Offensive: Team Stats · Fumble Rec TD
Fumble recoveries returned for touchdown. Rare, and not repeatable.
P + N
About this stat ↓League snapshot — 2024
- League leaderARI 0.12
- League average0.04
- Best to worst0.12
All 32 teams, higher is better.
At a glance — 2024
Where the 32 teams sit on this stat this season.
League leader
ARI · 0.12
League laggard
WAS · 0
League average
0.04
Spread (max − min)
0.12
All teams — 2024
| Rank | Team | Value | Δ vs avg | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARI | 0.12 | 0.08 | 100% |
| 2 | DEN | 0.12 | 0.08 | 96.8% |
| 3 | HOU | 0.12 | 0.08 | 93.5% |
| 4 | SEA | 0.12 | 0.08 | 90.3% |
| 5 | ATL | 0.06 | 0.02 | 87.1% |
| 6 | BAL | 0.06 | 0.02 | 83.9% |
| 7 | BUF | 0.06 | 0.02 | 80.6% |
| 8 | CLE | 0.06 | 0.02 | 77.4% |
| 9 | IND | 0.06 | 0.02 | 74.2% |
| 10 | JAX | 0.06 | 0.02 | 71% |
| 11 | KC | 0.06 | 0.02 | 67.7% |
| 12 | LAR | 0.06 | 0.02 | 64.5% |
| 13 | MIN | 0.06 | 0.02 | 61.3% |
| 14 | NE | 0.06 | 0.02 | 58.1% |
| 15 | PIT | 0.06 | 0.02 | 54.8% |
| 16 | TB | 0.06 | 0.02 | 51.6% |
| 17 | CAR | 0 | -0.04 | 48.4% |
| 18 | CHI | 0 | -0.04 | 45.2% |
| 19 | CIN | 0 | -0.04 | 41.9% |
| 20 | DAL | 0 | -0.04 | 38.7% |
| 21 | DET | 0 | -0.04 | 35.5% |
| 22 | GB | 0 | -0.04 | 32.3% |
| 23 | LAC | 0 | -0.04 | 29% |
| 24 | LV | 0 | -0.04 | 25.8% |
| 25 | MIA | 0 | -0.04 | 22.6% |
| 26 | NO | 0 | -0.04 | 19.4% |
| 27 | NYG | 0 | -0.04 | 16.1% |
| 28 | NYJ | 0 | -0.04 | 12.9% |
| 29 | PHI | 0 | -0.04 | 9.7% |
| 30 | SF | 0 | -0.04 | 6.5% |
| 31 | TEN | 0 | -0.04 | 3.2% |
| 32 | WAS | 0 | -0.04 | 0% |
Year-over-year — 2024 vs 2023
Biggest movers from last season.
Biggest riser
SEA · +0.12
Biggest faller
LV · −0.12
Most consistent
CAR · 0
League trend 2024 vs 2023
▲ 0.00
YoY by team — 2024 vs 2023
| Rank | Team | 2024 | 2023 | Δ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SEA | 0.12 | 0 | +0.12 |
| 2 | ARI | 0.12 | 0.06 | +0.06 |
| 3 | ATL | 0.06 | 0 | +0.06 |
| 4 | BAL | 0.06 | 0 | +0.06 |
| 5 | BUF | 0.06 | 0 | +0.06 |
| 6 | DEN | 0.12 | 0.06 | +0.06 |
| 7 | HOU | 0.12 | 0.06 | +0.06 |
| 8 | JAX | 0.06 | 0 | +0.06 |
| 9 | LAR | 0.06 | 0 | +0.06 |
| 10 | TB | 0.06 | 0 | +0.06 |
| 11 | CAR | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | CHI | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | CIN | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | CLE | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0 |
| 15 | DET | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | IND | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0 |
| 17 | LAC | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | MIA | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | NE | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0 |
| 20 | NYG | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | PIT | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0 |
| 22 | SF | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | TEN | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | DAL | 0 | 0.06 | −0.06 |
| 25 | GB | 0 | 0.06 | −0.06 |
| 26 | KC | 0.06 | 0.12 | −0.06 |
| 27 | MIN | 0.06 | 0.12 | −0.06 |
| 28 | NO | 0 | 0.06 | −0.06 |
| 29 | NYJ | 0 | 0.06 | −0.06 |
| 30 | PHI | 0 | 0.06 | −0.06 |
| 31 | WAS | 0 | 0.06 | −0.06 |
| 32 | LV | 0 | 0.12 | −0.12 |
Multi-year context
7-year window (2019–2025)
Multi-year leader
BAL · 0.09
Multi-year laggard
LAC · 0.01
Biggest improver
HOU · +0.04/yr
Biggest decliner
BAL · −0.03/yr
Multi-year averages
| Rank | Team | Avg | Slope/yr | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAL | 0.09 | −0.03 | 0.25 | 0.19 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| 2 | PHI | 0.07 | −0.03 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.18 | 0 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | TEN | 0.07 | −0.02 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 |
| 4 | DAL | 0.07 | −0.02 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0.18 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | NE | 0.07 | −0.01 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| 6 | ARI | 0.07 | +0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.12 |
| 7 | HOU | 0.07 | +0.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.24 |
| 8 | KC | 0.06 | −0.01 | 0.13 | 0 | 0.12 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0 |
| 9 | MIA | 0.06 | −0.01 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | CAR | 0.05 | −0.02 | 0.06 | 0.19 | 0 | 0.12 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | PIT | 0.05 | +0.01 | 0.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.12 |
| 12 | MIN | 0.05 | +0.01 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| 13 | CLE | 0.05 | +0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| 14 | TB | 0.04 | −0.02 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0 |
| 15 | JAX | 0.04 | −0.00 | 0.06 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0 | 0.06 | 0 |
| 16 | SEA | 0.04 | +0.01 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.12 |
| 17 | LAR | 0.04 | −0.01 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0 |
| 18 | NYG | 0.03 | −0.00 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 |
| 19 | DEN | 0.03 | +0.00 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0 |
| 20 | NO | 0.03 | +0.01 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0 | 0.12 |
| 21 | LV | 0.03 | +0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | NYJ | 0.03 | −0.01 | 0.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | SF | 0.03 | −0.01 | 0.13 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | ATL | 0.03 | −0.00 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0 | 0.06 | 0 |
| 25 | BUF | 0.03 | +0.01 | 0 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| 26 | WAS | 0.03 | −0.00 | 0 | 0.06 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | IND | 0.03 | +0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0 |
| 28 | CHI | 0.02 | −0.01 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | CIN | 0.02 | −0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | GB | 0.02 | −0.00 | 0 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | DET | 0.01 | −0.01 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | LAC | 0.01 | −0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Multi-year heatmap
32 teams across 7 seasons. Cells colored by quintile within each season; click a column header to jump to that year.
| Team | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARI | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.12 |
| DEN | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0 |
| HOU | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.24 |
| SEA | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.12 |
| ATL | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0 | 0.06 | 0 |
| BAL | 0.25 | 0.19 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| BUF | 0 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| CLE | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| IND | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0 |
| JAX | 0.06 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0 | 0.06 | 0 |
| KC | 0.13 | 0 | 0.12 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0 |
| LAR | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0 |
| MIN | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| NE | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| PIT | 0.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.12 |
| TB | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0 |
| CAR | 0.06 | 0.19 | 0 | 0.12 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CHI | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CIN | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| DAL | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0.18 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| DET | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| GB | 0 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| LV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0 | 0 |
| LAC | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MIA | 0 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| NO | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0 | 0.12 |
| NYG | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 |
| NYJ | 0.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| PHI | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.18 | 0 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| SF | 0.13 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TEN | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 |
| WAS | 0 | 0.06 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 |
Distribution
How the 32 teams cluster for 2024.
About this stat
- Stat ID
- off_team_stats_fum_rec_tds
- Side
- offensive
- Family
- Team Stats
- Data source
- P + N
- Polarity
- higher is better (or neutral)
- Display grain
- count
- Algorithm eligibility
- Algorithm-eligible: this stat can be picked in the Algorithm Builder.