Scoring & Efficiency
Percentile rank per metric. Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median (rank 16/32).
| Points | 142 | 153.94 | -11.94 | #24 |
| Total Yards | 2197 | 2,223.56 | -26.56 | #19 |
| Yds / Play | 4.60 | 5.35 | -0.75 | #28 |
| 1st Downs | 145 | 132.25 | +12.75 | #9 |
| Turnovers | 6 | 8.19 | -2.19 | #12 |
| Fumbles Lost | 0 | 3.63 | -3.63 | #2 |
| EXP Pts | 11.61 | 22.12 | -10.51 | #19 |
Scoring & Efficiency Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Outward = better than league. Inner circle = median.
| Points | 208 | 153.94 | +54.06 | #32 |
| Total Yards | 2481 | 2,223.56 | +257.44 | #27 |
| Yds / Play | 6.10 | 5.34 | +0.76 | #31 |
| 1st Downs | 141 | 132.25 | +8.75 | #21 |
| Turnovers | 8 | 8.19 | -0.19 | #17 |
| Fumbles Lost | 5 | 3.63 | +1.38 | #5 |
| EXP Pts | -68.85 | -22.12 | -46.73 | #29 |
Scoring Composition
Where Arizona Cardinals's points come from. Total = 142 points scored.
Offense
Drive Averages
Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| Drives | 75 | 71.16 | +3.84 | #13 |
| Plays / Drive | 6.50 | 6.00 | +0.50 | #3 |
| Yds / Drive | 28.80 | 30.97 | -2.17 | #21 |
| Points / Drive | 1.80 | 2.12 | -0.32 | #25 |
| Score % | 38.70 | 39.59 | -0.89 | #16 |
| Turnover % | 8 | 10.59 | -2.59 | #12 |
Rushing
Rushing: Y/A × Attempts × Rush TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Rush Att | 181 | 178.38 | +2.63 | #12 |
| Rush Yds | 672 | 746.31 | -74.31 | #22 |
| Rush Y/A | 3.70 | 4.17 | -0.47 | #27 |
| Rush TD | 3 | 6.38 | -3.38 | #27 |
| EXP Pts Rush | -7.62 | -2.85 | -4.77 | #20 |
Passing
Passing efficiency: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Pass Att | 283 | 223.28 | +59.72 | #1 |
| Pass Cmp | 184 | 143.16 | +40.84 | #2 |
| Cmp % | 65 | 64.09 | +0.91 | #13 |
| Pass Yds | 1525 | 1,477.25 | +47.75 | #16 |
| Yds / Att | 5.70 | 7.07 | -1.37 | #31 |
| Yds / Cmp | 8.70 | 11.03 | -2.33 | #32 |
| Adj Y/A | 5.40 | 7.06 | -1.66 | #28 |
| Adj NY/A | 4.90 | 6.21 | -1.31 | #27 |
| Pass TD | 10 | 10.22 | -0.22 | #16 |
| TD % | 3.50 | 4.57 | -1.07 | #24 |
| Pass Int | 6 | 4.71 | +1.29 | #24 |
| Int % | 2.10 | 2.12 | -0.02 | #18 |
| Sack % | 5 | 6.41 | -1.41 | #10 |
| Pass Rating | 82.90 | 91.61 | -8.71 | #25 |
| EXP Pts Pass | 21.06 | 30.50 | -9.44 | #20 |
Team Conversions
Percentile rank per metric. Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| 3rd Down Att | 106 | 86.19 | +19.81 | #1 |
| 3rd Down Made | 40 | 34.34 | +5.66 | #4 |
| 4th Down Att | 11 | 9.50 | +1.50 | #9 |
| 4th Down Made | 7 | 5.09 | +1.91 | #7 |
| Red Zone Att | 28 | 22.06 | +5.94 | #3 |
| Red Zone Scores | 12 | 13.09 | -1.09 | #17 |
Defense
Drive Averages Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| Drives | 75 | 71.16 | +3.84 | #23 |
| Plays / Drive | 5.50 | 6.01 | -0.51 | #5 |
| Yds / Drive | 32.80 | 30.98 | +1.82 | #23 |
| Points / Drive | 2.73 | 2.11 | +0.62 | #30 |
| Score % | 46.70 | 39.47 | +7.23 | #28 |
| Turnover % | 9.30 | 10.67 | -1.37 | #21 |
Rushing Defense
Rush defense: Y/A allowed × Attempts faced × Rush TDs allowed (dot size). 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Rush Att | 190 | 178.38 | +11.63 | #23 |
| Rush Yds | 885 | 746.31 | +138.69 | #23 |
| Rush Y/A | 4.70 | 4.16 | +0.54 | #27 |
| Rush TD | 8 | 6.38 | +1.63 | #23 |
| EXP Pts Rush | 0.88 | 2.85 | -1.97 | #18 |
Passing Defense
Pass defense: Y/A × Cmp% × Pass TDs allowed (dot size). All axes 0-100 percentile; outward + larger = better.
| Pass Att | 201 | 223.28 | -22.28 | #27 |
| Pass Cmp | 128 | 143.16 | -15.16 | #6 |
| Cmp % | 63.70 | 64.15 | -0.45 | #13 |
| Pass Yds | 1596 | 1,477.25 | +118.75 | #23 |
| Yds / Att | 8.50 | 7.07 | +1.43 | #31 |
| Yds / Cmp | 13.30 | 11.02 | +2.28 | #31 |
| Adj Y/A | 9.50 | 7.06 | +2.44 | #32 |
| Adj NY/A | 8.30 | 6.21 | +2.09 | #32 |
| Pass TD | 17 | 10.22 | +6.78 | #32 |
| TD % | 8.50 | 4.61 | +3.89 | #32 |
| Pass Int | 3 | 4.56 | -1.56 | #21 |
| Int % | 1.50 | 2.07 | -0.57 | #21 |
| Sack % | 6.90 | 6.28 | +0.62 | #14 |
| Pass Rating | 112.50 | 91.71 | +20.79 | #31 |
| EXP Pts Pass | -79.42 | -30.50 | -48.92 | #29 |
Team Conversions Defense
Percentile rank per metric (defense). Long bars = better than league. Median = 50.
| 3rd Down Att | 78 | 86.19 | -8.19 | #6 |
| 3rd Down Made | 31 | 34.34 | -3.34 | #9 |
| 4th Down Att | 12 | 9.50 | +2.50 | #26 |
| 4th Down Made | 5 | 5.09 | -0.09 | #21 |
| Red Zone Att | 23 | 22.06 | +0.94 | #18 |
| Red Zone Scores | 16 | 13.09 | +2.91 | #23 |
Special Teams
Kicking, returns, and punting summary for ARI 2026. Click Details for full breakdown.
Special Teams — ARI 2026
Field Goals
By distance
| Range (yd) | Made | Missed | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-19 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20-29 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 30-39 | 6 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 40-49 | 7 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 50-59 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 60+ | 1 | 0 | 100.0% |
Made FG distances
Missed FG distances
Point After Touchdown (PAT)
Game-Winning Field Goals
GWFG distances
Returns
Punting P
Defensive Pressure & Tackles
Pressure, tackles for loss, and forced turnover summary for ARI 2026.
Pressure & Tackles — ARI 2026
Pressure
Turnover Creation
Tackle Detail
EPA & Efficiency
Expected Points Added and CPOE for ARI 2026. Higher = better.
EPA & Efficiency — ARI 2026
Passing
Rushing
Receiving
About these stats
EPA = Expected Points Added — a play-by-play measure of value over baseline. Positive EPA = above average; negative = below.
CPOE = Completion Percentage Over Expected — completion rate above what a typical QB would post given the same pass distribution.
Air Yards & YAC
Pass distance breakdown for ARI 2026 — air yards (downfield) vs yards after catch.
Air Yards & YAC — ARI 2026
Passing decomposition
Receiving decomposition
About
Air Yards = the distance a pass traveled through the air (catch point minus line of scrimmage). YAC = yards after catch (catch point to where the play ended). Together they decompose total pass yardage into "downfield throws" vs "yards earned after the catch".
Discipline
Penalty totals and per-game rate for ARI 2026. Lower = better; rank pills are inverted (#1 = least penalized).
Discipline — ARI 2026
Season totals
Per game
About these ranks
Lower is better. The rank pill on each tile inverts the usual convention — #1 = league's most disciplined team, #32 = most penalized.
Top 10 Ranks
Where this team ranks best in the league.
Top-ranked metrics sorted by rank strength. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's strengths.
Bottom 10 Ranks
Where this team ranks worst in the league.
Worst-ranked metrics sorted by severity. The curve shows cumulative share — where it bends reveals the 80/20 of this team's weaknesses.
Most Improved YoY
Biggest offensive gains 2026 vs 2025.
| Penalties Yds | 842 | 455 | -387 |
| Pass Sacked Yds | 399 | 82 | -317 |
| Penalties | 115 | 50 | -65 |
5-Year Trajectory
ARI Off EXP, Def EXP, and Net EXP from 2022 through 2026. Trending up, down, or holding steady?
| 2022 | -36.3 | -81.7 | -118.0 |
| 2023 | -3.0 | -160.5 | -163.5 |
| 2024 | 132.3 | -110.1 | +22.1 |
| 2025 | 36.5 | -136.3 | -99.8 |
| 2026 | 11.6 | -68.9 | -57.2 |
Last game — Week 8, 2026
Passing Profile
Team-aggregate passing-game stats for ARI 2026.
Weekly Results
Per-week results, scores, and ATS outcome. See the Weekly Results candlestick below for visual season trajectory.
| 1 | @ LAC | W | 26-14 | W | — | — | — |
| 2 | vs SEA | L | 7-31 | L | — | — | — |
| 3 | @ SF | L | 30-36 | W | — | — | — |
| 4 | @ NYG | L | 24-36 | L | — | — | — |
| 5 | vs DET | L | 21-45 | L | — | — | — |
| 6 | @ LAR | W | 18-16 | W | — | — | — |
| 7 | vs DEN | L | 16-30 | L | — | — | — |
| 8 | @ DAL | W | 33-30 | W | — | — | — |
| 9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Weekly Results vs Vegas
Each candle = one game. Open = Vegas predicted margin; close = actual margin. Green: team beat the spread. Red: didn't.
Betting Profile
ATS / SU / O/U splits by situation. ARI has 8 graded games this season. Situations with fewer than 5 games show a dash for the percentage to avoid small-sample noise.
W / L / Push composition per situation, each row normalized to 100% of graded games in that bucket.
| Overall | 8 | 3-5 | 4-4 | 50.0% | 5-3 | 62.5% | -7.9 | -2.1 | 12 | +20.5 |
| Home | 3 | 0-3 | 0-3 | — | 2-1 | — | -20.7 | -16.2 | — | -9.5 |
| Away | 5 | 3-2 | 4-1 | 80.0% | 3-2 | 60.0% | -0.2 | +6.4 | 12 | +20.5 |
| As favorite | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | — | 1-0 | — | -12.0 | -14.5 | — | -14.5 |
| As underdog | 7 | 3-4 | 4-3 | 57.1% | 4-3 | 57.1% | -7.3 | -0.3 | 12 | +20.5 |
| Division games | 3 | 1-2 | 2-1 | — | 1-2 | — | -9.3 | -1.5 | 2 | +14.5 |
| Non-division | 5 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 40.0% | 4-1 | 80.0% | -7.0 | -2.4 | 12 | +20.5 |
| Pick-em (≤3) | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | — | 1-0 | — | -12.0 | -14.5 | — | -14.5 |
| Small underdog (3-7) | 3 | 0-3 | 0-3 | — | 2-1 | — | -20.7 | -16.2 | — | -9.5 |
| Large underdog (7+) | 4 | 3-1 | 4-0 | — | 2-2 | — | +2.8 | +11.6 | 12 | +20.5 |
Head-to-Head
Opponents faced in 2026. Avg MoV = mean margin of victory; Avg Cover = mean margin of cover (positive = team covered).
| LAC | Los Angeles Chargers | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | +12.0 | +20.5 |
| SEA | Seattle Seahawks | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | -24.0 | -20.5 |
| SF | San Francisco 49ers | 1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | -6.0 | +1.5 |
| NYG | New York Giants | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | -12.0 | -14.5 |
| DET | Detroit Lions | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | -24.0 | -18.5 |
| LAR | Los Angeles Rams | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | +2.0 | +14.5 |
| DEN | Denver Broncos | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | -14.0 | -9.5 |
| DAL | Dallas Cowboys | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | +3.0 | +10.0 |
Data coverage: 2020+ (Results & Spread scraper).
Schedule Context
Performance sliced by when, where, and against whom.
By month
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep | 3 | 1-2 | 2-1 | 1-2 | 67% |
| Oct | 4 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 3-1 | 25% |
| Nov | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 100% |
By day of week
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun | 8 | 3-5 | 4-4 | 5-3 | 50% |
By season half
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First half (W1-9) | 8 | 3-5 | 4-4 | 5-3 | 50% |
By surface
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grass | 4 | 0-4 | 1-3 | 3-1 | 25% |
| Turf | 4 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 2-2 | 75% |
By site role
By group
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Same division | 3 | 1-2 | 2-1 | 1-2 | 67% |
| Same conference | 3 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3-0 | 33% |
| Inter-conference | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 50% |
Weather
Weather data not yet available for this season.
Data coverage: 2015 onward.
Streaks & Trends
Current run, season records, and performance after specific game outcomes.
Current streaks
| Dimension | Streak | Length |
|---|---|---|
| SU | W | 1 |
| ATS | W | 1 |
| O/U | O | 2 |
Longest this season
| Dimension | Length |
|---|---|
| Longest SU win streak | 1 |
| Longest SU loss streak | 4 |
| Longest ATS cover | 1 |
| Longest ATS no-cover | 2 |
| Longest O streak | 3 |
| Longest U streak | 2 |
Performance context
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| After a win | 2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 0% |
| After a loss | 5 | 2-3 | 3-2 | 4-1 | 60% |
| On 2+ losing streak | 3 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2-1 | 33% |
| vs winning opp. | 4 | 0-4 | 1-3 | 3-1 | 25% |
| vs losing opp. | 2 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 1-1 | 100% |
Travel & Venue Context
Physical context — where games were played, how far the team traveled, and how much rest they had.
By environment
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Outdoor | 2 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 2-0 | 50% |
| Retractable (closed) | 2 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-2 | 100% |
By venue type
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Domestic home | 3 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 2-1 | 0% |
| Domestic road | 5 | 3-2 | 4-1 | 3-2 | 80% |
By travel distance
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home (0 mi) | 3 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 2-1 | 0% |
| Short (<500) | 2 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-2 | 100% |
| Medium (500-1500) | 2 | 1-1 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 100% |
| Long (1500+) | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 0% |
By rest days
| Bucket | G | SU | ATS | O/U | ATS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (5-7d) | 7 | 2-5 | 3-4 | 5-2 | 43% |
Betting Profile Heatmap
ATS performance across every context. Color = ATS%; opacity = sample size.
Spread-Role Performance
ATS% by pre-game spread role. Tells you which roles this team handles well or folds in.
Vegas Accuracy
Vegas closing spread vs actual margin. MAE = average miss in pts; Bias = whether Vegas systematically over- or under-rated the team.
Stat trajectory
Multi-year history with league average. Pick a stat to compare.
Division Comparison: NFC West
This team and its three division rivals, side by side.
Division rivals across core KPIs. SoS is multiplied by 100 to share an axis with per-game points.
| Team | Record | SoS | Pts/G | Pts Allowed/G | Off EXP | Def EXP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arizona Cardinals (ARI) | 3-5 | 0.551 #8 | 20.3 | 29.7 | 11.61 | -68.85 |
| Los Angeles Rams (LAR) | 4-4 | 0.529 #10 | 24.3 | 22.7 | 59.47 | -2.19 |
| Seattle Seahawks (SEA) | 4-3 | 0.526 #11 | 24.0 | 17.9 | 3.18 | 33.65 |
| San Francisco 49ers (SF) | 6-1 | 0.439 #27 | 28.1 | 19.9 | 84.74 | -0.02 |
Insights
As of week 7, how the 2026 Arizona Cardinals rank among the league's 32 teams in efficiency: Strengths: defensive avg wr separation allowed (8th of 32) and defensive sack rate (8th of 32). Weaknesses: defensive epa per pass play allowed (31st of 32), defensive epa per pass play allowed (31st of 32), and defensive pass yards allowed per play (31st of 32).