Scoring & Efficiency
Percentile rank per metric. Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median (rank 16/32).
| Points | 144 | 153.94 | -9.94 | #21 |
| Total Yards | 1891 | 2,223.56 | -332.56 | #27 |
| Yds / Play | 4.70 | 5.35 | -0.65 | #26 |
| 1st Downs | 116 | 132.25 | -16.25 | #26 |
| Turnovers | 6 | 8.19 | -2.19 | #10 |
| Fumbles Lost | 3 | 3.63 | -0.63 | #14 |
| EXP Pts | -10.01 | 22.12 | -32.13 | #26 |
Scoring & Efficiency Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median.
| Points | 141 | 153.94 | -12.94 | #8 |
| Total Yards | 2443 | 2,223.56 | +219.44 | #26 |
| Yds / Play | 5 | 5.34 | -0.34 | #10 |
| 1st Downs | 148 | 132.25 | +15.75 | #25 |
| Turnovers | 10 | 8.19 | +1.81 | #8 |
| Fumbles Lost | 3 | 3.63 | -0.63 | #21 |
| EXP Pts | -2.81 | -22.12 | +19.31 | #10 |
Scoring Composition
Where Denver Broncos's points come from. Total = 144 points scored.
Offense
Drive Averages
Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| Drives | 78 | 71.16 | +6.84 | #8 |
| Plays / Drive | 5.30 | 6.00 | -0.70 | #32 |
| Yds / Drive | 24.10 | 30.97 | -6.87 | #31 |
| Points / Drive | 1.72 | 2.12 | -0.40 | #28 |
| Score % | 33.30 | 39.59 | -6.29 | #28 |
| Turnover % | 6.40 | 10.59 | -4.19 | #6 |
Rushing
Rushing: Y/A × Attempts × Rush TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Rush Att | 173 | 178.38 | -5.38 | #17 |
| Rush Yds | 665 | 746.31 | -81.31 | #23 |
| Rush Y/A | 3.80 | 4.17 | -0.37 | #25 |
| Rush TD | 7 | 6.38 | +0.63 | #11 |
| EXP Pts Rush | -14.79 | -2.85 | -11.94 | #26 |
Passing
Passing efficiency: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Pass Att | 218 | 223.28 | -5.28 | #18 |
| Pass Cmp | 129 | 143.16 | -14.16 | #22 |
| Cmp % | 59.20 | 64.09 | -4.89 | #29 |
| Pass Yds | 1226 | 1,477.25 | -251.25 | #26 |
| Yds / Att | 5.80 | 7.07 | -1.27 | #27 |
| Yds / Cmp | 9.90 | 11.03 | -1.13 | #26 |
| Adj Y/A | 5.90 | 7.06 | -1.16 | #26 |
| Adj NY/A | 5.40 | 6.21 | -0.81 | #24 |
| Pass TD | 7 | 10.22 | -3.22 | #26 |
| TD % | 3.20 | 4.57 | -1.37 | #26 |
| Pass Int | 3 | 4.71 | -1.71 | #6 |
| Int % | 1.40 | 2.12 | -0.72 | #6 |
| Sack % | 4 | 6.41 | -2.41 | #6 |
| Pass Rating | 80.70 | 91.61 | -10.91 | #26 |
| EXP Pts Pass | 11.33 | 30.50 | -19.17 | #22 |
Team Conversions
Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| 3rd Down Att | 90 | 86.19 | +3.81 | #11 |
| 3rd Down Made | 28 | 34.34 | -6.34 | #28 |
| 4th Down Att | 4 | 9.50 | -5.50 | #32 |
| 4th Down Made | 3 | 5.09 | -2.09 | #24 |
| Red Zone Att | 20 | 22.06 | -2.06 | #20 |
| Red Zone Scores | 12 | 13.09 | -1.09 | #18 |
Defense
Drive Averages Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| Drives | 80 | 71.16 | +8.84 | #32 |
| Plays / Drive | 6.30 | 6.01 | +0.29 | #23 |
| Yds / Drive | 30.50 | 30.98 | -0.48 | #16 |
| Points / Drive | 1.75 | 2.11 | -0.36 | #5 |
| Score % | 35 | 39.47 | -4.47 | #7 |
| Turnover % | 12.50 | 10.67 | +1.83 | #11 |
Rushing Defense
Rush defense: Y/A allowed × Attempts faced × Rush TDs allowed (dot size). 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Rush Att | 204 | 178.38 | +25.63 | #27 |
| Rush Yds | 933 | 746.31 | +186.69 | #29 |
| Rush Y/A | 4.60 | 4.16 | +0.44 | #24 |
| Rush TD | 6 | 6.38 | -0.38 | #18 |
| EXP Pts Rush | -11.94 | 2.85 | -14.79 | #31 |
Passing Defense
Pass defense: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs allowed (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Pass Att | 264 | 223.28 | +40.72 | #2 |
| Pass Cmp | 149 | 143.16 | +5.84 | #21 |
| Cmp % | 56.40 | 64.15 | -7.75 | #2 |
| Pass Yds | 1510 | 1,477.25 | +32.75 | #15 |
| Yds / Att | 6.30 | 7.07 | -0.77 | #7 |
| Yds / Cmp | 11.10 | 11.02 | +0.08 | #18 |
| Adj Y/A | 5.70 | 7.06 | -1.36 | #5 |
| Adj NY/A | 4.80 | 6.21 | -1.41 | #4 |
| Pass TD | 8 | 10.22 | -2.22 | #10 |
| TD % | 3 | 4.61 | -1.61 | #5 |
| Pass Int | 7 | 4.56 | +2.44 | #4 |
| Int % | 2.70 | 2.07 | +0.63 | #9 |
| Sack % | 7.40 | 6.28 | +1.12 | #8 |
| Pass Rating | 74.20 | 91.71 | -17.51 | #3 |
| EXP Pts Pass | 7.41 | -30.50 | +37.91 | #4 |
Team Conversions Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| 3rd Down Att | 107 | 86.19 | +20.81 | #32 |
| 3rd Down Made | 45 | 34.34 | +10.66 | #31 |
| 4th Down Att | 13 | 9.50 | +3.50 | #29 |
| 4th Down Made | 7 | 5.09 | +1.91 | #26 |
| Red Zone Att | 22 | 22.06 | -0.06 | #16 |
| Red Zone Scores | 10 | 13.09 | -3.09 | #8 |
Special Teams
Kicking, returns, and punting summary for DEN 2026. Click Details for full breakdown.
Special Teams — DEN 2026
Field Goals
By distance
| Range (yd) | Made | Missed | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-19 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 20-29 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 30-39 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 40-49 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% |
| 50-59 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| 60+ | 0 | 0 | — |
Made FG distances
Missed FG distances
Point After Touchdown (PAT)
Game-Winning Field Goals
GWFG distances
Returns
Punting P
Defensive Pressure & Tackles
Pressure, tackles for loss, and forced turnover summary for DEN 2026.
Pressure & Tackles — DEN 2026
Pressure
Turnover Creation
Tackle Detail
EPA & Efficiency
Expected Points Added and CPOE for DEN 2026. Higher = better.
EPA & Efficiency — DEN 2026
Passing
Rushing
Receiving
About these stats
EPA = Expected Points Added — a play-by-play measure of value over baseline. Positive EPA = above average; negative = below.
CPOE = Completion Percentage Over Expected — completion rate above what a typical QB would post given the same pass distribution.
Air Yards & YAC
Pass distance breakdown for DEN 2026 — air yards (downfield) vs yards after catch.
Air Yards & YAC — DEN 2026
Passing decomposition
Receiving decomposition
About
Air Yards = the distance a pass traveled through the air (catch point minus line of scrimmage). YAC = yards after catch (catch point to where the play ended). Together they decompose total pass yardage into "downfield throws" vs "yards earned after the catch".
Discipline
Penalty totals and per-game rate for DEN 2026. Lower = better; rank pills are inverted (#1 = least penalized).
Discipline — DEN 2026
Season totals
Per game
About these ranks
Lower is better. The rank pill on each tile inverts the usual convention — #1 = league's most disciplined team, #32 = most penalized.
Top 10 Ranks
Where this team ranks best in the league.
Top-ranked metrics sorted by rank strength. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's strengths.
Bottom 10 Ranks
Where this team ranks worst in the league.
Worst-ranked metrics sorted by severity. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's weaknesses.
Most Improved YoY
Biggest offensive gains 2026 vs 2025.
| Penalties Yds | 1149 | 383 | -766 |
| Pass Sacked Yds | 124 | 45 | -79 |
| Penalties | 124 | 55 | -69 |
5-Year Trajectory
DEN Off EXP, Def EXP, and Net EXP from 2022 through 2026. Trending up, down, or holding steady?
| 2022 | -41.6 | 7.2 | -34.4 |
| 2023 | 7.7 | -91.1 | -83.4 |
| 2024 | 50.3 | 57.5 | +107.7 |
| 2025 | 85.8 | 35.7 | +121.5 |
| 2026 | -10.0 | -2.8 | -12.8 |
Last game — Week 8, 2026
Passing Profile
Team-aggregate passing-game stats for DEN 2026.
Weekly Results
Per-week results, scores, and ATS outcome. See the Weekly Results candlestick below for visual season trajectory.
| 1 | @ KC | L | 10-31 | L | — | — | — |
| 2 | vs JAX | W | 20-13 | W | — | — | — |
| 3 | vs LAR | W | 30-26 | W | — | — | — |
| 4 | @ SF | L | 14-24 | L | — | — | — |
| 5 | @ LAC | W | 23-17 | W | — | — | — |
| 6 | vs SEA | W | 17-14 | W | — | — | — |
| 7 | @ ARI | W | 30-16 | W | — | — | — |
| 8 | vs KC | W | 28-24 | W | — | — | — |
| 9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Weekly Results vs Vegas
Each candle = one game. Open = Vegas predicted margin; close = actual margin. Green: team beat the spread. Red: didn't.
Betting Profile
ATS / SU / O/U splits by situation. DEN has 8 graded games this season. Situations with fewer than 5 games show a dash for the percentage to avoid small-sample noise.
W / L / Push composition per situation, each row normalized to 100% of graded games in that bucket.
| Overall | 8 | 6-2 | 6-2 | 75.0% | 3-5 | 37.5% | +0.9 | +0.2 | 14 | +9.5 |
| Home | 4 | 4-0 | 4-0 | — | 2-2 | — | +4.5 | +3.8 | 7 | +5.5 |
| Away | 4 | 2-2 | 2-2 | — | 1-3 | — | -2.8 | -3.4 | 14 | +9.5 |
| As favorite | 5 | 5-0 | 5-0 | 100.0% | 3-2 | 60.0% | +7.0 | +4.3 | 14 | +9.5 |
| As underdog | 3 | 1-2 | 1-2 | — | 0-3 | — | -9.3 | -6.7 | 3 | +5.5 |
| Division games | 3 | 2-1 | 2-1 | — | 1-2 | — | -3.7 | -4.5 | 6 | +2.5 |
| Non-division | 5 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 80.0% | 2-3 | 40.0% | +3.6 | +3.0 | 14 | +9.5 |
| Pick-em (≤3) | 6 | 4-2 | 4-2 | 66.7% | 2-4 | 33.3% | -2.2 | -1.8 | 7 | +5.5 |
| Small favorite (3-7) | 2 | 2-0 | 2-0 | — | 1-1 | — | +10.0 | +6.0 | 14 | +9.5 |
Head-to-Head
Opponents faced in 2026. Avg MoV = mean margin of victory; Avg Cover = mean margin of cover (positive = team covered).
| KC | Kansas City Chiefs | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 1-1 | -8.5 | -8.0 |
| JAX | Jacksonville Jaguars | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | +7.0 | +4.5 |
| LAR | Los Angeles Rams | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | +4.0 | +2.5 |
| SF | San Francisco 49ers | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | -10.0 | -7.0 |
| LAC | Los Angeles Chargers | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | +6.0 | +2.5 |
| SEA | Seattle Seahawks | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | +3.0 | +5.5 |
| ARI | Arizona Cardinals | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | +14.0 | +9.5 |
Data coverage: 2020+ (Results & Spread scraper).
Schedule Context
Performance sliced by when, where, and against whom.
By month
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep | 3 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 1-2 | 67% |
| Oct | 4 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 1-3 | 75% |
| Nov | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 100% |
By day of week
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 100% |
| Sun | 6 | 5-1 | 5-1 | 3-3 | 83% |
| Mon | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0% |
By season half
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First half (W1-9) | 8 | 6-2 | 6-2 | 3-5 | 75% |
By surface
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grass | 7 | 5-2 | 5-2 | 3-4 | 71% |
| Turf | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 100% |
By site role
By group
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Same division | 3 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 1-2 | 67% |
| Same conference | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 100% |
| Inter-conference | 4 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 2-2 | 75% |
Weather
Weather data not yet available for this season.
Data coverage: 2015 onward.
Streaks & Trends
Current run, season records, and performance after specific game outcomes.
Current streaks
| Dimension | Streak | Length |
|---|---|---|
| SU | W | 4 |
| ATS | W | 4 |
| O/U | O | 2 |
Longest this season
| Dimension | Length |
|---|---|
| Longest SU win streak | 4 |
| Longest SU loss streak | 1 |
| Longest ATS cover | 4 |
| Longest ATS no-cover | 1 |
| Longest O streak | 2 |
| Longest U streak | 3 |
Performance context
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| After a win | 5 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 3-2 | 80% |
| After a loss | 2 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-2 | 100% |
| On 2+ winning streak | 3 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 67% |
| vs winning opp. | 4 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 1-3 | 75% |
| vs losing opp. | 2 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 1-1 | 100% |
Travel & Venue Context
Physical context — where games were played, how far the team traveled, and how much rest they had.
By environment
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Outdoor | 6 | 4-2 | 4-2 | 2-4 | 67% |
| Retractable (closed) | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 100% |
By venue type
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Domestic home | 4 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 2-2 | 100% |
| Domestic road | 4 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 1-3 | 50% |
By travel distance
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home (0 mi) | 4 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 2-2 | 100% |
| Medium (500-1500) | 4 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 1-3 | 50% |
By rest days
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Short week (3-4d) | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 100% |
| Standard (5-7d) | 5 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 2-3 | 80% |
| Long week (8-10d) | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 100% |
Betting Profile Heatmap
ATS performance across every context. Color = ATS%; opacity = sample size.
Spread-Role Performance
ATS% by pre-game spread role. Tells you which roles this team handles well or folds in.
Vegas Accuracy
Vegas closing spread vs actual margin. MAE = average miss in pts; Bias = whether Vegas systematically over- or under-rated the team.
Stat trajectory
Multi-year history with league average. Pick a stat to compare.
Division Comparison: AFC West
This team and its three division rivals, side by side.
Division rivals across core KPIs. SoS is multiplied by 100 to share an axis with per-game points.
| Team | Record | SoS | Pts/G | Pts Allowed/G | Off EXP | Def EXP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denver Broncos (DEN) | 6-2 | 0.556 #7 | 20.6 | 20.1 | -10.01 | -2.81 |
| Kansas City Chiefs (KC) | 5-2 | 0.423 #29 | 23.8 | 17.2 | 49.58 | 5.15 |
| Los Angeles Chargers (LAC) | 0-7 | 0.610 #3 | 15.0 | 25.2 | -46.24 | -3.66 |
| Las Vegas Raiders (LV) | 4-4 | 0.422 #30 | 26.1 | 28.1 | 32.10 | -53.91 |
Insights
As of week 7, how the 2026 Denver Broncos rank among the league's 32 teams in efficiency: Strengths: offensive avg time to pressure (1st of 32), offensive avg wr separation (1st of 32), and defensive avg wr separation allowed (1st of 32). Weaknesses: offensive yards after contact per carry (32nd of 32), offensive rush success rate (30th of 32), and offensive ryoe per attempt (29th of 32).
Rivalries
- Denver Broncos and Kansas City Chiefs have met 16 times in the regular season. Kansas City Chiefs leads the series 12 to 4. The most lopsided meeting was a 38-point win for Denver Broncos in 2024.