 |
| NYJ | New York Jets | 1 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | +13.0 | -1.0 |
| NE | New England Patriots | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | -4.0 | -7.5 |
| GB | Green Bay Packers | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | +17.0 | +19.5 |
Data coverage: 2020+ (Results & Spread scraper).
Schedule Context
Performance sliced by when, where, and against whom.
By month
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep | 4 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 4-0 | 25% |
| Oct | 4 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 50% |
| Nov | 4 | 3-1 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 25% |
| Dec | 4 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 3-1 | 50% |
| Jan | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 0% |
By day of week
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 50% |
| Sat | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 100% |
| Sun | 13 | 6-7 | 4-9 | 9-4 | 31% |
| Mon | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 0% |
By season half
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First half (W1-9) | 8 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 6-2 | 38% |
| Second half (W10+) | 9 | 5-4 | 3-6 | 5-4 | 33% |
By surface
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grass | 14 | 6-8 | 4-10 | 10-4 | 29% |
| Turf | 3 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 1-2 | 67% |
By site role
By group
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Same division | 6 | 3-3 | 2-4 | 4-2 | 33% |
| Same conference | 6 | 2-4 | 1-5 | 4-2 | 17% |
| Inter-conference | 5 | 3-2 | 3-2 | 3-2 | 60% |
Weather
How the team performs in cold, hot, windy, and indoor conditions.
By temperature
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cold (<40°F) | 4 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 50% |
| Cool (40-59°F) | 5 | 2-3 | 0-5 | 4-1 | 0% |
| Mild (60-74°F) | 4 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 50% |
| Warm (75°F+) | 3 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3-0 | 33% |
| Indoor | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 100% |
By wind
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calm (<5 mph) | 6 | 3-3 | 2-4 | 5-1 | 33% |
| Breezy (5-14 mph) | 8 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 5-3 | 38% |
| Windy (≥15 mph) | 2 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 0% |
| Indoor | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 100% |
Streaks & Trends
Current run, season records, and performance after specific game outcomes.
Current streaks
| Dimension | Streak | Length |
|---|---|---|
| SU | L | 1 |
| ATS | L | 1 |
| O/U | O | 3 |
Longest this season
| Dimension | Length |
|---|---|
| Longest SU win streak | 5 |
| Longest SU loss streak | 4 |
| Longest ATS cover | 3 |
| Longest ATS no-cover | 4 |
| Longest O streak | 5 |
| Longest U streak | 2 |
Performance context
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| After a win | 8 | 4-4 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 25% |
| After a loss | 8 | 4-4 | 4-4 | 6-2 | 50% |
| On 2+ winning streak | 4 | 3-1 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 25% |
| On 2+ losing streak | 4 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 50% |
| vs winning opp. | 5 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 4-1 | 40% |
| vs losing opp. | 8 | 5-3 | 3-5 | 4-4 | 38% |
Travel & Venue Context
Physical context — where games were played, how far the team traveled, and how much rest they had.
By environment
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Outdoor | 16 | 7-9 | 5-11 | 11-5 | 31% |
| Dome | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 100% |
By venue type
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Domestic home | 9 | 3-6 | 2-7 | 6-3 | 22% |
| Domestic road | 8 | 5-3 | 4-4 | 5-3 | 50% |
By travel distance
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home (0 mi) | 9 | 3-6 | 2-7 | 6-3 | 22% |
| Short (<500) | 4 | 2-2 | 1-3 | 3-1 | 25% |
| Medium (500-1500) | 4 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 2-2 | 75% |
By rest days
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Short week (3-4d) | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 50% |
| Standard (5-7d) | 9 | 5-4 | 3-6 | 6-3 | 33% |
| Long week (8-10d) | 4 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 3-1 | 25% |
| Bye+ (11+d) | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 100% |
Betting Profile Heatmap
ATS performance across every context. Color = ATS%; opacity = sample size.
Spread-Role Performance
ATS% by pre-game spread role. Tells you which roles this team handles well or folds in.
Vegas Accuracy
Vegas closing spread vs actual margin. MAE = average miss in pts; Bias = whether Vegas systematically over- or under-rated the team.
Stat trajectory
Multi-year history with league average. Pick a stat to compare.
Division Comparison: AFC North
This team and its three division rivals, side by side.
Division rivals across core KPIs. SoS is multiplied by 100 to share an axis with per-game points.
| Team | Record | SoS | Pts/G | Pts Allowed/G | Off EXP | Def EXP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baltimore Ravens (BAL) | 8-9 | 0.507 #15 | 24.9 | 23.4 | 82.25 | -54.73 |
| Cincinnati Bengals (CIN) | 6-11 | 0.521 #11 | 24.4 | 28.9 | 43.30 | -165.93 |
| Cleveland Browns (CLE) | 5-12 | 0.486 #23 | 16.4 | 22.3 | -149.86 | 65.25 |
| Pittsburgh Steelers (PIT) | 10-7 | 0.503 #16 | 23.4 | 22.8 | 63.15 | -67.45 |
Insights
A look at how the 2025 Baltimore Ravens ranked among the league's 32 teams in efficiency: Strengths: offensive epa per rush (1st of 32), offensive epa per rush (1st of 32), and offensive rush yards per carry (1st of 32). Weaknesses: defensive sack rate (31st of 32), offensive avg yards after catch (30th of 32), and defensive qb pressure rate (29th of 32).
Rivalries
- Baltimore Ravens and Cincinnati Bengals have met 16 times in the regular season. Baltimore Ravens leads the series 11 to 5. The most lopsided meeting was a 36-point win for Baltimore Ravens in 2019.
- Baltimore Ravens and Cleveland Browns have met 16 times in the regular season. Baltimore Ravens leads the series 10 to 6. The most lopsided meeting was a 32-point win for Baltimore Ravens in 2020.
- Baltimore Ravens and Pittsburgh Steelers have met 16 times in the regular season. Pittsburgh Steelers leads the series 11 to 5. The most lopsided meeting was a 18-point win for Baltimore Ravens in 2019.